PPTC Cherry Tree 10 Miler and Relay

Sun February 16, 2020 Brooklyn, NY US 11225 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Team Name                                Loop 1 Loop 1 Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 2 Loop 2 Loop 3 Loop 3 Loop 3 Clock     Chip      Pace 
                                                           Pace   Place         Pace   Place         Pace   Place  Time      Time           
===== ==== ======================================== ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== ========= ========= ==== 
1     1578 Ukrainian Cossacks         19:31  5:51   4      19:46  5:56   3      17:36  5:17   1      56:52.5   56:52.5   5:41 
           Dmytro Molchanov                                                                                                                 
           Roger Peralta                                                                                                                    
           Vladimir Sobur                                                                                                                   
2     1567 The South Brooklyn Boys    18:39  5:36   1      19:41  5:54   2      19:06  5:44   5      57:26.2   57:26.2   5:45 
           Adam Barcan                                                                                                                      
           Joseph Koelbel                                                                                                                   
           Illya Tarasenko                                                                                                                  
3     1508 Cherry Tree 3              19:17  5:47   3      19:22  5:49   1      19:53  5:58   7      58:33.6   58:31.9   5:51 
           Patrick Gullo                                                                                                                    
           Alan Lawn                                                                                                                        
           Geoff McGovern                                                                                                                   
4     1528 Ice Queens                 20:59  6:18   7      19:46  5:56   4      19:01  5:42   3      59:51.6   59:46.7   5:59 
           Matthew Browne                                                                                                                   
           Thomas Lee                                                                                                                       
           Ryan Thoreson                                                                                                                    
5     1520 FRNY 3 G's                 19:31  5:51   5      20:10  6:03   6      20:51  6:15   10     1:00:33.0 1:00:33.0 6:03 
           Gilbert Gaona                                                                                                                    
           Olivier Girault                                                                                                                  
           Benjamin Green                                                                                                                   
6     1516 Down for the KAWS          20:14  6:04   6      20:05  6:02   5      20:16  6:05   8      1:00:39.0 1:00:35.2 6:04 
           Kieran Garvey                                                                                                                    
           Brandon Primack                                                                                                                  
           Gen Watanabe                                                                                                                     
7     1540 RUN LIC Team #2            21:03  6:19   8      23:39  7:06   11     19:41  5:54   6      1:04:28.8 1:04:22.7 6:26 
           Kenneth Lee                                                                                                                      
           Kjetil Orbekk                                                                                                                    
           James Zhang                                                                                                                      
8     1515 Dessert First!             18:56  5:41   2      21:53  6:34   9      23:52  7:09   17     1:04:41.0 1:04:40.5 6:28 
           Trey Bedingfield                                                                                                                 
           James Hurley                                                                                                                     
           Chad Uy                                                                                                                          
9     1543 RUN LIC Team #5            22:03  6:37   10     21:31  6:27   7      22:29  6:45   14     1:06:08.6 1:06:02.2 6:36 
           Joseph Cronin                                                                                                                    
           Francis Victor                                                                                                                   
           Daniel Zheng                                                                                                                     
10    1525 Gotta Go Fast              25:55  7:47   18     21:46  6:32   8      18:27  5:32   2      1:06:47.9 1:06:08.1 6:37 
           Nick Baran                                                                                                                       
           Sophornzan Sam                                                                                                                   
           Ben Wernberg                                                                                                                     
11    1522 FRNY Team A                24:25  7:20   14     23:27  7:02   10     20:45  6:13   9      1:09:53.3 1:08:36.8 6:52 
           Sam Davidowitz-Neu                                                                                                               
           Philipp Frener                                                                                                                   
           Samuel Shull                                                                                                                     
12    1554 Some Beers + Running? Cool 21:58  6:35   9      25:31  7:39   15     21:30  6:27   12     1:09:03.1 1:08:58.7 6:54 
           Richard Gay                                                                                                                      
           Jeff Lang                                                                                                                        
           Peter Limon                                                                                                                      
13    1502 50 Shades of Trained       22:53  6:52   11     23:59  7:12   14     22:33  6:46   15     1:10:10.2 1:09:25.2 6:57 
           Chris Holingsworth                                                                                                               
           Jessie Lopez-Garay                                                                                                               
           Erick Tatro                                                                                                                      
14    1517 EdRoDa... again            23:50  7:09   13     23:44  7:07   12     22:17  6:41   13     1:09:55.7 1:09:50.0 6:59 
           David Lin                                                                                                                        
           Rolando Perez-Lorenzo                                                                                                            
           Eduardo Rojas                                                                                                                    
15    1524 Gentrification             22:53  6:52   12     23:56  7:11   13     23:11  6:57   16     1:10:09.8 1:10:00.4 7:00 
           Brendan Hagerty                                                                                                                  
           Steven Penaro                                                                                                                    
           Matthew Porcelli                                                                                                                 
16    1506 Blood, Sweat and Beers     25:10  7:33   16     27:11  8:09   20     19:01  5:42   4      1:11:51.5 1:11:22.1 7:08 
           Michael Brennan                                                                                                                  
           Jonathan Simmons                                                                                                                 
           Nathan Weber                                                                                                                     
17    1542 RUN LIC Team #4            24:51  7:27   15     26:30  7:57   17     26:28  7:56   20     1:17:57.4 1:17:49.7 7:47 
           Ian Chin                                                                                                                         
           Anthony Tan                                                                                                                      
           Mike Vitolano                                                                                                                    
18    1538 Rapid Thigh Movement       25:12  7:34   17     26:41  8:00   18     28:20  8:30   23     1:20:56.3 1:20:12.0 8:01 
           Jossue De Gracia                                                                                                                 
           Nick Gamero                                                                                                                      
           Jorge Valderrama                                                                                                                 
19    1521 FRNY Sakura                29:33  8:52   21     29:35  8:53   23     21:16  6:23   11     1:21:39.2 1:20:23.5 8:02 
           Jay Alpert                                                                                                                       
           Aleksandr Panzin                                                                                                                 
           Daniel Trimbach                                                                                                                  
20    1503 AirBMB                     30:58  9:18   23     25:32  7:40   16     24:38  7:23   18     1:22:40.7 1:21:08.8 8:07 
           Binu Paulose                                                                                                                     
           Brandon Wei                                                                                                                      
           Milyn Williams                                                                                                                   
21    1549 Six Legs                   28:44  8:37   20     26:57  8:05   19     27:36  8:17   22     1:24:31.0 1:23:16.8 8:20 
           Rolan Gregg                                                                                                                      
           Stanley Kwok                                                                                                                     
           Frank Ligtvoet                                                                                                                   
22    1534 Old FARTS                  27:30  8:15   19     28:06  8:26   21     29:29  8:51   24     1:26:33.7 1:25:05.0 8:31 
           Charles Marchese                                                                                                                 
           Brian Rowan                                                                                                                      
           Mark Vogt                                                                                                                        
23    1505 Banana Splits              29:43  8:55   22     30:20  9:06   24     27:14  8:10   21     1:28:24.4 1:27:16.6 8:44 
           John Bedard                                                                                                                      
           Nick Collins                                                                                                                     
           Sunny Kasabwala                                                                                                                  
24    1568 The Speedmasters           35:36  10:41  24     29:23  8:49   22     26:27  7:56   19     1:32:56.3 1:31:24.9 9:08 
           Michael Markowitz                                                                                                                
           Mitchell Markowitz                                                                                                               
           Brian Markowitzz                                                                                                                 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.