VKB Bielie Mielie Marathon

Sat February 15, 2020 Reitz, ZA 0699 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name        Bib Number Gender Age CLUB NAME                               Gun Time Chip Time 
======================= ========== ====== === ======================================= ======== ========= 
Pakiso Mthembu          43         M      21  UNI OF THE FREE STATE                   32:01    32:01     
Victor Makhebesela      59         M      23  UFS                                     33:03    33:03     
Motaung Johannes        45         M      20                                          33:10    33:10     
Mohaba Msibi            77         M      18                                          36:06    36:06     
Khomo Thabo             78         M      21  DREAM TEAM AC                           37:05    37:05     
Manyosi Matsdele        44         M      34  REAL                                    37:32    37:32     
Vangile khambule        88         F      29                                          40:54    40:54     
Fanie Tsotetsi          34         M      39                                          43:32    43:32     
Rene Janse van Rensburg 230        F          GRAINFIELDS                             45:00    45:00     
David Motloung          47         M      45  NEDBANK                                 45:51    45:51     
Motaung Moeketsi        71         M      21  MALUTI CLUB                             46:11    46:11     
Eduard Naude            49         M      25  AFFIES                                  47:08    47:08     
Mkhuwanazi Abel         48         M      53                                          47:09    47:09     
Arno Swart              53         M      17                                          49:08    49:08     
Riana Swart             51         F      47                                          49:12    49:12     
Katleno Zengele         60         M      17                                          49:21    49:21     
Julia Mafokane          76         F      23  HONE                                    49:54    49:54     
Tlotliso Mokebe         70         F      24                                          50:46    50:46     
Elize Jarm              19         F                                                  50:48    50:48     
Marcel Breed            55         F      28  TRANSNET AGN                            50:50    50:50     
Corli de Wet            69         F      53                                          52:00    52:00     
Anton Van Niekerk       96         M                                                  52:00    52:00     
MARISE HAWENGA          25         F      23  KOVSIES                                 52:07    52:07     
Alison Coleman          58         F      27  HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB                    54:12    54:12     
Yvonne Swart            84         F                                                  54:29    54:29     
Andries Greyling        65         M      48                                          54:59    54:59     
Fanyan Mphuti           232        M          GRAINFIELDS                             55:00    55:00     
Charl Lombard           38         M      25                                          55:37    55:37     
Carli Meiring           63         F      20                                          55:39    55:39     
Liezl Meiring           61         F      40  LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB             55:39    55:39     
Wynand Schoeman         79         M      28                                          56:26    56:26     
Warren Jarm             30         M                                                  56:27    56:27     
LEONORA SMITH           914        F      23                                          56:44    56:44     
ANINE SMITH             913        F      23                                          56:44    56:44     
Maryke Kruger           31         F                                                  56:45    56:45     
Jobeth Du Plessis       32         F                                                  56:47    56:47     
VERONICA COETZER        901        M      39                                          56:47    56:47     
melulu Mojoco           35         M          CORRECTIONAL SERVICES                   57:00    57:00     
Zeldi Odendaal          663        F      34                                          57:46    57:46     
Motaung Pakaisi         64         F      45  MALUTI MULTISPORT                       58:01    58:01     
Unknown Partic. 90      90         M                                                  58:19    58:19     
Corlia Saaiman          41         F                                                  59:42    59:42     
Zanne de Wet            81         F      16                                          59:43    59:43     
Hanke Swart             52         M      19                                          59:49    59:49     
Bianca Vd Sanat         50         F      27                                          1:00:33  1:00:33   
INA PRINSLOO            23         F                                                  1:01:05  1:01:05   
Wimpie Odendaal         57         M      33                                          1:01:22  1:01:22   
WILLEMIEN SWART         916        F      39  PHUMELELA ATHLETICS CLUB                1:02:16  1:02:16   
LOURENS VAN DER SCHOOR  919        M      28                                          1:03:25  1:03:25   
Jana Talma              68         F      25                                          1:03:53  1:03:53   
Thys Labuschagne        231        M          GRAINFIELDS                             1:04:00  1:04:00   
THEO VAN STRIJP         27         M      48                                          1:04:17  1:04:17   
THEARE RAUTENBACH       26         F      20  KOVSIES                                 1:04:17  1:04:17   
KARIN CILLIERS          900        F      39  PHUMELELA ATHLETICS CLUB                1:04:25  1:04:25   
Loukie Van Vuuren       42         M      38                                          1:04:37  1:04:37   
Riette Swart            83         F                                                  1:06:28  1:06:28   
ANEL RAUTENBACH         22         F      39                                          1:07:38  1:07:38   
Maryke Van der Schyff   233        F          GRAINFIELDS                             1:09:05  1:09:05   
Madingaka Mokoena       67         F      30                                          1:09:23  1:09:23   
marelise De Lange       85         F      36                                          1:09:25  1:09:25   
Corne Van den Berg      33         M      34                                          1:10:40  1:10:40   
Terence Letley          93         M      44                                          1:11:15  1:11:15   
NOMUSA ZAMISA           20         F      41                                          1:11:15  1:11:15   
Corlia Huyl             73         F      42                                          1:11:59  1:11:59   
Fransis Vd Skyf         74         F      47                                          1:11:59  1:11:59   
Mmatiiso Tsotetsi       36         F      42                                          1:12:56  1:12:56   
POPPIE HUMAN            904        F      26  HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC                  1:13:05  1:13:05   
Annemarie Going         241        F                                                  1:13:52  1:13:52   
CARINA HAASBROEK        902        F      32  SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE FS 1:14:17  1:14:17   
Henco Christie          66         M      31                                          1:14:29  1:14:29   
Lindiwe Du Plooy        221        F                                                  1:15:00  1:15:00   
Mamoya Mokoena          62         M      47                                          1:15:09  1:15:09   
LE ROUX SWART           917        M      45  PHUMELELA ATHLETICS CLUB                1:15:43  1:15:43   
Chantelle Hamman        94         F                                                  1:17:59  1:17:59   
Pinki Masola            72         F      36                                          1:18:00  1:18:00   
Zenzele Mofokeng        536        F      48  TOP RUNNERS                             1:19:36  1:19:36   
Tulana Nomands          87         F                                                  1:20:56  1:20:56   
Modena MJ               29         M      40  DCS                                     1:21:37  1:21:37   
Geraldine Cronje        107        F                                                  1:22:32  1:22:32   
MONICA MATONA           28         F      28                                          1:23:37  1:23:37   
Nkemane Maleka          675        F      34  MALUGI                                  1:23:58  1:23:58   
POTSO MOHAMI            910        F      40                                          1:26:15  1:26:15   
Jaco Van der Watt       114        M                                                  1:26:18  1:26:18   
Maretha Breed           54         F      54  TRANSNET AGN                            1:28:24  1:28:24   
Lebohang Motaung        92         F                                                  1:32:10  1:32:10   
TEBOHO MOHAMI           911        M      44                                          1:32:43  1:32:43   
Neo Malimabe            40         M      27                                          1:33:25  1:33:25   
WESLEY MERRICK          909        M      25                                          1:34:59  1:34:59   
SAVANNAH LYNCH          907        F      24  RUNNING KIN                             1:34:59  1:34:59   
WILMARIE SMUTS          915        F      25                                          1:37:43  1:37:43   
ADEL KRUGER             905        F      39  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN                   1:37:48  1:37:48   
KITTA VORSTER           400        F      45                                          1:37:51  1:37:51   
Tankiso Miya            546        F      48  FS HEALTH CLUB                          1:39:46  1:39:46   
Puleng Rumokatjo        91         F      29                                          1:41:45  1:41:45   
Cecilia Ramolotja       89         F      54                                          1:42:05  1:42:05   
Puleng Setenane         39         F      34                                          1:46:49  1:46:49   
Mariette Olivier        222        F                                                  2:23:56  2:23:56   
Sandra Olivier          223        F                                                  2:23:58  2:23:58   
Hanri Bruwer            224        F                                                  2:25:17  2:25:17   
Mariska Bester          225        F                                                  2:25:59  2:25:59   
Liezel Naude            226        F                                                  2:26:03  2:26:03   
Carin Combrink          227        F                                                  2:26:04  2:26:04   
Lawrence Masoenyane     228        M          GRAINFIELDS                             2:27:57  2:27:57   
Drizette Boucher        229        F          GRAINFIELDS                             2:28:01  2:28:01   


