Klein Bearkat Bash 5K

Sat February 8, 2020 Spring, TX US 77379 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City    State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1081 Colin C              M                            0:18:43.1 0:18:43.1 6:02  19  69.2       1        M Open    
2     1109 Aaron Berg           M                            0:19:24.3 0:19:22.6 6:15  37  69.0       1        M 30-39   
3     1079 Hussein Moursy       M                            0:19:55.1 0:19:53.6 6:25  20  65.0       1        M 20-29   
4     1090 Collin Hornsby       M                            0:20:04.7 0:20:03.7 6:28  13  69.8       1        M 1-14    
5     374  David Baker, Jr.     M                            0:20:16.4 0:20:15.3 6:32  13  69.2       2        M 1-14    
6     1080 Andy Fernandezdelara M                            0:20:18.3 0:20:16.1 6:32  19  63.9       1        M 15-19   
7     1117 Mark Wheldon         M                            0:20:49.5 0:20:49.5 6:43  54  72.8       1        M Masters 
8     1018 Blake Stroud         M                            0:20:51.3 0:20:49.6 6:43  22  62.1       2        M 20-29   
9     1131 TC McGuire           M                            0:21:01.9 0:20:59.4 6:46  15  64.0       2        M 15-19   
10    1008 Katie Koonts         F                            0:21:59.2 0:21:59.2 7:06  13  73.0       1        F Open    
11    1045 A. Potra             M                            0:23:14.5 0:23:11.7 7:29  12  62.1       3        M 1-14    
12    1048 Jennifer Moorhead    F                            0:23:15.0 0:23:15.0 7:30  51  71.7       1        F Masters 
13    1130 Lizi McGuire         F                            0:23:20.3 0:23:17.8 7:31  13  68.9       1        F 1-14    
14    1012 Bradon Arrant        M      Conroe  TX    US      0:23:41.3 0:23:24.6 7:33  14  58.4       4        M 1-14    
15    1129 Steven Chumbley      M                            0:23:34.6 0:23:31.0 7:35  40  58.1       1        M 40-49   
16    1057 Mariano Chavez       M                            0:23:47.2 0:23:42.3 7:39  42  58.4       2        M 40-49   
17    1112 Mary Drew Davis      F                            0:23:54.9 0:23:51.2 7:42  13  67.3       2        F 1-14    
18    1071 B. Hambor            M                            0:23:56.3 0:23:54.1 7:43  8   71.6       5        M 1-14    
19    1104 H. Ellison           M      Spring  TX    US      0:24:07.5 0:24:06.3 7:47  12  59.8       6        M 1-14    
20    1058 Gabby Dickson        F                            0:24:17.6 0:24:14.4 7:49  14  64.8       3        F 1-14    
21    1089 Jennifer Hornsby     F                            0:24:25.2 0:24:22.7 7:52  36  60.9       1        F 30-39   
22    1077 Matthew Galloway     M                            0:24:30.8 0:24:25.3 7:53  38  55.1       2        M 30-39   
23    1049 Naomi Broussard      F                            0:24:31.8 0:24:25.3 7:53  23  60.2       1        F 20-29   
24    1075 Sarah Nelson         F                            0:24:33.7 0:24:30.8 7:54  14  64.1       4        F 1-14    
25    1022 Douglas DelPapa      M                            0:24:40.2 0:24:38.2 7:57  32  52.9       3        M 30-39   
26    1082 Karen Faber          F      Tomball TX    US      0:24:45.5 0:24:41.5 7:58  52  68.3       1        F 50-59   
27    1126 J. Elnasr            F                            0:24:47.7 0:24:45.6 7:59  12  66.3       5        F 1-14    
28    1020 C. Gruwell           M                            0:24:51.2 0:24:47.0 8:00  10  62.5       7        M 1-14    
29    279  Terry Cook           M                            0:25:02.8 0:24:54.3 8:02  66  67.2       1        M 60-69   
30    1100 Melissa Elijah       F                            0:25:34.2 0:25:26.4 8:12  53  67.1       2        F 50-59   
31    1070 Braylen Hambor       F                            0:25:30.1 0:25:26.7 8:12  13  63.1       6        F 1-14    
32    1086 Stephanie Burdine    F                            0:25:44.4 0:25:40.4 8:17  43  60.1       1        F 40-49   
33    1029 S. Thomas            F                            0:26:01.2 0:25:56.6 8:22  12  63.2       7        F 1-14    
34    1098 Shannon Alexander    F                            0:26:11.8 0:26:07.4 8:26  27  56.3       2        F 20-29   
35    1120 Liz Benson           F                            0:26:36.3 0:26:29.0 8:33  52  63.7       3        F 50-59   
36    258  Eric Lewis           M                            0:26:52.4 0:26:39.2 8:36  48  54.3       3        M 40-49   
