Never Forget 5K

Fri September 11, 2020 Newark, DE US 19702 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                    Chip    Pace  Clock   Division Division Bib  City            State Age Age        
                              Time          Time             Place                                   Percentage 
===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ======== ======== ==== =============== ===== === ========== 
1     Nathaniel Graber        18:49.6 6:04  18:49.6 M Winner 1        5378 New Castle      DE    35  70.5       
2     Andrew Weber            19:38.5 6:19  19:40.4 M 30-39  1        5450 Newark          DE    39  69.3       
3     Baldemar De Leon        20:12.2 6:30  20:13.0 M 30-39  2        5490 Newark          DE    30  64.4       
4     Mario Ramirez           20:13.4 6:31  20:13.4 M Master 1        5487 Middletown      DE    42  68.7       
5     Mick Donnelly           20:29.7 6:36  20:32.9 M 40-49  1        5369 Wilmington      DE    49  71.4       
6     Laura Lunardi           20:45.4 6:41  20:45.4 F Winner 1        5405 West Chester    PA    44  75.1       
7     Lindsay Long            21:52.2 7:02  21:55.1 F 30-39  1        5404 Wilmington      DE    34  67.8       
8     Sean Fish               21:56.0 7:04  21:58.3 M 20-29  1        5480 Townsend        DE    28  59.2       
9     Michael Reph            22:02.6 7:06  22:04.2 M 50-59  1        5473 Wilmington      DE    51  67.4       
10    Derald Wentzien         22:05.0 7:06  22:07.2 M 60-69  1        5452 Newark          DE    61  72.9       
11    Adam Mease              22:11.3 7:09  22:14.9 M 30-39  3        5488 Townsend        DE    37  60.5       
12    Tyler Michalowski       22:20.5 7:11  22:23.0 M 20-29  2        5410 Wilmington      DE    24  58.1       
13    Janna Brown             22:36.2 7:17  22:40.6 F 20-29  1        5357 Newark          DE    25  65.3       
14    EL JONES                22:54.0 7:22  22:54.0 F Master 1        5391 Elkton          MD    59  80.0       
15    Oscar Aguilar           23:17.7 7:30  23:21.2 M 50-59  2        5465 Newark          DE    52  64.3       
16    Amadeo Velazquez        23:31.2 7:34  23:33.7 M 30-39  4        5494 Newark          DE    36  56.7       
17    Michael Reilly          23:36.7 7:36  23:40.6 M 30-39  5        5428 Wilmington      DE    32  55.4       
18    Duane Christy           23:39.2 7:37  23:41.4 M 50-59  3        5361 Havre De Grace  MD    56  65.3       
19    Edward Hoenisch         24:07.3 7:46  24:13.2 M 30-39  6        5386 SmyrnaSmyrna    DE    39  56.4       
20    Michael Gruszecki       24:27.1 7:52  24:43.3 M 30-39  7        5381 Townsend        DE    37  54.9       
21    Mike Piorkowski         24:28.9 7:53  24:34.0 M 50-59  4        5486 Kirkwood        DE    58  64.2       
22    David Blankenship       24:33.7 7:54  24:40.9 M 30-39  8        5354 Elkton          MD    39  55.4       
23    Casey Carbine           24:35.4 7:55  24:42.2 M 20-29  3        5466 Wilmington      DE    27  52.8       
24    Steve Kunkel            24:38.0 7:56  24:44.1 M 40-49  2        5401 Newark          DE    43  56.8       
25    Jim Drumm               24:40.4 7:56  24:43.8 M 50-59  5        5489 Quarryville     PA    55  62.1       
26    Janet Somerville        24:47.9 7:59  24:50.8 F 50-59  1        5442 Hockessin       DE    50  66.6       
27    Bruce Cox               24:51.4 8:00  24:55.3 M 40-49  3        5365 Wilmington      DE    46  57.6       
28    Craig Karchner          25:11.9 8:07  27:00.7 M 50-59  6        5468 Landenberg      PA    57             
29    Ben MacPherson          25:17.4 8:08  25:21.8 M 30-39  9        5406 Bear            DE    34  52.2       
30    Jordan Prescott         25:31.9 8:13  25:42.0 M 20-29  4        5420 Ellicott City   MD    25  50.9       
31    Scott Keith             25:37.9 8:15  25:49.2 M 20-29  5        5395 Wilmington      DE    27  50.7       
