Results For
The Great Big Virtual Swim Round 3!

Anywhere, WI 00000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip Distance in Yards Progress Pace    Age Age        Group/Team Name            Swim (yards) 
                                                                         Time     Time                                        Percentage                                         
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ==== ================= ======== ======= === ========== ========================== ============ 
1         Ryan Leong             M      Kailua             HI    US      92:13:20      332959            721.5%   29:15   48  26.6       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  332959       
2         Stefan Reinke          M      Honolulu           HI    US      71:07:30      229678            497.7%   32:42   62  27.1       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  229678       
3         Bill Goding            M      Kapolei            HI    US      60:08:30      220485            122.5%   28:48   67  32.2       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  220485       
4         Kim Michael-Lee        F      Bloomingdale       IL    US      51:25:00      216950            470.1%   26:32   56  34.8       Team Sirius Tri Club       216950       
5         Brian Soltis           M      Saint Paul         MN    US      50:38:35      194986            422.6%   28:05   51  27.4       Team Suunto                194986       
6         Alex Webb              M      Kaneohe            HI    US      47:48:00      161675            350.4%   31:13   53  23.7       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  161675       
7         Meredith Kessler       F      Westerville        OH    US      36:46:00      158350            343.2%   24:50   42  29.1                                  158350       
8         Hudson Slay            M      Kailua             HI    US      41:00:30      149189            323.3%   29:02   53  25.0       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  149189       
9         marty wallace          F      Columbia           LA    US      63:16:45      143783            155.8%   46:28   56  18.0                                  143783       
10        Matt Andrews           M      Madison            WI    US      35:24:58      138546            300.2%   27:00   32  22.9       TEAM BBMC                  138546       
11        Todd Bequette          M      Milton             WI    US      34:26:28      137384            297.7%   27:23   51  25.2                                  137384       
12        Lectie Altman          F      Honolulu           HI    US      40:29:24      135371            293.4%   31:35   36  21.4       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  135371       
13        Janet Dixon            F      Roanoke            TX    US      41:54:25      127200            114.7%   34:47   52  22.0       Team Sirius Tri Club       127200       
14        Jeannie Gilbert        F      Redmond            WA    US      41:30:52      126059            136.7%   34:47   47  20.7                                  126059       
15        Ann Berres-Olivotti    F      Baraboo            WI    US      32:31:00      123366            123.4%   27:50   61  30.6       Circus City Masters        123366       
16        Rebecca Adamson        F      Sammamish          WA    US      35:44:45      120888            262%     31:14   46  22.4                                  120888       
17        Kelly FILLNOW          F      Charlotte          NC    US      30:23:12      120847            120.8%   26:33   37  24.8       Fillnow Coaching           120847       
18        Katy Mering            F      Baraboo            WI    US      29:20:00      114150            247.4%   27:08   62  31.2       Circus City Masters        114150       
19        Angie Mullis           F      Verona             WI    US      34:30:10      110383            239.2%   33:00   41  19.6       GLWW Swim Club             110383       
20        HEIDI SCHMITT          F      Waialua            HI    US      31:02:21      110150            238.7%   29:45   50  23.8                                  110150       
21        suzanne welsch         F      Middleton          WI    US      1:01:31       105575            228.8%   33:19   52  10.6       TEAM BBMC                  105575       
22        Caroline Spencer       F      Madison            WI    US      33:54:00      101071            219%     36:48   58  20.5       TEAM BBMC                  101071       
23        Meghan Fillnow         F      Charlotte          NC    US      27:26:00      100250            108.7%   28:54   37  21.4       Fillnow Coaching           100250       
24        Kim Neitzel            F      Verona             WI    US      32:14:00      100155            217%     33:59   52  20.8       GLWW Swim Club             100155       
25        Mara Kieser            F      Verona             WI    US      NONE          98897             214.5%           62             GLWW Swim Club             98897        
26        Theresa Olsen          F      Denmark            WI    US      24:56:57      95600             199.2%   38:53   62  18.7       TEAM BBMC                  95600        
27        Cari Dahling           F      Chicago            IL    US      27:23:46      95279             206.5%   30:22   35  20.1                                  95279        
28        David Engstrom         M      Indian Land        SC    US      20:57:50      94788             205.4%   23:21   46  25.2       Fillnow Coaching           94788        
