Love on the Run 5K/10k

Sat February 13, 2021 Irving, TX US 75039 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                     State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                     
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                                            
===== === ======================= ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ============================= 
1     712 Elizabeth James         F      Wylie                    TX    US      0:37:39.3 0:37:39.3 6:04  30  80.6       1        F Open                                  
2     759 Jean Tomte              M      Norman                   OK    US      0:41:15.5 0:41:15.5 6:38  43  68.8       1        M Open                                  
3     711 Charles James           M      Wylie                    TX    US      0:41:57.2 0:41:57.2 6:45  30  63.7       2        M Open                                  
4     721 George Morton           M      Rockwall                 TX    US      0:43:21.5 0:43:21.5 6:59  55  72.3       3        M Open                                  
5     810 Marie Fry               F      farmers branach          TX    US      0:43:41.4 0:43:41.4 7:02  50  78.4       2        F Open                                  
6     678 Nicholas Heyne          M      IRVING                   TX    US      0:43:56.0 0:43:56.0 7:04  38  62.3       1        M 35-39                                 
7     516 Camdyn Wood             F      Frisco                   TX    US      0:44:08.4 0:44:08.4 7:06  14  74.1       3        F Open                                  
8     760 Adam Herndon            M      FORT WORTH               TX    US      0:44:52.4 0:44:50.1 7:13  36  60.4       2        M 35-39                                 
9     761 Ross Kaellner           M      Fort Worth               TX    US      0:46:16.6 0:46:13.5 7:26  35  58.3       3        M 35-39                                 
10    648 Diego Gonzalez          M      Dallas                   TX    US      0:46:26.6 0:46:24.7 7:28  34  57.9       1        M 30-34                                 
11    842 Jerry Montes            M      The Colony               TX    US      0:46:41.2 0:46:39.0 7:30  43  60.8       1        M MASTERS                               
12    670 Chenxi Qian             F      IRVING                   TX    US      0:47:09.6 0:46:43.1 7:31  28  64.9       1        F 25-29   PRIMUS Global Services, INC.  
13    631 Sheila Alberico         F      PLANO                    TX    US      0:46:58.9 0:46:43.7 7:31  60  83.2       1        F MASTERS                               
14    620 Matthew Boehler         M      Euless                   TX    US      0:47:29.0 0:47:29.0 7:39  50  63.3       2        M MASTERS                               
15    823 Andrew Gutierrez        M      Dallas                   TX    US      0:47:54.6 0:47:32.0 7:39  27  56.2       1        M 25-29                                 
16    700 Marissa Jacobs          F      Flower Mound             TX    US      0:48:33.6 0:48:19.2 7:47  32  62.8       1        F 30-34                                 
17    714 Jason Wyles             M      MANSFIELD                TX    US      0:48:28.2 0:48:28.2 7:48  42  58.1       3        M MASTERS                               
18    621 Doug Waters             M      Carrollton               TX    US      0:48:49.9 0:48:44.6 7:51  55  64.4       1        M 55-59                                 
19    713 Ralph Cooper            M      Aledo                    TX    US      0:49:31.8 0:48:45.1 7:51  29  54.8       2        M 25-29                                 
20    720 Lenny Holloway          M      El Paso                  TX    US      0:48:54.6 0:48:52.4 7:52  31  54.7       2        M 30-34                                 
21    719 Krystal Thompson        F      El Paso                  TX    US      0:48:56.4 0:48:53.6 7:52  31  62.0       2        F 30-34                                 
22    775 Tom Murphy              M      FLOWER MOUND             TX    US      0:50:11.0 0:49:24.8 7:57  26  54.1       3        M 25-29   Team Galenitnes               
23    766 Kendra Jones            F      OKLAHOMA CITY            OK    US      0:49:54.8 0:49:39.4 7:59  35  61.5       1        F 35-39                                 
24    604 Rachelle Hendricks      F      IRVING                   TX    US      0:49:59.3 0:49:46.1 8:01  34  61.2       3        F 30-34                                 
