Green River Half Marathon

Sat February 8, 2020

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division              
                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place                          
===== === ================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ===================== 
1     132 Elliot Kawaoka     M                         1:27:58.66 1:27:55.99 6:43  34  66.6       1        Overall Male Runner   
2     136 Ethan Lorimor      M                         1:30:23.10 1:30:19.09 6:54  33  64.7       2        Overall Male Runner   
3     112 Becca Kawaoka      F                         1:31:57.47 1:31:54.94 7:01  28  70.9       1        Overall Female Runner 
4     188 Ryan McIrvin       M                         1:34:48.84 1:34:45.85 7:14  37  62.3       3        Overall Male Runner   
5     219 Andy Lin           M                         1:35:22.28 1:35:14.39 7:16  40  63.0       4        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 40 - 49          
6     139 Ian Field          M                         1:35:33.78 1:35:31.34 7:18  33  61.2       5        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 30 - 39          
7     211 Mitch Parker       M                 US      1:35:45.39 1:35:41.42 7:18  59  73.8       6        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 50 - 59          
8     169 Michael Brisbois   M                         1:37:45.80 1:37:25.65 7:26  56  70.5       7        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 50 - 59          
9     113 Ben Bishop         M                         1:38:19.26 1:38:15.85 7:30  32  59.4       8        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 30 - 39          
10    182 Phil Combs         M                         1:39:59.44 1:39:50.82 7:37  44  62.0       9        Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 40 - 49          
11    128 Dave Parsons       M                         1:42:15.48 1:42:10.35 7:48  65  73.3       10       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 60 - 69          
12    212 desmond Lee        M                         1:43:52.07 1:43:47.51 7:55  63  70.8       11       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 60 - 69          
13    163 Liam McGinty       M                         1:48:07.74 1:48:04.34 8:15  37  54.7       12       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  3        Male 30 - 39          
14    102 Abel Hernandez     M                         1:49:22.82 1:49:16.16 8:20  38  54.3       13       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  4        Male 30 - 39          
15    216 Colleen King       F                         1:50:36.73 1:50:30.81 8:26  50  67.1       2        Overall Female Runner 
16    119 Chris Teteak       M                         1:51:00.75 1:50:55.02 8:28  33  52.7       14       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  5        Male 30 - 39          
17    141 Jason Smith        M                         1:51:39.07 1:51:34.46 8:31  37  53.0       15       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  6        Male 30 - 39          
18    215 Kevin Flannigan    M                         1:51:59.31 1:51:54.19 8:33  58  62.6       16       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  3        Male 50 - 59          
19    145 Jenny Easterberg   F                         1:53:21.09 1:53:12.77 8:39  61  75.4       3        Overall Female Runner 
20    184 Robert Bondurant   M                         1:53:20.58 1:53:12.88 8:39  47  56.1       17       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  3        Male 40 - 49          
21    105 Amanda Mazon       F                         1:53:47.96 1:53:33.90 8:40  34  57.8       4        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  1        Female 30 - 39        
22    181 Pete Melin         M                         1:54:17.44 1:54:13.61 8:43  59  61.9       18       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  4        Male 50 - 59          
23    186 Robert Quig        M                         1:54:18.87 1:54:13.70 8:43  61  63.0       19       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  3        Male 60 - 69          
24    130 Dawn Fortner       F                         1:57:00.87 1:56:24.37 8:53  43  59.2       5        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  1        Female 40 - 49        
25    125 Dan Mosich         M                         1:57:42.88 1:57:38.68 8:59  31  49.6       20       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  7        Male 30 - 39          
26    135 Emma Watanabe      F                         1:59:27.85 1:59:20.01 9:07  24  54.6       6        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  1        Female 20 - 29        
27    133 Emilie Jones       F                         2:02:24.47 2:01:24.10 9:16  39  55.2       7        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  2        Female 30 - 39        
28    116 Bill Pech          M                         2:01:34.86 2:01:29.52 9:16  70  64.9       21       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 70 - 79          
29    124 Crash Morales      M                         2:01:41.45 2:01:30.85 9:17  39  49.1       22       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  8        Male 30 - 39          
30    140 Jamie Combs        F                         2:01:51.16 2:01:42.66 9:17  41  55.8       8        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  2        Female 40 - 49        
31    101 Aaron Draganov     M                         2:02:35.19 2:02:28.68 9:21  38  48.5       23       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  9        Male 30 - 39          
32    152 Joleen Buckley     F                         2:03:38.95 2:02:36.17 9:22  54  63.5       9        Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  1        Female 50 - 59        
33    210 David Forbes       M                 US      2:02:57.03 2:02:52.05 9:23  60  58.1       24       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  4        Male 60 - 69          
