Cupid 5K

Sat February 15 - Sat February 29 Shelburne, VT US 05482 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Sex Gender Place Age City              State Clock Time Chip Time Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                           Place             
===== ==== ======================= === ============ === ================= ===== ========== ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1007 Jake Cohen              M   1            22  South Burlington  VT    21:27.79   21:27.79  6:55  1        M2024    
                                                                                                           1        M OF     
2     2043 Emily Kopacz            F   1            22  Essex Junction    VT    21:28.21   21:28.21  6:56  1        F2024    
                                                                                                           1        F OF     
3     1006 Brian Letourneau        M   2            40  Essex Junction    VT    21:49.11   21:49.11  7:02  1        M4044    
                                                                                                           2        M OF     
4     2023 Willow DeVoe-Talluto    F   2            18  Shelburne         VT    22:01.79   22:01.79  7:06  1        F1519    
                                                                                                           2        F OF     
5     1010 Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross  F   3            24  Fairfield         VT    22:11.00   22:11.00  7:09  2        F2024    
                                                                                                           3        F OF     
6     1000 Nathan Bushweller       M   3            25  South Burlington  VT    22:43.00   22:43.00  7:20  1        M2529    
                                                                                                           3        M OF     
7     2040 Eva Friend              F   4            33  Bristol           VT    24:20.47   24:20.47  7:51  1        F3034    
8     1008 Manuel Sainz            M   4            64  Marshfield        VT    24:34.14   24:34.14  7:56  1        M6064    
9     2014 Aaron Bergeron          M   5            49  Essex Junction    VT    24:36.77   24:36.77  7:56  1        M4549    
10    2020 Morgan LaClair          F   5            37  Shelburne         VT    25:29.50   25:29.50  8:13  1        F3539    
11    1011 Kristina Schelling      F   6            24  Colchester        VT    25:33.17   25:33.17  8:15  1        F2024    
12    2018 Caitlin O'Neil-Bain     F   7            34  Colchester        VT    25:49.99   25:49.99  8:20  2        F3034    
13    2030 Abigail Marshall        F   8            24  Burlington        VT    26:03.79   26:03.79  8:24  2        F2024    
14    2026 David Baril             M   6            41  Pembroke          NH    26:14.33   26:14.33  8:28  1        M4044    
15    2033 Shelby Farrington       F   9            35  South Burlington  VT    26:19.62   26:19.62  8:30  2        F3539    
16    2022 Eric Jones              M   7            53  Shelburne         VT    26:50.56   26:50.56  8:40  1        M5054    
17    1016 Eric Dague              M   8            60  Burlington        VT    26:53.70   26:53.70  8:41  2        M6064    
18    2025 Brendan Finn            M   9            59  South Burlington  VT    26:58.95   26:58.95  8:42  1        M5559    
19    1017 Kayla Friend            F   10           13  Bristol           VT    27:02.30   27:02.30  8:43  1        F0014    
20    2032 Emma Williams           F   11           32  Shelburne         VT    27:02.30   27:02.30  8:43  3        F3034    
21    2042 Ionela Putur            F   12           23  Essex Junction    VT    27:44.24   27:44.24  8:57  3        F2024    
22    1012 Logan Henry             M   10           34  Randolph          VT    28:15.80   28:15.80  9:07  1        M3034    
23    2036 Jason Reding            M   11           30  Sioux Falls       SD    28:30.58   28:30.58  9:12  2        M3034    
24    2031 Carolyn Moore           F   13           39  South Burlington  VT    28:41.55   28:41.55  9:15  3        F3539    
25    2037 Ashley Reding           F   14           29  Sioux Falls       SD    28:50.59   28:50.59  9:18  1        F2529    
