VKB Bielie Mielie Marathon

Sat February 15, 2020 Reitz, ZA 0699 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name     Bib Number Gender Age CLUB NAME                         Gun Time Chip Time 
==================== ========== ====== === ================================= ======== ========= 
Hlabahlala Puli      1358       M      37  SIBANYE AC                        2:33:38  2:33:38   
Joseph Mphuti        1123       M      43  SIBANYE STILLWATER                2:43:24  2:43:24   
Shadrack Mzizi       1141       M      40  SIBANYE STILLWATER                2:43:46  2:43:46   
GEORGE TSHABALALA    16         M      28  BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB           2:44:57  2:44:57   
JOHN MAHLABA         725        M                                            2:50:52  2:50:52   
ABRAM TELLO          1102       M      42  PHUKHAMI                          3:06:53  3:06:53   
NYANGANI MTIMKULU    1133       M      35  NTHA AC                           3:08:49  3:08:49   
TANKISO LEKORO       1136       F      33  SAPS FREE STATE                   3:17:48  3:17:48   
MOZIBUTE MICHAEL     676        M      34                                    3:25:14  3:25:14   
MADIBENG MOTAUNG     11         M      39  SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FS   3:25:55  3:25:55   
DLAMINI MELABA       1104       M      47  BETHLEHEM CLUB                    3:26:11  3:26:11   
MOSEME MOSEME        1052       M      44                                    3:29:06  3:29:06   
HLOHLOANE MHLAMBI    1354       M      50  BETHLEHEM AC                      3:30:31  3:30:31   
MPHO MIYA            1105       F      34  BETHLEHEM CLUB                    3:34:01  3:34:01   
MOTA MOKHELO         1355       M      64  MASIASIANE CLUB                   3:36:03  3:36:03   
HENRICO CROUS        1059       M      47  ACHILLIES                         3:40:08  3:40:08   
TUMELO TSOTETSI      17         M      46  OLD MUTUAL AC FS                  3:40:48  3:40:48   
BUTI MOKOENA         713        M          MIDRAND STRIDERS                  3:41:48  3:41:48   
PALEHO LEPOTA        1352       M      26                                    3:43:52  3:43:52   
JOSEPH MOLETO        1125       M          HOLLYWOOD AC                      3:51:09  3:51:09   
TENUS LEWIS OPPERMAN 1053       M      62  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN             3:55:25  3:55:25   
ZAMA LEKHULA         6          M      36  FS HEALTH AC                      3:55:29  3:55:29   
SOLLY TSHABALALA     1351       M      55                                    4:12:49  4:12:49   
MORNE NEL            1128       M      35  HARMONY STRIDERS                  4:12:54  4:12:54   
RIAAN KRIEK          770        M                                            4:13:30  4:13:30   
TANJA SCHUTTE        14         F      44  MONTANA AC                        4:14:17  4:14:17   
Jacobs Johanette     1121       F                                            4:15:43  4:15:43   
THABO SAMUEL MOLOI   1101       M      53  HARRISMITH                        4:17:27  4:17:27   
TUMELO MOTSHABI      1127       M      40  FS HEALTH                         4:18:17  4:18:17   
MPHO MOTHAMOLA       1063       M      52                                    4:20:37  4:20:37   
SANN MABONA          1062       F      49  SANSUNG AC                        4:20:37  4:20:37   
CP Scheepers         1060       M      27  BOTHAVILLE MARATHON CLUB          4:20:45  4:20:45   
NOOIKIDAI MT         1070       M      46  MALUTI                            4:21:23  4:21:23   
BENITA COETZEE       730        F                                            4:21:28  4:21:28   
JANNIE IMMELMAN      1058       M      59  PENTICON PISTON                   4:22:43  4:22:43   
JAN CAREL COETZEE    757        M                                            4:23:41  4:23:41   
INUS WESSELS         1356       M      34  BFN ACHILLES                      4:24:37  4:24:37   
STEPHEN LEBOKO       1359       M      52  MALUTI MULTISPORT                 4:27:19  4:27:19   
MADIA MOKOENA        1106       F      39  RICOH                             4:27:22  4:27:22   
RABELO MASOLE        1061       M      40  FS HEALTH ATHLETIC                4:29:45  4:29:45   
BEN TICOLI           1067       M      40  FS HEALTH CLUB                    4:29:50  4:29:50   
MARIUS JOOSTE        5          M      57  NEWCASTLE HARRIERS                4:34:01  4:34:01   
TUMELO SHAHLABA      1126       M      48  LIBERTY LIFE                      4:36:41  4:36:41   
THABO WOLF           1103       M      49  EUPHORIA                          4:37:57  4:37:57   
FRANCOIS VILJOEN     1132       M      20  BLOEM STRIDERS                    4:39:23  4:39:23   
ALEXANDER RAMSAY     1131       M      21  BLOEM STRIDERS                    4:39:24  4:39:24   
JEFF MOKOENA         1055       M      32  FS SOCDEN ATHLETICS               4:41:10  4:41:10   
CHRISTOPHER TSOTETSE 1054       M      32  FS SOCDEN ATHLETICS               4:41:10  4:41:10   
QACHA JOEL           1135       M      48  HARRISMITH                        4:42:55  4:42:55   
MARIO VAN DEN HEEVER 1130       M      23  BLOEM STRIDERS                    4:43:19  4:43:19   
PIETER AUCAMP        1137       M      37  HARRISMITH AC                     4:43:49  4:43:49   
PERCY HILLIS         1139       M      46  BETHLEHEM CLUB                    4:45:11  4:45:11   
KENNETH MAQALA       8          M      42  MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB            4:45:49  4:45:49   
NOMVULA KUBHEKA      704        F                                            4:45:54  4:45:54   
CORNE VERMAAK        771        M          GRAINFIELDS                       4:45:59  4:45:59   
SEKGELE MOTAUNG      1064       M      50  OPENSERVE                         4:48:37  4:48:37   
PIETER OOSTHUIZEN    12         M      54  ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4:49:32  4:49:32   
KGAHLISO LETSIPA     7          M      36  RICOH AC                          4:54:45  4:54:45   
CHARLES IMMELMAN     1057       M      30  PENTICON PISTOL                   4:56:17  4:56:17   
CHOANO LOSABE        1134       M      40  OLD MUTUAL AC                     4:58:25  4:58:25   
STUART MANN          1353       M      43  FOURWAYS                          4:58:26  4:58:26   
HJ HATTINGH          4          M      39  MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB            4:58:30  4:58:30   
RUDOLPH PAUL         1129       M      59  HARMONY STRIDERS                  5:01:27  5:01:27   
JAMES SCHIMM         1140       M      51  FICKSBURG MC                      5:04:10  5:04:10   
MAKGATHE MOKOENA     1056       M      41  FS SOCDEN ATHLETICS               5:09:18  5:09:18   
THABO MALETE         1357       M      36  STANDMAN BANE AC                  5:10:32  5:10:32   
HANNELIE BENADE      1          F      44  FIT PRETORIA                      5:11:50  5:11:50   
DANIE BENADE         2          M      33  FIT PRETORIA                      5:11:51  5:11:51   
NDOKI NTHAKO         1124       F      59  NEDBANK                           5:13:09  5:13:09   
THAPELO MOLIKOE      1068       M      40  FS HEALTH CLUB                    5:17:06  5:17:06   
HAROLD NHLAPO        1138       M      58  MALUTI MULTISPORT                 5:17:16  5:17:16   
PIETER WEYERS        19         M      36  MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB            5:18:23  5:18:23   
JOE TAYLOR           15         M      29  BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB           5:20:41  5:20:41   
ZAMEKA CENYA         3          F      31  MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB            5:24:06  5:24:06   
Unknown Partic. 1331 1331       M                                            5:32:26  5:32:26   