25    619 Brannon Smith           M      DALLAS                   TX    US      0:50:17.1 0:50:06.5 8:04  34  53.7       3        M 30-34                                 
26    669 Cait Harrison           F      Prosper                  TX    US      0:50:10.6 0:50:07.4 8:04  32  60.6       4        F 30-34                                 
27    716 Lina Gonzalez           F      Plano                    TX    US      0:50:13.4 0:50:11.0 8:05  36  61.1       2        F 35-39                                 
28    701 Kelly Roden             F      Lewisville               TX    US      0:50:37.7 0:50:16.9 8:06  41  62.5       2        F MASTERS                               
29    603 Sunny Jacobson          F      Irving                   TX    US      0:50:35.5 0:50:31.3 8:08  35  60.5       3        F 35-39                                 
30    828 Victor Corredor         M      Lewisville               TX    US      0:51:36.3 0:51:00.3 8:13  40  54.3       1        M 40-44                                 
31    71  Barbara Bellows         F      STEPHENVILLE             TX    US      0:51:20.6 0:51:20.6 8:16  65  81.2       3        F MASTERS                               
32    765 Adriana Nunez           F      Irving                   TX    US      0:51:52.6 0:51:38.6 8:19  52  68.0       1        F 50-54                                 
33    607 Michelle Michaelson     F      Coppell                  TX    US      0:51:47.1 0:51:45.1 8:20  41  60.7       1        F 40-44                                 
34    640 Barrett Taylor          M      Grand Prairie            TX    US      0:52:06.7 0:51:57.6 8:22  58  62.0       2        M 55-59                                 
35    767 Bryan Jones             M      OKLAHOMA CITY            OK    US      0:52:16.9 0:52:01.0 8:22  35  51.8       4        M 35-39                                 
36    832 Matthew Roth            M      FORT WORTH               TX    US      0:52:26.9 0:52:04.0 8:23  33  51.5       4        M 30-34                                 
37    763 Karthik Ranganathan     M      Parker                   TX    US      0:53:34.9 0:52:42.5 8:29  49  56.5       1        M 45-49                                 
38    72  Nicholas Chung          M      ARLINGTON                TX    US      0:53:33.1 0:52:46.3 8:30  35  51.1       5        M 35-39                                 
39    777 Leandre Johns           M      Dallas                   TX    US      0:53:46.8 0:53:07.6 8:33  40  52.2       2        M 40-44                                 
40    844 Takashi Doi             M      Funabashi-cith, ninomiya               0:53:12.8 0:53:12.0 8:34  47  55.1       2        M 45-49                                 
41    17  James Cooper            M      Lindale                  TX    US      0:53:46.7 0:53:26.3 8:36  31  50.0       5        M 30-34                                 
42    18  Jamie Cooper            F      Lindale                  TX    US      0:53:48.4 0:53:28.1 8:36  32  56.8       5        F 30-34                                 
43    762 Amanda Fletcher         F      Southlake                TX    US      0:53:54.1 0:53:54.1 8:40  34  56.5       6        F 30-34                                 
44    609 Victor Devine           M      Irving                   TX    US      0:54:20.7 0:53:59.5 8:41  41  51.7       3        M 40-44                                 
45    618 Richard Rogers          M      Dallas                   TX    US      0:54:15.6 0:54:05.7 8:42  34  49.7       6        M 30-34                                 
46    708 Balaji Rajagopal        M      FRISCO                   TX    US      0:54:32.2 0:54:21.5 8:45  36  49.8       6        M 35-39                                 
47    830 Autumn Kraus-Hill       F      Irving                   TX    US      0:55:00.7 0:54:21.7 8:45  57  68.8       1        F 55-59                                 
48    627 Nina Arnett             F      FLOWER MOUND             TX    US      0:54:57.1 0:54:56.7 8:51  52  63.9       2        F 50-54                                 
49    829 John Hill               M      Irving                   TX    US      0:55:40.5 0:55:00.4 8:51  57  58.0       3        M 55-59                                 
50    626 Adam Arnett             M      FLOWER MOUND             TX    US      0:55:23.3 0:55:16.6 8:54  52  55.3       1        M 50-54                                 
51    601 Brandon Schubert        M      WYLIE                    TX    US      0:55:56.1 0:55:27.5 8:56  34  48.5       7        M 30-34                                 