32    Haley Davis             25:38.5 8:15  25:45.1 F 20-29  2        5367 Elkton          MD    27  57.6       
33    Karly Pascuzzi          25:49.4 8:19  25:50.1 F 40-49  1        5478 Havre De Grace  MD    41  59.1       
34    David Mulrooney         25:49.8 8:19  25:54.1 M 20-29  6        5413 Newark          DE    29  50.3       
35    Kaitlin Reilly          25:53.2 8:20  26:05.0 F 20-29  3        5426 Wilmington      DE    29  57.0       
36    Don Weber               25:54.5 8:20  26:05.0 M 50-59  7        5476 Bear            DE    52  57.8       
37    Marje Adams             26:12.6 8:26  26:18.0 F 60-69  1        5485 Wilmington      DE    60  70.7       
38    Kristin McCorkle        26:16.7 8:27  26:23.9 F 30-39  2        5408 Middletown      DE    38  57.1       
39    Karen Wheeler           26:21.2 8:29  26:32.5 F 40-49  2        5453 Clayton         DE    43  58.7       
40    Scott Silver            26:29.9 8:32  26:42.4 M 50-59  8        5438 Middletown      DE    52  56.5       
41    Allison Freeman         26:32.0 8:32  26:42.8 F 20-29  4        5375 Baltimore       MD    25  55.7       
42    Nina Smeltzer           26:39.5 8:35  26:43.4 F 60-69  2        5440 Rehoboth Beach  DE    60  69.5       
43    Christina Hoenisch      26:45.1 8:37  26:54.3 F 30-39  3        5385 Smyrna          DE    36  55.7       
44    James Fuller            27:03.0 8:42  27:06.0 M 20-29  7        5377 Wilmington      DE    24  48.0       
45    Heather Ferris          27:18.1 8:47  28:30.8 F 30-39  4        5373 Wilmington      DE    30  54.1       
46    Cory Maka               27:30.7 8:51  27:41.4 M 30-39  10       5470 New Castle      DE    30  47.3       
47    Kristi Barnett          27:42.8 8:55  27:49.0 F 50-59  2        5352 Bear            DE    54  62.3       
48    Kelly Roberts           27:50.8 8:58  27:56.5 F 40-49  3        5429 Barker          NY    49  58.7       
49    Jeff Leggett            28:05.0 9:02  28:11.9 M 50-59  9        5403 Newark          DE    59  56.4       
50    Melissa Reb             28:14.2 9:05  28:28.6 F 40-49  4        5472 Middletown      DE    45  55.7       
51    Deb Buenaga             28:19.7 9:07  28:31.2 F 50-59  3        5358 Wilmington      DE    53  60.3       
52    Offie Clark             28:23.6 9:08  28:30.2 M 60-69  2        5477 Aberdeen        MD    61  56.7       
53    Blythe Milbury-Steen    28:24.3 9:09  28:33.3 F 40-49  5        5411 Newark          DE    41  53.7       
54    Matthew Kreck           28:26.1 9:09  28:38.9 M 40-49  4        5399 Townsend        DE    43  49.2       
55    Sarai Rojas             28:26.4 9:09  28:27.7 F 40-49  6        5479 Newark          DE    43  54.4       
56    Kimberly Yates          28:27.8 9:10  28:37.5 F 30-39  5        5462 Rising Sun      MD    34  52.1       
57    Kevin Wilson Jr.        28:35.5 9:12  28:39.5 M 20-29  8        5458 Newark          DE    23  45.4       
58    Kevin Somerville        28:51.9 9:17  28:59.6 M 50-59  10       5474 Hockessin       DE    50  51.1       
59    Mike Trott              29:01.5 9:21  29:06.8 M 60-69  3        5448 Joppa           MD    66  57.9       
60    Keri Kunkel             29:04.9 9:22  29:19.1 F 40-49  7        5400 Newark          DE    44  53.6       
61    Deanna Caudell          29:33.3 9:31  29:42.9 F 30-39  6        5360 North East      MD    34  50.2       
62    Rich Shoemaker          29:42.2 9:34  29:49.8 M 50-59  11       5437 Middletown      DE    53  50.8       
63    Kaleigh MacPherson      29:56.2 9:38  30:22.3 F 30-39  7        5407 Bear            DE    33  49.4       
64    Tammy Moore             29:59.9 9:39  30:14.4 F 40-49  8        5412 Newark          DE    48  53.9       
65    Jim Witter              30:12.5 9:43  30:23.1 M 60-69  4        5460 North East      MD    65  55.1       
66    Mike Rodgers            30:33.9 9:50  30:51.2 M 30-39  11       5430 Wilmington      DE    30  42.6       