29        Timothy Capps          M      Baraboo            WI    US      35:04:12      94484             102.5%   39:12   53  16.0       Circus City Masters        94484        
30        Zuzana Trnovcova       F      San Francisco      CA    US      27:41:00      92550             100.4%   31:35   34  18.9       Team Suunto                92550        
31        Leanne Lefebvre Larson F      Eau Claire         WI    US      32:07:25      86544             101.8%   39:12   50  16.9                                  86544        
32        Marcus Guttmann        M      Honolulu           HI    US      28:29:00      85976             186.3%   37:05   30  14.2       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  85976        
33        MAGDA NIEUWOUDT        F      Pretoria                 ZA      24:43:12      84865             183.9%   30:46   30  18.9       Team Sirius Tri Club       84865        
34        Doug Mering            M      Baraboo            WI    US      22:21:15      80150             173.7%   29:27   63  22.5       Circus City Masters        80150        
35        Sherry Rennard         F      Seal Beach         CA    US      22:51:34      71441             101.5%   33:47   58  20.9                                  71441        
36        Kerry Deputy           F      Long Beach         CA    US      26:17:53      70593             100.8%   39:20   59  18.0                                  70593        
37        Kathy Francis          F      Aurora             CO    US      23:02:04      70230             152%     34:38   61  21.2                                  70230        
38        Mary Jo Driscoll       F      Bayside            WI    US      23:46:44      69847             151.4%   38:42   54  16.8       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 69847        
39        Patrice Weil           F      Suffern            NY    US      18:42:07      69399             150.4%   28:27   62  26.0       Team Sirius Tri Club       69399        
40        Vanessa Hellenbrand    F      Middleton          WI    US      22:58:15      67261             145.8%   36:04   39  15.6       GLWW Swim Club             67261        
41        Erin Del Giudice       F      Charlotte          NC    US      16:04:00      67250             145.7%   31:40   27  16.2       Fillnow Coaching           67250        
42        Claire Parker          F      Houston            TX    US      22:40:07      66458             144%     36:01   31  15.2                                  66458        
43        Gwyn Guenther          F      Madison            WI    US      20:59:00      65192             130.4%   33:59   47  17.5       Circus City Masters        65192        
44        Cheryl Waller          F      Verona             WI    US      22:14:07      64954             140.8%   36:09   52  17.5       GLWW Swim Club             64954        
45        Maddy Pesch            F      Madison            WI    US      16:55:00      63450             68.8%    28:09   26  19.5       Team Sirius Tri Club       63450        
46        Pam Ogden              F      Eau Claire         WI    US      22:17:26      62650             104.4%   37:34   63  19.5                                  62650        
47        Rachel Berger          F      Fort Collins       CO    US      18:21:00      62343             135.1%   31:05   33  17.6                                  62343        
48        Pathamporn Banomyong   F      Bangkok                  TH      31:29:53      61686             133.7%   53:55   33  10.0                                  61686        
49        Amy Fletcher           F      Charlotte          NC    US      19:53:15      61029             122.1%   34:25   51  17.7       Fillnow Coaching           61029        
50        CANDACE PLOSKINA       F      Aliso Viejo        CA    US      20:28:00      60100             100.2%   35:58   48  16.2                                  60100        
51        Dotty Ricker           F      Verona             WI    US      19:25:12      59849             130.1%   34:16   68  22.5       TEAM BBMC                  59849        
52        Edith Stephens         F      Fayetteville       GA    US      16:29:18      59802             129.6%   29:07   32  18.2                                  59802        
53        Abby Overbay           F      Washington         DC    US      26:24:45      59219             128.3%   47:06   42  11.8                                  59219        
54        Abi Cutler             F      Middleton          WI    US      15:08:34      56306             122%     28:24   46  19.8       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 56306        
55        Lisa Christensen       F      Waukesha           WI    US      12:14:00      54600             118.3%   24:42   46  22.3       TEAM BBMC                  54600        
56        Rebecca Reinhart       F      Monona             WI    US      14:08:48      53519             116%     27:55   40  18.8       TEAM BBMC                  53519        
57        Nick Langer            M      Windsor            WI    US      12:35:05      53400             115.7%   24:53   40  19.5       TEAM BBMC                  53400        
58        Dirk Stallmann         M      Fox Point          WI    US      16:47:00      52550             113.9%   33:44   50  15.9       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 52550        
59        Cindy Buteyn           F      MilwaukeeMilwaukee WI    US      15:15:38      52530             113.8%   30:41   53  19.9                                  52530        
60        Jason Sturgis          M      Matthews           NC    US      17:07:00      51750             112.1%   34:56   48  14.9       Fillnow Coaching           51750        