52    831 Randi McRae             F      Kaufman                  TX    US      0:56:07.8 0:55:28.5 8:56  24  54.7       1        F 20-24                                 
53    638 Lezlie Griffin          F      Bedford                  TX    US      0:55:40.0 0:55:40.0 8:58  35  54.9       4        F 35-39                                 
54    622 Michael Young           M      Hurst                    TX    US      0:56:19.7 0:56:00.6 9:01  42  50.3       4        M 40-44                                 
55    728 Juan Almaraz            M      Bryan                    TX    US      0:56:05.3 0:56:03.8 9:01  54  55.4       2        M 50-54                                 
56    772 Bob McCartney           M      Wichita Falls            TX    US      0:57:22.8 0:56:35.3 9:06  55  55.4       4        M 55-59                                 
57    819 Shannon DuLaney         F      IRVING                   TX    US      0:57:23.9 0:56:36.6 9:07  26  53.6       2        F 25-29   Team Galenitnes               
58    800 Kendrick Parker         M      FORT WORTH               TX    US      0:57:04.1 0:57:04.1 9:11  36  47.4       7        M 35-39   Love Wins                     
59    699 Jamie Dismuke           F      Dallas                   TX    US      0:57:36.4 0:57:12.2 9:12  40  54.6       2        F 40-44                                 
60    812 Amanda Landsaw          F      CHOCTAW                  OK    US      0:57:30.9 0:57:13.1 9:13  36  53.6       5        F 35-39                                 
61    788 Keith Fisher            M      Irving                   TX    US      0:57:26.8 0:57:16.1 9:13  52  53.3       3        M 50-54                                 
62    815 Stephanie Hoang         F      Southlake                TX    US      0:57:38.9 0:57:24.9 9:14  49  59.0       1        F 45-49                                 
63    799 Brenton Bridges         M      Fort Worth               TX    US      0:57:26.6 0:57:26.6 9:15  34  46.8       8        M 30-34   Love Wins                     
64    811 Lupe Galdamez           F      Garland                  TX    US      0:58:14.3 0:57:32.7 9:16  43  55.4       3        F 40-44                                 
65    795 Xue Yang                F      IRVING                   TX    US      0:58:17.4 0:57:46.7 9:18  30  52.5       7        F 30-34                                 
66    647 Jessica Skertchly       F      Irving                   TX    US      0:58:18.4 0:57:57.8 9:20  20  52.3       2        F 20-24                                 
67    644 Teresa Skertchly        F      IRVING                   TX    US      0:58:18.0 0:57:58.9 9:20  56  63.6       2        F 55-59                                 
68    677 Nichole Rejkowski       F      CARROLLTON               TX    US      0:58:40.7 0:58:12.3 9:22  38  53.1       6        F 35-39                                 
69    816 Delvina Oelkers         F      Irving                   TX    US      0:58:41.2 0:58:13.3 9:22  33  52.2       8        F 30-34                                 
70    697 Rachel Eiland           F      Mobile                   AL    US      0:58:26.1 0:58:20.8 9:23  27  52.0       3        F 25-29                                 
71    651 Yesenia Dominguez       F      Dallas                   TX    US      0:59:31.0 0:58:26.0 9:24  25  51.9       4        F 25-29                                 
72    652 Antonio Mena            M      Dallas                   TX    US      0:59:31.6 0:58:27.2 9:24  28  45.7       4        M 25-29                                 
73    632 Erin Rinehart           F      CARROLLTON               TX    US      0:59:26.0 0:58:40.1 9:27  40  53.2       4        F 40-44                                 
74    718 HUNTER CHRISTIANSEN     M      Denton                   TX    US      0:59:05.5 0:58:40.7 9:27  32  45.6       9        M 30-34                                 
75    717 Abbey CHRISTIANSEN      F      DENTON                   TX    US      0:59:05.9 0:58:40.8 9:27  26  51.7       5        F 25-29                                 
76    707 Ryan Yvon               F      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:00:33.2 0:58:40.9 9:27  29  51.7       6        F 25-29                                 
77    833 Jordan Mason            M      Mckinney                 TX    US      0:59:46.5 0:58:42.3 9:27  34  45.8       10       M 30-34                                 
78    606 Robert Lyon             M      IRVING                   TX    US      0:59:17.8 0:58:51.8 9:28  65  58.4       1        M 65-69   PRIMUS Global Services, INC.  