67    Laura Osorio            30:34.0 9:50  30:51.3 F 20-29  5        5415 Wilmington      DE    27  48.3       
68    Sarah Sexton            30:46.2 9:54  31:10.9 F 20-29  6        5436 Elkton          MD    27  48.0       
69    Veronica Rausch         31:02.5 9:59  31:16.3 F 50-59  4        5424 Chesapeake City MD    53  55.0       
70    Connor Wilkinson        31:20.3 10:05 31:43.9 M 20-29  9        5484 Wilmington      DE    23  41.4       
71    Kara Kochenash          31:22.9 10:06 31:38.4 F 40-49  9        5398 Newark          DE    45  50.1       
72    Trisha LaShomb          31:31.4 10:09 31:48.7 F 40-49  10       5469 Elkton          MD    41  48.4       
73    Ashley Barnett          31:36.1 10:10 31:54.1 F 20-29  7        5351 Bear            DE    23  46.7       
74    Charles Partridge       31:39.9 10:12 31:55.5 M 30-39  12       5416 Elkton          MD    36  42.1       
75    Alex Grant              31:50.0 10:15 31:57.6 M 20-29  10       5379 Newark          DE    20  40.8       
76    Fred Smith              31:50.8 10:15 32:04.7 M 50-59  12       5441 Brookhaven      PA    57  48.9       
77    Amy Griest              31:55.9 10:17 32:05.1 F 30-39  8        5467 Wilmington      DE    30  46.2       
78    Lindsay Partridge       31:57.8 10:17 32:13.9 F 30-39  9        5417 Elkton          MD    35  46.5       
79    Barbara Raifsnider      32:05.7 10:20 32:10.6 F 50-59  5        5422 Oley            PA    57  55.7       
80    James Keith             32:06.9 10:20 32:18.0 M 20-29  11       5394 Wilmington      DE    29  40.5       
81    Jeff Ferris             32:07.5 10:20 33:30.9 M 50-59  13       5374 New Castle      DE    52  46.6       
82    Dan Bloom               32:07.5 10:20 32:23.1 M 50-59  14       5355 Newark          DE    53  47.0       
83    Kimberly Wodzanowski    32:11.1 10:22 32:33.7 F 20-29  8        5461 Morrisville     PA    24  45.9       
84    Kristy Smagala          32:24.8 10:26 32:33.5 F 30-39  10       5439 Newark          DE    35  45.9       
85    Thomas Johannsen        32:26.7 10:27 32:39.8 M 50-59  15       5389 Middletown      DE    53  46.5       
86    Corrine Reed            32:27.0 10:27 32:47.2 F 40-49  11       5425 Newark          DE    45  48.4       
87    B. Cavanaugh            32:51.6 10:35 32:56.6 M 1-13   1        5483 New Castle      DE    9   49.6       
88    Ryan Etter              33:00.5 10:37 33:33.6 M 20-29  12       5493 Newark          DE    20  39.3       
89    Alex Whitt              33:06.7 10:39 33:32.6 M 30-39  13       5454 Newark          DE    30  39.3       
90    Sara Gruszecki          33:07.1 10:40 33:23.8 F 30-39  11       5382 Townsend        DE    36  45.0       
91    Christopher Cofrancisco 33:16.4 10:43 33:31.4 M 40-49  5        5364 Bear            DE    42  41.8       
92    Pam Green Hawkes        33:16.7 10:43 33:26.9 F 50-59  6        5380 West Grove      PA    53  51.3       
93    Michael Reilly          33:26.8 10:46 33:57.2 M 40-49  6        5427 New Castle      DE    42  41.6       
94    Sherry Stiles           33:35.5 10:49 33:39.6 F 40-49  12       5445 Newark          DE    40  45.2       
95    B. Stiles               33:36.4 10:49 33:39.9 M 1-13   2        5443 Newark          DE    7   54.5       
96    Jeremey Clayton         33:38.1 10:50 35:10.4 M 40-49  7        5362 Wilmington      DE    41  41.0       
97    James Clem              33:45.3 10:52 33:58.6 M 20-29  13       5363 Newark          DE    26  38.5       
98    Lauren Durkee           33:49.9 10:53 34:12.4 F 30-39  12       5370 Wilmington      DE    39  44.6       
99    Randy Hawkes            33:52.2 10:54 34:03.0 M 50-59  16       5384 West Grove      PA    53  44.6       
100   Dave Wilson             33:59.0 10:56 34:11.9 M 50-59  17       5457 Landenberg      PA    52  44.1       