61        Nora Capps             F      Baraboo            WI    US      18:02:00      51300             111.2%   39:16   55  15.7       Circus City Masters        51300        
62        Jacqui LeClair         F      Flower Mound       TX    US      13:15:13      50650             109.8%   27:38   56  22.8                                  50650        
63        Coby Kavanaugh         M      Madison            WI    US      12:09:56      50600             109.7%   25:23   30  18.6       TEAM BBMC                  50600        
64        Jacob Vetsch           M      Milwaukee          WI    US      12:43:00      50500             109.4%   26:36   28  17.8                                  50500        
65        Jennifer Vallo         F      Kohler             WI    US      NONE          50500             109.4%           55             Wisconsin Masters Swimming 50500        
66        Jude Woodcock          F      St John                  VI      17:31:54      49456             107.2%   37:26   64  18.8                                  49456        
67        Melissa Palzkill       F      Oregon             WI    US      NONE          48931             106%             39             GLWW Swim Club             48931        
68        Christele Schwerer     F      Oconomowoc         WI    US      15:22:30      47100             102.1%   34:28   55  17.9                                  47100        
69        Ginger Smith           F      Lewisville         TX    US      12:58:00      47000             101.9%   29:08   61  22.5                                  47000        
70        Anonymous Participant  F                               IE      17:25:38      46807             101.4%   39:19   51  14.6       Team Sirius Tri Club       46807        
71        Julie Riley            F      Albuquerque        NM    US      15:19:59      46718             101.2%   34:39   41  15.0                                  46718        
72        Charlie Ricker         M      Verona             WI    US      15:17:56      46696             101.2%   34:36   74  18.9       TEAM BBMC                  46696        
73        Julie McCombe          F      Waterloo           ON    CA      17:01:44      46564             100.9%   38:37   47  14.3       Team Sirius Tri Club       46564        
74        Kathy LaPhilliph       F      Madison            WI    US      15:57:30      46468             116.2%   36:16   62  18.6       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 46468        
75        Peri Kowal             F      Austin             TX    US      17:19:28      46259             100.3%   39:33   58  16.1                                  46259        
76        Annette Melecio        F      Schaumburg         IL    US      14:43:04      46225             100.2%   33:37   42  15.8                                  46225        
77        Steven Petrea          M      Cornelius          NC    US      12:38:42      46215             100.2%   28:54   44  17.1       Fillnow Coaching           46215        
78        Kelli Cavaliero        F      Mission Viejo      CA    US      17:23:00      46159             100%     41:29   58  15.3                                  46159        
79        Jenn Kavanaugh         F      Madison            WI    US      NONE          46150             100%             29             TEAM BBMC                  46150        
80        christine sonnemann    F      Sheboygan          WI    US      12:29:53      46009             99.7%    28:41   41  18.4       TEAM BBMC                  46009        
81        Jackie Hering          F      Cottage Grove      WI    US      11:00:00      45956             97.8%    25:17   35  20.4       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 45956        
82        Diana Hassel           F      Fort Collins       CO    US      14:41:31      44851             97.2%    34:35   52  17.1       Team Sirius Tri Club       44851        
83        Julie Daube            F      Sun Prairie        WI    US      15:17:17      43450             94.2%    37:09   46  14.5                                  43450        
84        Tracie Chan            F      Charlotte          NC    US      11:53:02      42100             91.2%    31:54   44  16.4       Fillnow Coaching           42100        
85        Laurie Krause          F      De Forest          WI    US      16:35:45      40576             87.9%    43:11   54  14.0       TEAM BBMC                  40576        
86        Jeff Irvin             M      Roswell            GA    US      11:08:00      39250             85.1%    29:57   40  15.4       Team Sirius Tri Club       39250        
87        Pamela Archuletta      F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      13:47:12      39127             84.8%    37:13   50  15.1       Team Suunto                39127        
88        Jason Philbin          M      Charlotte          NC    US      14:57:00      37650             94.1%    41:56   49  12.0       Fillnow Coaching           37650        
89        John Wilkins           M      Sussex             WI    US      10:17:35      37300             80.8%    29:08   52  17.9       TEAM BBMC                  37300        
90        Anne Nelson            F      Winter Garden      FL    US      10:48:20      34439             74.7%    33:08   31  15.0                                  34439        
91        Calvin Taetzsch        M      Apo                AE    US      8:27:43       34285             74.3%    26:04   37  17.5       Ala Moana Beach Swim Club  34285        
