Winter Festival 5K

Sun February 16, 2020 Mayville, NY US 14757 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip     Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time     Time                  Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     64  Lukas Bear            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:14  0:19:14  6:11     15  69.9       1        M Open   
2     62  Stephen Matteson      M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:19:15  0:19:15  6:12     31  67.8       1        M 30-34  
3     44  Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      0:19:41  0:19:41  6:20     39  69.2       1        M 40-44  
4     60  Katie Zwald           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:20  0:20:20  6:33     29  72.6       1        F Open   
5     6   Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:39  0:20:39  6:39     51  72.0       1        M 50-54  
6     27  Irvin King            M      Clymer        NY    US      0:21:29  0:21:29  6:55     51  69.2       2        M 50-54  
7     67  Barry Latner          M      Willamsville  NY    US      0:21:43  0:21:43  6:59     68  78.7       1        M 65-69  
8     40  Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:02  0:22:02  7:06     53  68.5       3        M 50-54  
9     55  Mike Vaillancourt     M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:20  0:22:20  7:11     55  68.7       1        M 55-59  
10    43  Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman       NY    US      0:22:56  0:22:56  7:23     58  68.5       2        M 55-59  
11    39  Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville NY    US      0:23:12  0:23:12  7:28     50  71.2       1        F 50-54  
12        Mindy LAWSON-CRABTREE F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:23:14  0:23:14  7:29     46  68.2       1        F 45-49  
13    22  Toby Gifford          M      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:23:23  0:23:23  7:32     15  57.5       1        M 15-19  
14    3   Acacia Barber         F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:23:34  0:23:34  7:35     16  64.7       1        F 15-19  
15    65  Jacob Johnson         M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:23:42  0:23:42  7:38     14  57.8       2        M 15-19  
16    61  Cory Feneran          M      Falconer      NY    US      0:23:48  0:23:48  7:40     44  59.2       1        M 45-49  
17    16  Mark Desaulniers      M      Lily Dale     NY    US      0:23:52  0:23:52  7:41     57  65.3       3        M 55-59  
18    36  Laura Obrist          F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:24:36  0:24:36  7:55     32  60.1       1        F 30-34  
19    2   Robert Aucoin         M      Randolph      NY    US      0:25:00  0:25:00  8:03     34  52.8       1        M 35-39  
20    57  R.G. Witchey Jr       M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:25:02  0:25:02  8:03     62  64.8       1        M 60-64  
21    4   Micah Barber          M      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:27:40  0:27:40  8:54     14  49.5       3        M 15-19  
22    25  Tim Hewitt            M      Kennedy       NY    US      0:27:47  0:27:47  8:57     58  56.6       4        M 55-59  
23    46  Jeff Rupp             M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:29:06  0:29:06  9:22     50  50.7       4        M 50-54  
24        Jennifer Davis        F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:29:51  0:29:51  9:36     46  53.1       2        F 45-49  
25    18  Kenneth Foust         M      Erie          PA    US      0:29:57  0:29:57  9:38     45  47.5       2        M 45-49  
26    45  Judy Rowe             F      Ripley        NY    US      0:30:13  0:30:13  9:44     63  63.7       1        F 60-64  
27    63  Timo Geiger           M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:30:35  0:30:35  9:51     67  55.4       2        M 65-69  
28        Lindsey Silbaugh      F      Beaver Falls  PA    US      0:31:56  0:31:56  10:17    34  46.5       1        F 35-39  
29        Lynda Degolier        F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:32:45  0:32:45  10:32    45  48.0       3        F 45-49  
30    9   Nichelle Carlberg     F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:33:11  0:33:11  10:41    38  45.3       2        F 35-39  
31    66  Justin Vanstrom       M      West Ellicot  NY    US      0:33:12  0:33:12  10:41    15  40.5       4        M 15-19  
32    17  Jessica Dopler        F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:33:13  0:33:13  10:41    37  45.1       3        F 35-39  
33    70  Eric Wright           M      Westfield     NY    US      0:33:15  0:33:15  10:42    37  40.4       2        M 35-39  
34        Crystal Friss         F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:33:40  0:33:40  10:50    39  44.8       1        F 40-44  
35    7   Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:33:55  0:33:55  10:55    49  48.2       2        F 50-54  
36    69  Marilyn Wright        F      Westfield     NY    US      0:33:59  0:33:59  10:56    64  57.3       1        F 65-69  
37        Julie Bell            F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:35:05  0:35:05  11:18    45  44.8       4        F 45-49  
38    56  Deborah Ward          F      Mayville      NY    US      0:35:26  0:35:26  11:24    54  48.7       1        F 55-59  
39        LISA SLEBIODA         F      Orchard Park  NY    US      0:35:30  0:35:30  11:26    48  45.5       5        F 45-49  
40    35  Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:36:30  0:36:30  11:45    67  55.5       2        F 65-69  
41    54  Melissa Tobias        F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:36:31  0:36:31  11:45    48  44.3       6        F 45-49  
42    51  Aurelia Taylor        F      Westfield     NY    US      0:37:48  0:37:48  12:10    48  42.8       7        F 45-49  
43    31  Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:38:34  0:38:34  12:25    76  59.7       1        F 70-99  
44    71  Trish George          F      Tarentum      PA    US      0:40:45  0:40:45  13:07    49  40.1       3        F 50-54  
45        Brian Morrish         M      Hamburg       NY    US      0:40:54  0:40:54  13:10    32  32.0       2        M 30-34  
46    12  Stacey Curry          F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:43:29  0:43:29  14:00    66  46.0       3        F 65-69  
47    68  Sandra Meeder         M      Ripley        NY    US      40:57:00 40:57:00 13:10:50 63  0.7        2        M 60-64  
48    1   Michael Abt           M      Erie          PA    US      42:57:00 42:57:00 13:49:27 68  0.7        3        M 65-69  
49        Christine Pomietlasz  F      Dunkirk       NY    US      49:59:00 49:59:00 16:05:17 41  0.5        2        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lukas Bear 64  15  1       M      Jamestown NY US 19:14 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald 60  29  4       F      Jamestown NY US 20:20 

Additional results can be found at http://www.trackqua.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.