79    846 Terrance Lee            M      Fort Worth               TX    US      0:59:33.9 0:58:54.2 9:29  33  45.5       11       M 30-34                                 
80    784 Suzie Coker             F      Irving                   TX    US      1:00:14.5 0:59:10.5 9:31  58  64.0       3        F 55-59                                 
81    834 Jessica VanDyke         F      Bedford                  TX    US      1:00:51.9 0:59:11.2 9:32  35  51.6       7        F 35-39                                 
82    845 Antonio VanDyke         M      Bedford                  TX    US      1:00:52.5 0:59:11.9 9:32  35  45.6       8        M 35-39                                 
83    671 Hayden Fleenor          M      EULESS                   TX    US      0:59:39.8 0:59:12.4 9:32  29  45.1       5        M 25-29                                 
84    668 Patricia Ernst          F      EULESS                   TX    US      0:59:40.5 0:59:14.0 9:32  31  51.2       9        F 30-34                                 
85    798 Diane Michael           F      WATERLOO                 IA    US      1:00:32.8 0:59:15.4 9:32  56  62.3       4        F 55-59                                 
86    625 Stacy Guerin            F      Trophy Club              TX    US      0:59:18.2 0:59:18.2 9:33  38  52.1       8        F 35-39                                 
87    624 Jason Sparkman          M      Trophy Club              TX    US      0:59:18.9 0:59:18.9 9:33  44  48.2       5        M 40-44                                 
88    655 ELVIRA RESENDEZ         F      DALLAS                   TX    US      0:59:50.1 0:59:35.4 9:35  37  51.6       9        F 35-39                                 
89    824 Mario Marinez           M      Stephenville             TX    US      1:00:19.2 1:00:07.5 9:41  66  57.7       2        M 65-69                                 
90    75  Pilar Luna              F      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:00:32.8 1:00:14.8 9:42  44  53.4       5        F 40-44                                 
91    709 Jeanette Smenner        F      Kaufman                  TX    US      1:01:10.3 1:00:31.6 9:44  47  54.7       2        F 45-49                                 
92    820 Jennifer Villavaso      F      The Colony               TX    US      1:00:41.3 1:00:36.2 9:45  39  51.2       10       F 35-39                                 
93    704 Brenda Jacobs           F      Flower Mound             TX    US      1:01:23.4 1:01:05.5 9:50  61  64.5       1        F 60-64                                 
94    797 Amelia Serrata          F      GRAPEVINE                TX    US      1:01:34.2 1:01:09.6 9:51  44  52.6       6        F 40-44                                 
95    796 Keena Longo             F      SOUTHLAKE                TX    US      1:01:34.9 1:01:10.4 9:51  38  50.5       11       F 35-39                                 
96    778 Geoff Barry             M      Dallas                   TX    US      1:02:01.0 1:01:13.9 9:51  37  44.4       9        M 35-39                                 
97    776 Alie Bui                F      Dallas                   TX    US      1:02:00.6 1:01:15.1 9:51  30  49.5       10       F 30-34                                 
98    703 Rustin Sedghi           M      fort worth               TX    US      1:01:55.4 1:01:21.7 9:53  26  43.5       6        M 25-29                                 
99    843 Benjamin Alderson       M      Trophy Club              TX    US      1:02:15.7 1:01:36.8 9:55  41  45.3       6        M 40-44                                 
100   822 Travis Burke            M      Cottonwood Falls         KS    US      1:02:19.7 1:01:42.5 9:56  53  49.9       4        M 50-54                                 
101   821 Charity Bell            F      Houston                  TX    US      1:02:19.6 1:01:43.7 9:56  47  53.6       3        F 45-49                                 
102   683 Dustin Ashley           M      FORNEY                   TX    US      1:03:07.1 1:02:23.0 10:02 26  42.8       7        M 25-29                                 
103   645 Carolina Skertchly      F      Irving                   TX    US      1:03:17.2 1:02:56.5 10:08 27  48.2       7        F 25-29                                 
104   768 Tommy Thomas            M      Denton                   TX    US      1:04:20.9 1:03:07.2 10:09 27  42.3       8        M 25-29                                 
105   814 Alina Pinchuk           F      Mansfield                TX    US      1:04:21.6 1:03:09.6 10:10 25  48.0       8        F 25-29                                 
106   724 Brandon Whitehead       M      Arlington                TX    US      1:04:07.6 1:03:10.6 10:10 43  44.9       7        M 40-44                                 
107   101 Mary Mielke             F      FLOWER MOUND             TX    US      1:03:41.0 1:03:32.1 10:13 65  65.6       1        F 65-69                                 
108   705 Hari Singh              M      Frisco                   TX    US      1:04:39.4 1:03:40.3 10:15 43  44.6       8        M 40-44   PRIMUS Global Services, INC.  
