Hope Watermelon 5k

Sat August 11, 2018 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                   Gender City                      State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                                Time     Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     158 Sharon Ellis           F      Bossier City              LA    US      37:57.45 37:21.11 12:03 69  55.6       1        F Top 3            
2     194 Donna Lentz            F      Camden                    AR    US      41:00.35 40:56.86 13:13 67  49.4       2        F Top 3            
3     157 Phillip Abernathy      M      Taylor                    AR    US      41:32.83 41:09.19 13:17 61  39.0       1        M Top 3            
4     160 Denise Swint           F      De Kalb                   TX    US      41:46.03 41:15.38 13:19 57  43.3       3        F Top 3            
5     198 Cynthia Blake          F      Rosston                   AR    US      41:44.49 41:26.39 13:22 40  36.5       1        F 0-99             
6     168 REBECCA MCKAMIE        F      FULTON                    AR    US      43:32.88 43:02.01 13:53 61  43.5       2        F 0-99             
7     169 James Arrington        M      Hope                      AR    US      43:38.99 43:06.65 13:54 65  38.5       2        M Top 3            
8     188 Amyleigh Overton-McCoy F      Texarkana                 AR    US      43:40.62 43:09.00 13:55 43  35.8       3        F 0-99             
9     156 Kim Bloss-Abernathy    F      Taylor                    AR    US      45:22.20 44:58.42 14:30 61  41.6       4        F 0-99             
10    163 Arthur Mickles         M      Keller                    TX    US      48:04.95 47:36.83 15:22 60  33.5       3        M Top 3            
11    162 Evelyn Mickles         F      Keller                    TX    US      48:04.12 47:37.38 15:22 60  38.8       5        F 0-99             
12    174 Carrie Bobo            F      Hope                      AR    US      48:59.05 48:22.29 15:36 31  30.5       6        F 0-99             
13    374 Allison Sitzes         F      Fulton                    AR    US      48:59.68 48:22.73 15:36 29  30.5       7        F 0-99             
14    318 Bob Willis             M      Hope                      AR    US      49:00.47 48:27.89 15:38 73  37.4       1        M 0-99             
15    173 Diana Abarca           F      Hope                      AR    US      52:57.42 52:19.01 16:53 22  28.2       8        F 0-99             
16    161 Tonya Davis            F      Hope                      AR    US      52:57.54 52:19.04 16:53 39  28.8       9        F 0-99             
17    211 Charles Billings       M      Liberty                   MO    US      53:14.92 52:44.83 17:01 76  36.1       2        M 0-99             
18    204 Renee Brock            F      Conway                    AR    US      54:24.30 53:48.81 17:22 29  27.4       10       F 0-99             
19    159 kelly campbell         F      Texarkana                 AR    US      54:27.46 53:48.83 17:22 40  28.1       11       F 0-99             
20    155 Katie Merritt          F      Texarkana                 TX    US      54:27.72 53:49.03 17:22 26  27.4       12       F 0-99             
21    205 LaDonna Brock          F      Hot Springs National Park AR    US      54:24.71 53:49.05 17:22 55  32.4       13       F 0-99             
22    364 Dixie Coffee           F                                              54:32.38 54:14.55 17:30 66  36.8       14       F 0-99             
23    363 Deborah Malekde        F                                              54:33.07 54:14.70 17:30 67  37.3       15       F 0-99             
24    172 Jill Jacobs            F      Sherwood                  AR    US      55:08.45 54:40.00 17:38 27  27.0       16       F 0-99             
25    167 Lisa Boyd              F      Hot Springs National Park AR    US      55:08.39 54:40.15 17:38 44  28.4       17       F 0-99             
26    166 Jeremy Privitera       M      Jacksonville              AR    US      57:23.69 56:53.40 18:21 17  23.0       3        M 0-99             
27    171 Kassidy Reyes          F      Little Rock               AR    US      57:24.11 56:53.43 18:21 16  26.7       18       F 0-99             
28    170 Keron Reyes            F      Little Rock               AR    US      57:24.11 56:54.33 18:21 40  26.6       19       F 0-99             


Top Male Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Phillip Abernathy 157 61  3       M      Taylor AR US 41:09.19 
2     James Arrington   169 65  7       M      Hope AR US   43:06.65 
3     Arthur Mickles    163 60  10      M      Keller TX US 47:36.83 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3 Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sharon Ellis 158 69  1       F      Bossier City LA US 37:21.11 
2     Donna Lentz  194 67  2       F      Camden AR US       40:56.86 
3     Denise Swint 160 57  4       F      De Kalb TX US      41:15.38 

Embed Code