37    1024 A. Wild              M                            0:27:17.2 0:27:12.3 8:47  12  53.0       8        M 1-14    
38    1074 Susan Brady          F                            0:27:30.3 0:27:23.7 8:50  38  54.6       2        F 30-39   
39    1088 Robert Mendoza       M                            0:27:35.2 0:27:32.6 8:53  74  66.8       1        M 70-99   
40    1095 P. Quezada           M                            0:27:54.8 0:27:47.0 8:58  7   65.5       9        M 1-14    
41    1052 M. Newitt            M                            0:28:08.7 0:28:03.5 9:03  10  55.2       10       M 1-14    
42    372  G. Hodges            M                            0:28:06.7 0:28:04.4 9:03  9   57.8       11       M 1-14    
43    1028 Brent Barnett        M                            0:28:14.8 0:28:05.6 9:04  52  53.1       1        M 50-59   
44    1076 Valerie Garcia       F                            0:28:08.7 0:28:07.8 9:04  13  57.0       8        F 1-14    
45    1027 Kate Lane            F                            0:28:18.8 0:28:08.6 9:05  35  52.6       3        F 30-39   
46    1093 Tommy Fuchs          M                            0:28:11.7 0:28:11.7 9:06  42  49.1       4        M 40-49   
47    1053 Craig Newitt         M                            0:28:27.6 0:28:20.9 9:09  38  47.5       4        M 30-39   
48    1111 Ansley Brown         F                            0:28:24.4 0:28:24.4 9:10  14  55.3       9        F 1-14    
49    1092 Mat Castaneda        M                            0:28:44.5 0:28:37.6 9:14  55  53.4       2        M 50-59   
50    1037 Melissa Westbrook    F                            0:28:47.7 0:28:41.5 9:15  39  52.4       4        F 30-39   
51    1110 Sasha Brown          F                            0:28:49.5 0:28:43.1 9:16  52  58.7       4        F 50-59   
52    1047 Scott Cowan          M                            0:28:50.5 0:28:43.3 9:16  41  47.9       5        M 40-49   
53    1046 Lauren Cowan         F                            0:28:50.8 0:28:43.6 9:16  37  51.9       5        F 30-39   
54    1041 T. Corrick           M                            0:29:02.3 0:29:01.1 9:22  8   59.0       12       M 1-14    
55    1040 Jessica Corrick      F                            0:29:01.9 0:29:01.4 9:22  39  51.8       6        F 30-39   
56    336  Lawrence Banks       M                            0:29:17.6 0:29:08.5 9:24  64  56.5       2        M 60-69   
57    375  D. Baker             M                            0:29:20.3 0:29:15.1 9:26  10  53.0       13       M 1-14    
58    1127 Tonya Davis          F                            0:29:26.1 0:29:15.4 9:26  38  51.2       7        F 30-39   
59    1123 Jesse Green          M                            0:29:25.8 0:29:15.4 9:26  54  51.8       3        M 50-59   
60    1066 Leslee Koch          F                            0:29:54.7 0:29:44.8 9:36  40  50.8       2        F 40-49   
61    1035 Michael Crowley      M                            0:29:58.3 0:29:50.0 9:37  61  53.8       3        M 60-69   
62    1108 Jerry Reimer         M      Spring  TX    US      0:30:23.7 0:30:16.3 9:46  67  55.8       4        M 60-69   
63    413  Niki Munoz           F                            0:31:01.2 0:30:45.7 9:55  43  50.1       3        F 40-49   
64    277  Charles Allen        M                            0:30:53.8 0:30:50.6 9:57  54  49.2       4        M 50-59   
65    1084 Brittany Cappadonna  F                            0:31:09.5 0:30:52.1 9:57  41  49.3       4        F 40-49   
66    1097 Ann McLain           F                            0:30:57.5 0:30:52.1 9:57  55  56.5       5        F 50-59   
67    1124 Heather Blue         F                            0:31:18.4 0:31:09.1 10:03 46  50.8       5        F 40-49   
68    1094 Mario Quezada        M                            0:31:35.4 0:31:27.7 10:09 37  42.5       5        M 30-39   
69    395  Brandy Madrid        F                            0:32:47.7 0:32:32.7 10:30 42  47.0       6        F 40-49   
70    1019 Stephanie Nebel      F                            0:32:40.3 0:32:35.1 10:31 29  45.1       3        F 20-29   
71    1015 Serena Cavagnaro     F                            0:32:56.2 0:32:49.8 10:35 45  47.8       7        F 40-49   
72    498  Carrie Lalou         F                            0:32:56.4 0:32:50.8 10:36 45  47.7       8        F 40-49   
73    1051 Amanda Cardwell      F                            0:33:27.3 0:33:05.9 10:41 41  45.9       9        F 40-49   
74    1038 Aiden Westbrook      M                            0:33:22.4 0:33:15.7 10:44 13  42.1       14       M 1-14    