109   840 SERGIO GARCIA           M      ALICE                    TX    US      1:04:59.3 1:03:57.5 10:18 50  47.0       5        M 50-54                                 
110   817 Becky Estrada           F      Dallas                   TX    US      1:04:55.7 1:04:26.8 10:22 29  47.1       9        F 25-29   AFM                           
111   818 Jessica Martinez        F      DALLAS                   TX    US      1:04:55.7 1:04:30.5 10:23 43  49.4       7        F 40-44   AFM                           
112   73  Yi-chen Chu             F      Arlington                TX    US      1:05:29.3 1:04:45.7 10:25 35  47.2       12       F 35-39                                 
113   639 Brandon Harrison        M      Dallas                   TX    US      1:05:12.0 1:05:00.8 10:28 31  41.1       12       M 30-34                                 
114   680 Heather Allen           F      Carrollton               TX    US      1:05:31.4 1:05:03.0 10:28 43  49.0       8        F 40-44                                 
115   612 Demeisha Lollis         F      DUNCANVILLE              TX    US      1:05:08.2 1:05:08.2 10:29 25  46.6       10       F 25-29                                 
116   615 Maddie Winnett          F      HOUSTON                  TX    US      1:05:30.5 1:05:09.1 10:29 23  46.6       3        F 20-24                                 
117   614 Lillian Winnett         F      ADDISON                  TX    US      1:05:32.1 1:05:10.5 10:29 27  46.5       11       F 25-29                                 
118   693 Brent Smith             M      Carmel                   IN    US      1:05:32.0 1:05:18.9 10:31 54  47.6       6        M 50-54                                 
119   692 Debbi Smith             F      Carmel                   IN    US      1:05:31.3 1:05:19.0 10:31 53  54.4       3        F 50-54                                 
120   605 Susana Margraf          F      Irving                   TX    US      1:06:01.6 1:05:47.4 10:35 46  49.8       4        F 45-49                                 
121   790 Meghan O'Gorman         F      IRVING                   TX    US      1:06:14.9 1:06:01.6 10:38 36  46.4       13       F 35-39                                 
122   769 Emily Clooney           F      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:06:12.4 1:06:03.6 10:38 22  45.9       4        F 20-24                                 
123   629 Holly Currie            F      Dallas                   TX    US      1:06:30.6 1:06:06.5 10:38 45  49.1       5        F 45-49                                 
124   649 Kimberly Vuong          F      CARROLLTON               TX    US      1:06:16.3 1:06:16.3 10:40 60  58.7       2        F 60-64                                 
125   696 Jennifer Austin         F      Irving                   TX    US      1:07:29.3 1:07:28.2 10:51 47  49.1       6        F 45-49                                 
126   782 Dipesh Patel            M      Irving                   TX    US      1:08:23.9 1:07:29.6 10:52 39  40.8       10       M 35-39   Not Fast, But Kind of Furious 
127   613 Jeff Peters             M      DALLAS                   TX    US      1:07:34.6 1:07:34.6 10:53 60  48.5       1        M 60-64                                 
128   836 Hayley LeMonds          F      MESQUITE                 TX    US      1:09:05.2 1:07:35.3 10:53 25  44.9       12       F 25-29                                 
129   838 Marla Wood              F      Irving                   TX    US      1:09:08.3 1:07:37.3 10:53 28  44.9       13       F 25-29                                 
130   774 Kathleen Streich        F      Flower Mound             TX    US      1:09:34.9 1:07:59.7 10:57 28  44.6       14       F 25-29                                 
131   773 Tessa Holtmeyer         F      Irving                   TX    US      1:09:35.0 1:08:00.5 10:57 28  44.6       15       F 25-29                                 
132   723 Leandra Trzebiatowski   F      North Richland Hills     TX    US      1:10:25.2 1:09:39.7 11:13 42  45.4       9        F 40-44                                 
133   758 Jessica Moncada         F      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:10:28.4 1:09:42.2 11:13 39  44.5       14       F 35-39                                 