92        Karen Radtke           F      St John            VI    US      13:00:51      33704             73.7%    40:47   66  16.8                                  33704        
93        Mandy Grimes           F      Charlotte          NC    US      12:26:58      32482             135.3%   40:28   50  13.7       Fillnow Coaching           32482        
94        Christine Truskowski   F      Waukesha           WI    US      14:29:26      31532             68.3%    48:32   57  12.4       TEAM BBMC                  31532        
95        Cath Carpenter         F      Evanston           IL    US      13:16:30      31004             103.3%   45:13   64  14.9       Team Sirius Tri Club       31004        
96        Stacy Vandenput        F      Green Bay          WI    US      14:26:00      30111             100.4%   50:37   54  11.5                                  30111        
97        Gillian Donvito        F      Beaconsfield       QC    CA      9:23:08       28565             123.9%   34:42   50  16.2       Team Sirius Tri Club       28565        
98        Laura Smith Lee        F      Edmonds            WA    US      10:15:00      28100             117.1%   38:31   43  13.2       Team Sirius Tri Club       28100        
99        Wes Siemandel          M      Cazenovia          WI    US      9:53:04       27825             60.3%    37:31   51  13.3       Circus City Masters        27825        
100       Bryan Pleasant         M      Huntersville       NC    US      11:39:54      27450             119.1%   44:53   32  9.9        Fillnow Coaching           27450        
101       Rebecca Maccaroni      F      Greenville         SC    US      7:05:07       25700             55.7%    29:07   46  18.0       Team Sirius Tri Club       25700        
102       Troy Dega              M      Mukwonago          WI    US      7:55:05       25000             26.8%    33:27   38  13.0                                  25000        
103       Jennifer Thorpe        F      Milwaukee          WI    US      9:42:38       24268             52.6%    42:15   38  11.8       Wisconsin Masters Swimming 24268        
104       Blake Becker           M      Madison            WI    US      6:12:00       23807             51.6%    27:30   38  15.8       TEAM BBMC                  23807        
105       Adrienne Rosenbloom    F      Charlotte          NC    US      9:52:21       23731             102.9%   43:56   52  12.6       Fillnow Coaching           23731        
106       Kassandra Volpentesta  F      Pewaukee           WI    US      7:38:16       23500             101.9%   34:19   31  14.0                                  23500        
107       Tom Radomski           M      Sevierville        TN    US      11:10:00      23403             50.7%    50:23   54  10.0       Fillnow Coaching           23403        
108       Sheila Ray             F      Issaquah           WA    US      NONE          23138             100.4%           47                                        23138        
109       Kara McCarty           F      Baraboo            WI    US      7:49:42       22658             49.1%    36:29   45  14.1       Circus City Masters        22658        
110       Tara Schluesche        F      Sun Prairie        WI    US      NONE          22050             47.8%            47                                        22050        
111       Michael Carrizo        M      Corpus Christi     TX    US      7:34:51       20814             45.1%    38:28   54  13.3       Bammers                    20814        
112       Jessica Hargis         F      Charlotte          NC    US      5:58:11       19331             41.9%    32:37   41  15.1       Fillnow Coaching           19331        
113       Donna Clark            F      Fort Worth         TX    US      4:39:14       14050             30.4%    34:59   58  16.1                                  14050        
114       Debbi Mikush           F      Waukesha           WI    US      4:21:00       12000             26%      38:17   63  15.1                                  12000        
115       Thomas Sinsky          M      Merrimac           WI    US      3:14:10       10666             23.1%    32:02   66  15.9       TEAM BBMC                  10666        
116       Christine Sinsky       F      Merrimac           WI    US      3:58:21       10140             22%      41:22   63  14.8       TEAM BBMC                  10140        
117       Jessica Knaus          F      Hartland           WI    US      3:16:14       9600              20.8%    35:59   45  13.0       TEAM BBMC                  9600         
118       John Grimes            M      Charlotte          NC    US      3:13:00       8380              83.8%    40:32   52  10.9       Fillnow Coaching           8380         
119       Larry Hile             M      Bainbridge Island  WA    US      2:45:00       5900              9.1%     49:13   70  10.6       Bammers                    5900         
120       Laurie Moynagh         F      Georgetown         ON    CA      1:35:16       4249              8.2%     39:28   50  10.3                                  4249         
121       Richard Floeckher      M      Madison            WI    US      NONE          3500              7.6%             42                                        3500         
122       Hannah Huset           F      Madison            WI    US      0:46:46       2200              4.8%     37:25   31  11.5                                  2200         
123       Karen Floeckher        F      Madison            WI    US      1:07:15       1000              10%      1:58:22 41                                        1000         

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.