75    1061 E. Smith             M                            0:33:38.3 0:33:38.3 10:51 11  44.3       15       M 1-14    
76    1056 Ronnie Ward          M                            0:33:56.7 0:33:48.8 10:54 72  52.8       2        M 70-99   
77    1122 Jeff Gobbell         M                            0:34:13.8 0:34:03.5 10:59 55  44.9       5        M 50-59   
78    1036 Katharine Crowley    F                            0:34:18.4 0:34:09.5 11:01 58  53.0       6        F 50-59   
79    429  Jackson Reed         M      Spring  TX    US      0:34:48.6 0:34:30.3 11:08 13  40.6       16       M 1-14    
80    1073 C. Schattle          F                            0:34:38.8 0:34:30.7 11:08 8   53.5       10       F 1-14    
81    1072 Gerald Schattle      M                            0:34:39.5 0:34:31.6 11:08 38  39.0       6        M 30-39   
82    1114 Richard Sestak       M                            0:34:49.3 0:34:33.8 11:09 52  43.2       6        M 50-59   
83    1078 Gary Greer           M                            0:34:51.3 0:34:40.6 11:11 58  45.2       7        M 50-59   
84    1025 Maria McCorvy        F                            0:35:00.3 0:34:42.8 11:12 48  46.5       10       F 40-49   
85    1125 Bob O'Shea           M                            0:35:02.7 0:34:52.0 11:15 45  40.6       6        M 40-49   
86    1014 Jason Farmer         M                            0:35:11.5 0:34:55.7 11:16 45  40.5       7        M 40-49   
87    366  Carrie Farmer        F                            0:35:12.1 0:34:56.0 11:16 43  44.2       11       F 40-49   
88    496  Erica Reed           F                            0:35:34.2 0:35:13.7 11:22 42  43.5       12       F 40-49   
89    1068 E. Fernandes         M                            0:35:49.3 0:35:37.6 11:30 11  41.8       17       M 1-14    
90    1067 Leandra Fernandes    F                            0:35:51.7 0:35:39.7 11:30 38  42.0       8        F 30-39   
91    1096 Anne Docherty        F                            0:36:01.3 0:35:52.2 11:34 66  55.8       1        F 60-69   
92    1050 Lawrence Cullen      M      Tomball TX    US      0:36:31.3 0:36:31.3 11:47 76  52.1       3        M 70-99   
93    1115 Nia Sestak           F                            0:38:13.8 0:37:57.9 12:15 49  43.0       13       F 40-49   
94    1065 P. Tucker            M                            0:38:15.3 0:38:06.5 12:18 8   44.9       18       M 1-14    
95    1043 Ashley Aronson       F                            0:38:29.6 0:38:20.6 12:22 21  38.4       4        F 20-29   
96    1099 sylvia gonzalez      F                            0:39:11.8 0:38:45.2 12:30 37  38.5       9        F 30-39   
97    1031 Thom Garber          M                            0:38:59.4 0:38:46.9 12:31 59  40.7       8        M 50-59   
98    499  Frederic Lalou       M                            0:39:31.1 0:39:24.4 12:43 53  38.2       9        M 50-59   
99    1063 Margaret Nowak       F                            0:40:30.1 0:40:26.1 13:03 57  44.2       7        F 50-59   
100   1055 C. Torres            F                            0:41:19.3 0:41:14.4 13:18 7   46.5       11       F 1-14    
101   1054 Kim Torres           F                            0:41:19.6 0:41:14.7 13:18 40  36.7       14       F 40-49   
102   346  Jonathan Harvell     M                            0:41:26.0 0:41:17.5 13:19 32  31.6       7        M 30-39   
103   259  Holly Mason          F                            0:41:27.2 0:41:18.7 13:20 31  35.6       10       F 30-39   
104   500  Allyson McIntosh     F                            0:41:27.2 0:41:18.7 13:20 37  36.1       11       F 30-39   
105   1119 C. Surrell           F                            0:41:51.5 0:41:49.8 13:30 12  39.2       12       F 1-14    
106   1087 Cora Mendoza         F      Crosby                0:41:56.5 0:41:53.5 13:31 73  52.7       1        F 70-99   
107   1033 Thomas Ryan          M                            0:42:39.6 0:42:23.9 13:41 50  34.7       10       M 50-59   
108   1064 Linda McCree         F                            0:43:52.6 0:43:35.3 14:04 55  40.0       8        F 50-59   
109   1116 Tatiana Gonzalez     F                            0:43:56.8 0:43:41.6 14:06 22  33.7       5        F 20-29   
110   1039 A. Martinez          M                            0:43:50.9 0:43:45.4 14:07 11  34.0       19       M 1-14    
111   1017 Susan Stroud         F                            0:44:26.2 0:44:12.0 14:15 52  38.1       9        F 50-59   