Male No Age Provided
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Anton Van Niekerk 96      22      M               52:00 
2     Fanyan Mphuti     232     27      M               55:00 
3     Warren Jarm       30      32      M               56:27 


Junior Men
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Motaung Johannes 45  20  3       M               33:10 
2     Mohaba Msibi     77  18  4       M               36:06 
3     Arno Swart       53  17  14      M               49:08 


Open Men
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Pakiso Mthembu     43  21  1       M               32:01 
2     Victor Makhebesela 59  23  2       M               33:03 
3     Khomo Thabo        78  21  5       M               37:05 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Motloung   47  45  10      M               45:51   
2     Andries Greyling 65  48  26      M               54:59   
3     THEO VAN STRIJP  27  48  52      M               1:04:17 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mkhuwanazi Abel 48  53  13      M               47:09 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rene Janse van Rensburg 230     9       F               45:00 
2     Elize Jarm              19      19      F               50:48 
3     Yvonne Swart            84      25      F               54:29 


Junior Women
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carli Meiring     63  20  29      F               55:39   
2     Zanne de Wet      81  16  43      F               59:43   
3     THEARE RAUTENBACH 26  20  53      F               1:04:17 


Open Women
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Vangile khambule 88  29  7       F               40:54 
2     Julia Mafokane   76  23  17      F               49:54 
3     Tlotliso Mokebe  70  24  18      F               50:46 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Riana Swart     51  47  15      F               49:12 
2     Liezl Meiring   61  40  30      F               55:39 
3     Motaung Pakaisi 64  45  40      F               58:01 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Corli de Wet      69  53  21      F               52:00   
2     Maretha Breed     54  54  84      F               1:28:24 
3     Cecilia Ramolotja 89  54  95      F               1:42:05 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.