101   Zuleyka Martinez        34:03.1 10:58 34:21.6 F 20-29  9        5471 Wilmington      DE    29  43.4       
102   Kim Jones               34:11.6 11:00 34:31.0 F 40-49  13       5393 Middletown      DE    44  45.6       
103   Karen Romecki           34:24.1 11:04 34:37.6 F 50-59  7        5432 Conowingo       MD    57  52.0       
104   Scott Quinn             34:42.6 11:10 34:54.6 M 50-59  18       5421 Newark          DE    56  44.5       
105   Julie Piane             34:50.3 11:13 35:08.9 F 50-59  8        5419 Bear            DE    59  52.6       
106   Steve Buenaga           35:02.5 11:17 35:16.1 M 50-59  19       5359 Wilmington      DE    53  43.1       
107   Jamie Zaremba           36:01.2 11:36 36:22.0 F 30-39  13       5464 Middletown      DE    33  41.1       
108   Debbie Hursh            36:25.1 11:43 36:43.8 F 60-69  3        5388 Havre De Grace  MD    62  52.2       
109   Janette Muse            36:42.8 11:49 36:57.4 F 40-49  14       5414 Middletown      DE    47  43.6       
110   Linda Kusters           37:47.0 12:10 38:12.5 F 30-39  14       5402 Wilmington      DE    38  39.7       
111   NICOLETTE Davis         38:18.0 12:20 38:42.9 F 50-59  9        5368 MIDDLETOWN      DE    56  46.2       
112   Meredith Sawyer         39:10.9 12:37 39:34.5 F 30-39  15       5434 Ridgely         MD    36  38.0       
113   Amy Meeks               39:11.0 12:37 39:34.4 F 40-49  15       5409 Chestertown     MD    42  39.2       
114   Kiki Jones              39:13.0 12:37 39:35.9 F 40-49  16       5392 Chestertown     MD    49  41.7       
115   Cathy Witter            39:36.9 12:45 39:56.9 F 60-69  4        5459 North East      MD    63  48.6       
116   Jennifer Acord          40:34.1 13:03 40:52.8 F 40-49  17       5350 Newark          DE    48  39.9       
117   Michelle Burton         40:53.6 13:10 41:15.5 F 20-29  10       5491 Newark          DE    28  36.1       
118   Rae Romano              41:37.4 13:24 41:59.4 F 60-69  5        5431 Lewes           DE    63  46.2       
119   Jim Kreck               42:25.4 13:39 42:52.7 M 70-99  1        5482 Middletown      DE    74  43.5       
120   Z. Stiles               43:19.6 13:57 43:24.2 M 1-13   3        5446 Newark          DE    5   49.5       
121   I. Spencer              43:41.6 14:04 44:04.4 F 1-13   1        5492 Newark          DE    8   42.5       
122   Dan Salvo               43:44.2 14:05 44:07.7 M 30-39  14       5433 Wilmington      DE    34  30.2       
123   Robert Stiles           45:03.3 14:30 45:08.8 M 40-49  8        5444 Newark          DE    46  31.8       
124   Katrina Tavares         46:09.1 14:51 46:26.2 F 30-39  16       5475 Wilmington      DE    37  32.4       
125   Nicole Curran           46:25.1 14:56 46:50.1 F 40-49  18       5366 Newark          DE    49  35.2       
126   Kerry Freeman           46:47.1 15:04 47:14.4 F 30-39  17       5376 Middletown      DE    37  32.0       
127   Julie Vanderhoff        47:05.1 15:09 47:33.4 F 30-39  18       5449 Lancaster       PA    39  32.0       
128   Suzanne Hudson          47:06.1 15:10 47:33.9 F 40-49  19       5387 Bear            DE    43  32.8       
129   Andrea Young            48:04.5 15:28 48:22.8 F 40-49  20       5463 Middletown      DE    49  34.0       
130   Nathan Hamadeh          48:15.8 15:32 48:31.0 M 40-49  9        5383 Bear            DE    43  29.0       
131   Marie Kreck             48:17.4 15:33 48:44.5 F 70-99  1        5481 Middletown      DE    72  45.0       
132   Bryan Piane             48:29.7 15:37 48:47.5 M 50-59  20       5418 Wilmington      DE    58  32.4       
133   Rochelle Williams       49:17.5 15:52 49:31.9 F 50-59  10       5456 New Castle      DE    51  33.9       
134   juanita belford         53:14.5 17:08 53:36.1 F 60-69  6        5353 Newark          DE    62  35.7       
135   Denise Emrey            53:14.8 17:08 53:35.9 F 60-69  7        5371 Newark          DE    61  35.2       