Male No Age Provided
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     JOHN MAHLABA  725      5       M               2:50:52 
2     BUTI MOKOENA  713      18      M               3:41:48 
3     JOSEPH MOLETO 1125     20      M               3:51:09 


Junior Men
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     FRANCOIS VILJOEN 1132 20  45      M               4:39:23 


Open Men
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hlabahlala Puli   1358 37  1       M               2:33:38 
2     GEORGE TSHABALALA 16   28  4       M               2:44:57 
3     NYANGANI MTIMKULU 1133 35  7       M               3:08:49 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joseph Mphuti  1123 43  2       M               2:43:24 
2     Shadrack Mzizi 1141 40  3       M               2:43:46 
3     ABRAM TELLO    1102 42  6       M               3:06:53 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     HLOHLOANE MHLAMBI  1354 50  13      M               3:30:31 
2     SOLLY TSHABALALA   1351 55  23      M               4:12:49 
3     THABO SAMUEL MOLOI 1101 53  28      M               4:17:27 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MOTA MOKHELO         1355 64  15      M               3:36:03 
2     TENUS LEWIS OPPERMAN 1053 62  21      M               3:55:25 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacobs Johanette 1121     27      F               4:15:43 
2     BENITA COETZEE   730      34      F               4:21:28 
3     NOMVULA KUBHEKA  704      54      F               4:45:54 


Open Women
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     TANKISO LEKORO 1136 33  8       F               3:17:48 
2     MPHO MIYA      1105 34  14      F               3:34:01 
3     MADIA MOKOENA  1106 39  39      F               4:27:22 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     TANJA SCHUTTE   14   44  26      F               4:14:17 
2     SANN MABONA     1062 49  31      F               4:20:37 
3     HANNELIE BENADE 1    44  67      F               5:11:50 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     NDOKI NTHAKO 1124 59  69      F               5:13:09 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.