134   785 Rebeka Carreon          F      The Colony               TX    US      1:10:00.8 1:09:49.3 11:14 45  46.5       7        F 45-49                                 
135   602 Kaitlyn Maxwell         F      Pilot Point              TX    US      1:10:46.2 1:10:03.1 11:16 26  43.3       16       F 25-29                                 
136   657 LORI SWINDAL            F      CARROLLTON               TX    US      1:10:24.0 1:10:08.9 11:17 58  54.0       5        F 55-59                                 
137   764 Donna Flouret           F      Vernon Hills             IL    US      1:10:47.7 1:10:15.8 11:18 58  53.9       6        F 55-59                                 
138   826 Amiee Rodas             F      Irving                   TX    US      1:10:40.6 1:10:28.4 11:20 25  43.0       17       F 25-29                                 
139   617 Michael Vargas          M      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:11:24.9 1:10:36.4 11:22 53  43.6       7        M 50-54                                 
140   663 Sonia Lopez             F      IRVING                   TX    US      1:11:05.3 1:10:58.9 11:25 43  44.9       10       F 40-44                                 
141   345 Chris Kratovil          M      Irving                   TX    US      1:12:52.3 1:11:47.4 11:33 45  40.2       3        M 45-49                                 
142   722 Sarah Hope              F      Arlington                TX    US      1:12:52.1 1:12:03.2 11:36 38  42.9       15       F 35-39                                 
143   616 Zachary Vargas          M      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:13:08.5 1:12:19.0 11:38 14  39.0       1        M 1-19                                  
144   691 Deb Hunt                F      Carrollton               TX    US      1:13:13.6 1:12:29.4 11:40 54  49.6       4        F 50-54                                 
145   725 Angie Burtrum           F      Irving                   TX    US      1:14:03.6 1:13:06.5 11:46 44  44.0       11       F 40-44                                 
146   698 Sherry Cassaboon        F      FLOWER MOUND             TX    US      1:14:16.8 1:14:16.2 11:57 37  41.4       16       F 35-39                                 
147   779 Stephanie Focht         F      Troup                    TX    US      1:15:23.7 1:14:46.3 12:02 42  42.3       12       F 40-44                                 
148   653 Tinh Nguyen             F      CARROLLTON               TX    US      1:15:43.2 1:15:43.2 12:11 55  48.1       7        F 55-59                                 
149   715 Amy Barrera             F      BRECKENRIDGE             TX    US      1:17:15.6 1:16:01.4 12:14 36  40.3       17       F 35-39                                 
150   682 Raul Campos             M      Fort Worth               TX    US      1:18:35.2 1:17:21.3 12:27 14  36.5       2        M 1-19                                  
151   654 Aditya Kandregula       M      FRISCO                   TX    US      1:17:46.7 1:17:28.4 12:28 46  37.5       4        M 45-49                                 
152   664 Annette O'Doan          F      IRVING                   TX    US      1:18:21.2 1:18:14.8 12:36 42  40.4       13       F 40-44                                 
153   666 Sridhar Swamynathan     M      Frisco                   TX    US      1:19:52.0 1:19:45.3 12:50 39  34.5       11       M 35-39                                 
154   74  Tara Torres             F      Duncanville              TX    US      1:20:22.5 1:20:09.5 12:54 40  39.0       14       F 40-44                                 
155   706 Kerry Mergler           F      Keller                   TX    US      1:20:17.4 1:20:11.3 12:54 34  38.0       11       F 30-34                                 
156   702 Mallory Rodriguez       F      Dallas                   TX    US      1:20:56.1 1:20:21.3 12:56 26  37.7       18       F 25-29                                 
157   727 Kristin Navarro         F      Valley View              TX    US      1:22:12.8 1:21:01.0 13:02 35  37.7       18       F 35-39                                 