112   1026 Laura Schaberg       F                            0:44:29.8 0:44:13.4 14:16 47  36.1       15       F 40-49   
113   1042 Nanette Benoit       F                            0:44:52.6 0:44:34.6 14:23 59  41.1       10       F 50-59   
114   1032 Lisa Ryan            F                            0:45:01.4 0:44:45.7 14:26 47  35.7       16       F 40-49   
115   1030 Elizabeth Garber     F                            0:47:03.8 0:46:50.3 15:07 60  39.6       2        F 60-69   
116   1062 Andrea Murray        F                            0:47:31.2 0:47:19.3 15:16 41  32.1       17       F 40-49   
117   1128 Cindy Strickland     F                            0:55:04.4 0:54:44.5 17:40 29  26.9       6        F 20-29   
118   1101 Erick Alfaro         M                            0:59:08.2 0:58:45.5 18:57 29  22.0       3        M 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Colin C 1081 19  1       M               18:43.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katie Koonts 1008 13  10      F               21:59.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Wheldon 1117 54  7       M               20:49.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jennifer Moorhead 1048 51  12      F               23:15 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Collin Hornsby   1090 13  4       M               20:03.7 
2     David Baker, Jr. 374  13  5       M               20:15.3 
3     A. Potra         1045 12  11      M               23:11.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andy Fernandezdelara 1080 19  6       M               20:16.1 
2     TC McGuire           1131 15  9       M               20:59.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hussein Moursy 1079 20  3       M               19:53.6 
2     Blake Stroud   1018 22  8       M               20:49.6 
3     Erick Alfaro   1101 29  118     M               58:45.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Berg       1109 37  2       M               19:22.6 
2     Matthew Galloway 1077 38  22      M               24:25.3 
3     Douglas DelPapa  1022 32  25      M               24:38.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steven Chumbley 1129 40  15      M               23:31.0 
2     Mariano Chavez  1057 42  16      M               23:42.3 
3     Eric Lewis      258  48  36      M               26:39.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brent Barnett 1028 52  43      M               28:05.6 
2     Mat Castaneda 1092 55  49      M               28:37.6 
3     Jesse Green   1123 54  59      M               29:15.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Cook      279  66  29      M               24:54.3 
2     Lawrence Banks  336  64  56      M               29:08.5 
3     Michael Crowley 1035 61  61      M               29:50.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Mendoza  1088 74  39      M                    27:32.6 
2     Ronnie Ward     1056 72  76      M                    33:48.8 
3     Lawrence Cullen 1050 76  92      M      Tomball TX US 36:31.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lizi McGuire    1130 13  13      F               23:17.8 
2     Mary Drew Davis 1112 13  17      F               23:51.2 
3     Gabby Dickson   1058 14  20      F               24:14.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Naomi Broussard   1049 23  23      F               24:25.3 
2     Shannon Alexander 1098 27  34      F               26:07.4 
3     Stephanie Nebel   1019 29  70      F               32:35.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Hornsby 1089 36  21      F               24:22.7 
2     Susan Brady      1074 38  38      F               27:23.7 
3     Kate Lane        1027 35  45      F               28:08.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stephanie Burdine 1086 43  32      F               25:40.4 
2     Leslee Koch       1066 40  60      F               29:44.8 
3     Niki Munoz        413  43  63      F               30:45.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karen Faber    1082 52  26      F      Tomball TX US 24:41.5 
2     Melissa Elijah 1100 53  30      F                    25:26.4 
3     Liz Benson     1120 52  35      F                    26:29.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anne Docherty    1096 66  91      F               35:52.2 
2     Elizabeth Garber 1030 60  115     F               46:50.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cora Mendoza 1087 73  106     F      Crosby   41:53.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.