26    2028 Nina Shedd              F   15           38  Milton            VT    30:29.79   30:29.79  9:50  4        F3539    
27    2029 Lyman Rock              M   12           41  Milton            VT    30:29.99   30:29.99  9:50  2        M4044    
28    1018 Ciara StArmour          F   16           24  Colchester        VT    30:39.30   30:39.30  9:53  4        F2024    
29    2044 Josh Tyler              M   13           41  Shelburne         VT    30:53.73   30:53.73  9:58  3        M4044    
30    2041 Kim Stacey              F   17           32  Milton            VT    31:09.93   31:09.93  10:03 4        F3034    
31    2034 Heather Caulfield Mills F   18           38  Hinesburg         VT    31:19.81   31:19.81  10:06 5        F3539    
32    2035 Lynne Caulfield         F   19           65  Charlotte         VT    31:20.75   31:20.75  10:07 1        F6569    
33    1005 Shawna Christian        F   20           32  Middlebury        VT    31:22.31   31:22.31  10:07 5        F3034    
34    2011 Kimberly Luebbers       F   21           51  Williston         VT    31:36.94   31:36.94  10:12 1        F5054    
35    2012 Robert Luebbers         M   14           55  Williston         VT    31:40.12   31:40.12  10:13 2        M5559    
36    1004 Alexander Mostovyk      M   15           33  Burlington        VT    33:16.94   33:16.94  10:44 3        M3034    
37    2017 Carol Vallett           F   22           63  Fairfax           VT    34:23.75   34:23.75  11:06 1        F6064    
38    2016 Katrina Antonovich      F   23           45  Fairfax           VT    34:24.57   34:24.57  11:06 1        F4549    
39    2019 Maria Tenney-Lawyer     F   24           36  Huntington        VT    35:45.93   35:45.93  11:32 6        F3539    
40    1014 Allyn FitzSimmons       M   16           39  Colchester        VT    36:13.32   36:13.32  11:41 1        M3539    
41    2000 Dawn Griswold           F   25           54  Bristol           VT    37:12.82   37:12.82  12:00 2        F5054    
42    2002 Rob DiNapoli            M   17           51  Bristol           VT    37:47.17   37:47.17  12:11 2        M5054    
43    1001 Jennifer Willey         F   26           48  Bristol           VT    39:11.84   39:11.84  12:39 2        F4549    
44    2024 Matthew Zahar           M   18           21  Middleton         MA    40:13.18   40:13.18  12:58 1        M2024    
45    2001 Catrina DiNapoli        F   27           49  Bristol           VT    41:29.27   41:29.27  13:23 3        F4549    
46    1009 Melissa Barber          F   28           39  South Burlington  VT    41:53.33   41:53.33  13:31 7        F3539    
47    1015 M. Cascadden            F   29           12  Barre             VT    42:34.34   42:34.34  13:44 2        F0014    
48    2027 Cara Cascadden          F   30           42  Barre             VT    42:35.42   42:35.42  13:44 1        F4044    
49    2009 Brittany McMahan        F   31           29  Winooski          VT    44:46.97   44:46.97  14:27 2        F2529    
50    2004 Tammy Crossman          F   32           38  Vergennes         VT    51:03.61   51:03.61  16:28 8        F3539    
51    2006 Patricia Towsley        F   33           49  Bristol           VT    51:04.23   51:04.23  16:28 4        F4549    
52    2005 Hannah Wierzbicki       F   34           28  Shoreham          VT    51:04.34   51:04.34  16:28 3        F2529    
53    2003 Rachel Cornellier       F   35           31  North Ferrisburgh VT    51:04.35   51:04.35  16:29 6        F3034    
54    2007 Jason Towsley           M   19           49  Bristol           VT    51:04.86   51:04.86  16:29 2        M4549    


Male Overall Finishers
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Jake Cohen        1007 22  1       South Burlington VT US 21:27.79 
2     Brian Letourneau  1006 40  3       Essex Junction VT US   21:49.11 
3     Nathan Bushweller 1000 25  6       South Burlington VT US 22:43.00 


Female Overall Finishers
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Emily Kopacz           2043 22  2       Essex Junction VT US 21:28.21 
2     Willow DeVoe-Talluto   2023 18  4       Shelburne VT US      22:01.79 
3     Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross 1010 24  5       Fairfield VT US      22:11.00 

Additional results can be found at https://www.racevermont.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.