158   726 TAMARA FIELDS           F      GAINESVILLE              TX    US      1:22:13.7 1:21:02.5 13:03 46  40.4       8        F 45-49   McLane FS                     
159   642 Stephen Lacy            M      ROANOKE                  TX    US      1:24:01.8 1:23:07.4 13:23 53  37.1       8        M 50-54                                 
160   641 Jenny Schaefer          F      ROANOKE                  TX    US      1:24:01.9 1:23:07.6 13:23 49  40.7       9        F 45-49                                 
161   623 Candy Young             F      Hurst                    TX    US      1:24:29.9 1:24:11.2 13:33 38  36.7       19       F 35-39                                 
162   662 Denese Houston          F      Irving                   TX    US      1:25:28.3 1:24:19.9 13:34 53  42.1       5        F 50-54                                 
163   695 Elana Carter            F      DALLAS                   TX    US      1:25:29.2 1:24:22.5 13:35 57  44.3       8        F 55-59                                 
164   667 Sarah Berel-Harrop      F      FARMERS BRNCH            TX    US      1:27:19.3 1:26:42.5 13:57 52  40.5       6        F 50-54                                 
165   793 Theresa (Tress) Collins F      Carrollton               TX    US      1:27:48.9 1:27:30.8 14:05 50  39.2       7        F 50-54                                 
166   634 Elisabeth Long          F      Iowa Park                TX    US      1:28:26.5 1:28:02.3 14:10 44  36.5       15       F 40-44                                 
167   771 Becca McCourt           F      DALLAS                   TX    US      1:29:21.9 1:28:30.8 14:15 47  37.4       10       F 45-49                                 
168   658 April Crane             F      Bedford                        UM      1:33:30.6 1:33:16.6 15:01 39  33.3       20       F 35-39                                 
169   660 Christina Zamaniego     F      Euless                   TX    US      1:33:32.5 1:33:19.2 15:01 45  34.8       11       F 45-49                                 
170   659 Samantha Cook           F      Mt. Dora                 FL    US      1:35:08.9 1:34:37.4 15:14 44  34.0       16       F 40-44                                 
171   661 Jessica Tomlinson       F      ARGYLE                   TX    US      1:35:09.2 1:34:38.2 15:14 41  33.2       17       F 40-44                                 
172   787 Cinde Watson            F      Aledo                    TX    US      1:41:03.9 1:40:08.8 16:07 59  38.3       9        F 55-59                                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jean Tomte    759 43  2       M      Norman OK US   41:15.5 
2     Charles James 711 30  3       M      Wylie TX US    41:57.2 
3     George Morton 721 55  4       M      Rockwall TX US 43:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth James 712 30  1       F      Wylie TX US           37:39.3 
2     Marie Fry       810 50  5       F      farmers branach TX US 43:41.4 
3     Camdyn Wood     516 14  7       F      Frisco TX US          44:08.4 


Top Male Finisher - MASTERS
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry Montes    842 43  11      M      The Colony TX US 46:41.2 
2     Matthew Boehler 620 50  14      M      Euless TX US     47:29.0 
3     Jason Wyles     714 42  17      M      MANSFIELD TX US  48:28.2 


Top Female Finisher - MASTERS
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheila Alberico 631 60  13      F      PLANO TX US        46:58.9 
2     Kelly Roden     701 41  28      F      Lewisville TX US   50:37.7 
3     Barbara Bellows 71  65  31      F      STEPHENVILLE TX US 51:20.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Zachary Vargas 616 14  143     M      Fort Worth TX US 1:12:19.0 
2     Raul Campos    682 14  150     M      Fort Worth TX US 1:17:21.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Gutierrez 823 27  15      M      Dallas TX US       47:32.0 
2     Ralph Cooper     713 29  19      M      Aledo TX US        48:45.1 
3     Tom Murphy       775 26  22      M      FLOWER MOUND TX US 49:24.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Diego Gonzalez 648 34  10      M      Dallas TX US  46:24.7 
2     Lenny Holloway 720 31  20      M      El Paso TX US 48:52.4 