34    199 Susan Masterson    F                         2:03:58.85 2:02:59.17 9:23  34  53.4       10       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  3        Female 30 - 39        
35    159 Katie Sifferman    F                         2:03:15.72 2:03:12.20 9:24  42  55.5       11       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  3        Female 40 - 49        
36    179 Patrick McAuley    M                         2:04:03.00 2:03:54.67 9:28  34  47.2       25       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  10       Male 30 - 39          
37    197 Steve Barrick      M                         2:05:47.73 2:05:15.42 9:34  57  55.4       26       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  5        Male 50 - 59          
38    107 Ana Maria Canchis  F                         2:13:30.44 2:06:34.36 9:40  53  60.8       12       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  2        Female 50 - 59        
39    194 Stephen Murray Jr  M                         2:06:58.61 2:06:42.37 9:40  20  46.1       27       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  1        Male 20 - 29          
40    164 Lisa Murray        F                         2:06:58.75 2:06:43.06 9:40  51  59.2       13       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  3        Female 50 - 59        
41    120 Christy Shelton    F                         2:08:55.32 2:08:37.70 9:49  49  57.0       14       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  4        Female 40 - 49        
42    117 Brian Simpson      M                         2:10:30.86 2:10:24.09 9:57  53  51.3       28       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  6        Male 50 - 59          
43    191 Samantha Scott     F                         2:10:37.97 2:10:24.47 9:57  30  50.0       15       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  4        Female 30 - 39        
44    104 Alex Truong        M                         2:11:45.87 2:11:36.67 10:03 32  44.4       29       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  11       Male 30 - 39          
45    121 Chuck Butler       M                         2:13:54.71 2:13:38.32 10:12 46  47.1       30       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  4        Male 40 - 49          
46    156 Karin Williams     F                         2:14:57.65 2:14:41.21 10:17 40  50.1       16       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  5        Female 40 - 49        
47    127 Dave Morell        M                         2:17:05.83 2:16:58.95 10:27 61  52.6       31       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  5        Male 60 - 69          
48    214 Steve Yee          M                         2:18:34.95 2:18:30.01 10:34 63  53.0       32       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  6        Male 60 - 69          
49    180 Patti Krebsbach    F                         2:18:35.09 2:18:30.89 10:34 57  58.4       17       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  4        Female 50 - 59        
50    185 Robert Gaschk      M                         2:23:03.66 2:18:53.70 10:36 65  53.9       33       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  7        Male 60 - 69          
51    115 Betsy Crumb        F                         2:25:53.74 2:25:44.54 11:08 35  45.2       18       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  5        Female 30 - 39        
52    165 Makenzie Cherne    F                         2:26:58.71 2:26:47.90 11:12 29  44.4       19       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  2        Female 20 - 29        
53    153 Joy Kawaoka        F                         2:27:45.04 2:27:36.87 11:16 61  57.8       20       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  1        Female 60 - 69        
54    142 Jay Edgerton       M                         2:27:52.94 2:27:41.88 11:16 57  47.0       34       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  7        Male 50 - 59          
55    189 Ryan Orseth        M                         2:31:04.69 2:30:58.35 11:31 38  39.3       35       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  12       Male 30 - 39          
56    108 Andrea Dodson      F                         2:32:32.25 2:32:10.12 11:37 36  43.4       21       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  6        Female 30 - 39        
57    218 Mike Flannigan     M                         2:33:35.15 2:33:28.81 11:43 59  46.0       36       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  8        Male 50 - 59          
58    217 Jimmy King         M                         2:33:35.33 2:33:30.16 11:43 22  38.0       37       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 20 - 29          
59    146 Jessika Howard     F                         2:35:55.47 2:35:40.24 11:53 29  41.9       22       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  3        Female 20 - 29        
60    111 Aundreaha Martinez F                         2:35:56.07 2:35:41.43 11:53 29  41.9       23       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  4        Female 20 - 29        
61    109 Angela Robertson   F                         2:37:00.03 2:36:56.75 11:59 44  44.3       24       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  6        Female 40 - 49        
62    110 Arjun Balkaram     M                         2:39:21.14 2:39:18.75 12:10 43  38.6       38       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  5        Male 40 - 49          
63    138 Gretchen Tapp      F                         2:41:57.73 2:41:53.77 12:22 58  50.6       25       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  5        Female 50 - 59        
64    187 Roger Teel         M                         2:42:38.33 2:41:54.73 12:22 56  42.5       39       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  9        Male 50 - 59          
65    122 Cindy Tsuji        F                         2:44:14.83 2:44:14.24 12:32 52  46.3       26       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  6        Female 50 - 59        
66    213 Lizzie Lee         F                         2:46:49.03 2:46:42.51 12:44 63  52.7       27       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  2        Female 60 - 69        