136   George Emrey            53:18.2 17:09 53:37.4 M 60-69  5        5372 Newark          DE    61  30.2       
137   Karen Randall           59:11.3 19:03 59:34.1 F 50-59  11       5423 Hockessin       DE    50  27.9       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathaniel Graber 5378 35  1       M      New Castle DE US 18:49.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Lunardi 5405 44  6       F      West Chester PA US 20:45.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mario Ramirez 5487 42  4       M      Middletown DE US 20:13.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     EL JONES 5391 59  14      F      Elkton MD US 22:54 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Cavanaugh 5483 9   87      M      New Castle DE US 32:51.6 
2     B. Stiles    5443 7   95      M      Newark DE US     33:36.4 
3     Z. Stiles    5446 5   120     M      Newark DE US     43:19.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Fish         5480 28  8       M      Townsend DE US   21:56.0 
2     Tyler Michalowski 5410 24  12      M      Wilmington DE US 22:20.5 
3     Casey Carbine     5466 27  23      M      Wilmington DE US 24:35.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Andrew Weber     5450 39  2       M      Newark DE US   19:38.5 
2     Baldemar De Leon 5490 30  3       M      Newark DE US   20:12.2 
3     Adam Mease       5488 37  11      M      Townsend DE US 22:11.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mick Donnelly 5369 49  5       M      Wilmington DE US 20:29.7 
2     Steve Kunkel  5401 43  24      M      Newark DE US     24:38.0 
3     Bruce Cox     5365 46  27      M      Wilmington DE US 24:51.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Reph  5473 51  9       M      Wilmington DE US     22:02.6 
2     Oscar Aguilar 5465 52  15      M      Newark DE US         23:17.7 
3     Duane Christy 5361 56  18      M      Havre De Grace MD US 23:39.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Derald Wentzien 5452 61  10      M      Newark DE US   22:05.0 
2     Offie Clark     5477 61  52      M      Aberdeen MD US 28:23.6 
3     Mike Trott      5448 66  59      M      Joppa MD US    29:01.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Kreck 5482 74  119     M      Middletown DE US 42:25.4 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     I. Spencer 5492 8   121     F      Newark DE US 43:41.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janna Brown    5357 25  13      F      Newark DE US     22:36.2 
2     Haley Davis    5367 27  32      F      Elkton MD US     25:38.5 
3     Kaitlin Reilly 5426 29  35      F      Wilmington DE US 25:53.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lindsay Long       5404 34  7       F      Wilmington DE US 21:52.2 
2     Kristin McCorkle   5408 38  38      F      Middletown DE US 26:16.7 
3     Christina Hoenisch 5385 36  43      F      Smyrna DE US     26:45.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karly Pascuzzi 5478 41  33      F      Havre De Grace MD US 25:49.4 
2     Karen Wheeler  5453 43  39      F      Clayton DE US        26:21.2 
3     Kelly Roberts  5429 49  48      F      Barker NY US         27:50.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 5442 50  26      F      Hockessin DE US  24:47.9 
2     Kristi Barnett   5352 54  47      F      Bear DE US       27:42.8 
3     Deb Buenaga      5358 53  51      F      Wilmington DE US 28:19.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Marje Adams   5485 60  37      F      Wilmington DE US     26:12.6 
2     Nina Smeltzer 5440 60  42      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 26:39.5 
3     Debbie Hursh  5388 62  108     F      Havre De Grace MD US 36:25.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marie Kreck 5481 72  131     F      Middletown DE US 48:17.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.