3     Brannon Smith  619 34  25      M      DALLAS TX US  50:06.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicholas Heyne 678 38  6       M      IRVING TX US     43:56.0 
2     Adam Herndon   760 36  8       M      FORT WORTH TX US 44:50.1 
3     Ross Kaellner  761 35  9       M      Fort Worth TX US 46:13.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Victor Corredor 828 40  30      M      Lewisville TX US 51:00.3 
2     Leandre Johns   777 40  39      M      Dallas TX US     53:07.6 
3     Victor Devine   609 41  44      M      Irving TX US     53:59.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Karthik Ranganathan 763 49  37      M      Parker TX US               52:42.5   
2     Takashi Doi         844 47  40      M      Funabashi-cith, ninomiya   53:12.0   
3     Chris Kratovil      345 45  141     M      Irving TX US               1:11:47.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Arnett  626 52  50      M      FLOWER MOUND TX US 55:16.6 
2     Juan Almaraz 728 54  55      M      Bryan TX US        56:03.8 
3     Keith Fisher 788 52  61      M      Irving TX US       57:16.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Doug Waters    621 55  18      M      Carrollton TX US    48:44.6 
2     Barrett Taylor 640 58  34      M      Grand Prairie TX US 51:57.6 
3     John Hill      829 57  49      M      Irving TX US        55:00.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeff Peters 613 60  127     M      DALLAS TX US 1:07:34.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert Lyon   606 65  78      M      IRVING TX US       58:51.8   
2     Mario Marinez 824 66  89      M      Stephenville TX US 1:00:07.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Randi McRae       831 24  52      F      Kaufman TX US 55:28.5   
2     Jessica Skertchly 647 20  66      F      Irving TX US  57:57.8   
3     Maddie Winnett    615 23  116     F      HOUSTON TX US 1:05:09.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chenxi Qian     670 28  12      F      IRVING TX US 46:43.1 
2     Shannon DuLaney 819 26  57      F      IRVING TX US 56:36.6 
3     Rachel Eiland   697 27  70      F      Mobile AL US 58:20.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marissa Jacobs     700 32  16      F      Flower Mound TX US 48:19.2 
2     Krystal Thompson   719 31  21      F      El Paso TX US      48:53.6 
3     Rachelle Hendricks 604 34  24      F      IRVING TX US       49:46.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kendra Jones   766 35  23      F      OKLAHOMA CITY OK US 49:39.4 
2     Lina Gonzalez  716 36  27      F      Plano TX US         50:11.0 
3     Sunny Jacobson 603 35  29      F      Irving TX US        50:31.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michelle Michaelson 607 41  33      F      Coppell TX US 51:45.1 
2     Jamie Dismuke       699 40  59      F      Dallas TX US  57:12.2 
3     Lupe Galdamez       811 43  64      F      Garland TX US 57:32.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Hoang  815 49  62      F      Southlake TX US 57:24.9   
2     Jeanette Smenner 709 47  91      F      Kaufman TX US   1:00:31.6 
3     Charity Bell     821 47  101     F      Houston TX US   1:01:43.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Adriana Nunez 765 52  32      F      Irving TX US       51:38.6   
2     Nina Arnett   627 52  48      F      FLOWER MOUND TX US 54:56.7   
3     Debbi Smith   692 53  119     F      Carmel IN US       1:05:19.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Autumn Kraus-Hill 830 57  47      F      Irving TX US 54:21.7 
2     Teresa Skertchly  644 56  67      F      IRVING TX US 57:58.9 
3     Suzie Coker       784 58  80      F      Irving TX US 59:10.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brenda Jacobs  704 61  93      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:01:05.5 
2     Kimberly Vuong 649 60  124     F      CARROLLTON TX US   1:06:16.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mary Mielke 101 65  107     F      FLOWER MOUND TX US 1:03:32.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.irvingmarathon.com/loveontherun.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.