67    202 Tara Simpson       F                         2:46:49.51 2:46:42.59 12:44 53  46.1       28       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  7        Female 50 - 59        
68    154 Jules Mann         M                         3:03:41.30 3:01:36.97 13:52 57  38.2       40       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  10       Male 50 - 59          
69    172 Mihaela Mann       F                         3:03:41.27 3:01:41.34 13:52 48  39.9       29       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  7        Female 40 - 49        
70    174 Monte Pascual      M                         3:02:21.81 3:02:20.44 13:55 59  38.8       41       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  11       Male 50 - 59          
71    160 Kendra Hensley     F                         3:03:45.64 3:03:43.85 14:02 55  42.9       30       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  8        Female 50 - 59        
72    203 Tristan Schmidt    M                         3:06:00.39 3:05:52.73 14:11 40  32.3       42       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  6        Male 40 - 49          
73    207 Wendy Foster       F                         3:08:48.84 3:08:31.35 14:23 54  41.3       31       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  9        Female 50 - 59        
74    157 Kathleen Gerrie    F                         3:14:21.85 3:10:58.68 14:35 44  36.4       32       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  8        Female 40 - 49        
75    155 Julie Jacobsen     F                         3:16:46.43 3:16:43.33 15:01 54  39.6       33       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  10       Female 50 - 59        
76    200 Susie Ro           F                         3:19:42.78 3:19:38.81 15:14 49  36.7       34       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  9        Female 40 - 49        
77    147 Jill Hudson        F                         3:19:42.17 3:19:39.12 15:14 58  41.1       35       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  11       Female 50 - 59        
78    106 Amanda Richards    F                         3:25:41.44 3:25:30.63 15:41 29  31.7       36       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  5        Female 20 - 29        
79    206 Veronica Boyer     F                         3:45:41.43 3:45:36.44 17:13 37  29.4       37       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  7        Female 30 - 39        
80    198 Steven Ferry       M                         3:45:42.86 3:45:37.83 17:13 51  29.1       43       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  12       Male 50 - 59          
81    183 Rick Haase         M                         3:46:35.87 3:46:20.06 17:17 74  36.6       44       Overall Male Runner   
                                                                                                  2        Male 70 - 79          
82    161 Kristel Schmidt    F                         4:04:50.42 4:04:47.48 18:41 38  27.2       38       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  8        Female 30 - 39        
83    131 Dena Scroggie      F                         4:10:48.71 4:10:46.85 19:09 57  32.3       39       Overall Female Runner 
                                                                                                  12       Female 50 - 59        


Overall Male Runner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Elliot Kawaoka 132 34  1                1:27:55.99 
2     Ethan Lorimor  136 33  2                1:30:19.09 
3     Ryan McIrvin   188 37  4                1:34:45.85 


Overall Female Runner
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Becca Kawaoka    112 28  3                1:31:54.94 
2     Colleen King     216 50  15               1:50:30.81 
3     Jenny Easterberg 145 61  19               1:53:12.77 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Stephen Murray Jr 194 20  39               2:06:42.37 
2     Jimmy King        217 22  58               2:33:30.16 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Emma Watanabe   135 24  26               1:59:20.01 
2     Makenzie Cherne 165 29  52               2:26:47.90 
3     Jessika Howard  146 29  59               2:35:40.24 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Ian Field    139 33  6                1:35:31.34 
2     Ben Bishop   113 32  9                1:38:15.85 
3     Liam McGinty 163 37  13               1:48:04.34 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Amanda Mazon    105 34  21               1:53:33.90 
2     Emilie Jones    133 39  27               2:01:24.10 
3     Susan Masterson 199 34  34               2:02:59.17 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Andy Lin         219 40  5                1:35:14.39 
2     Phil Combs       182 44  10               1:39:50.82 
3     Robert Bondurant 184 47  20               1:53:12.88 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Dawn Fortner    130 43  24               1:56:24.37 
2     Jamie Combs     140 41  30               2:01:42.66 
3     Katie Sifferman 159 42  35               2:03:12.20 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Mitch Parker     211 59  7         US     1:35:41.42 
2     Michael Brisbois 169 56  8                1:37:25.65 
3     Kevin Flannigan  215 58  18               1:51:54.19 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Joleen Buckley    152 54  32               2:02:36.17 
2     Ana Maria Canchis 107 53  38               2:06:34.36 
3     Lisa Murray       164 51  40               2:06:43.06 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Dave Parsons 128 65  11               1:42:10.35 
2     desmond Lee  212 63  12               1:43:47.51 
3     Robert Quig  186 61  23               1:54:13.70 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Joy Kawaoka 153 61  53               2:27:36.87 
2     Lizzie Lee  213 63  66               2:46:42.51 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Bill Pech  116 70  28               2:01:29.52 
2     Rick Haase 183 74  81               3:46:20.06 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.