Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender Age Division Division City          State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                              Place                        Time          Percentage 
===== =================== ====== === ======== ======== ============= ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     Ed Banks            M      53  M5059    1        Darien        CT    0:12:48 5:49  67.1       
2     Piotr Kostyk        M      30  M3039    1        Bethel        CT    0:13:18 6:03  55.3       
3     Justin Lubeley      M      43  M4049    1        Darien        CT    0:13:27 6:07  59.0       
4     David Allen         M      50  M5059    2        Westport      CT    0:13:36 6:11  61.6       
5     Watt White          M      49  M4049    2        Maplewood     NJ    0:13:41 6:13  60.8       
6     Matthew Monroe      M      37  M3039    2        Greenwich     CT    0:13:43 6:14  55.3       
7     Kendall Lyons       F      29  F2029    1        Greenwich     CT    0:13:43 6:14  60.9       
8     Paul Greenberg      M      59  M5059    3        Westport      CT    0:13:50 6:17  65.3       
9     Alex Mayo           M      17  M19U     1        Westport      CT    0:13:59 6:21  54.9       
10    Kate Worrell        F      50  F5059    1        Westport      CT    0:14:28 6:35  67.7       
11    Sean Cunningham     M      21  M2029    1        Redding       CT    0:14:28 6:35  50.9       
12    David Wright        M      50  M5059    4        Westport      CT    0:14:36 6:38  57.4       
13    Bert Howard         M      52  M5059    5        Shelton       CT    0:15:12 6:55  56.1       
14    Lorraine Watkins    F      49  F4049    1        Westport      CT    0:15:15 6:56  63.5       
15    Stephanie Tang      F      37  F3039    1        Westport      CT    0:15:19 6:58  55.9       
16    Laura Yarish        F      55  F5059    2        Westport      CT    0:15:20 6:58  81.3       
17    Anna Walewski       F      20  F2029    2        Fairfield     CT    0:15:20 6:58  54.6       
18    Steve Landowne      M      58  M5059    6        Westport      CT    0:15:37 7:06  57.4       
19    Shea Shapiro        M      37  M3039    3        Fairfield     CT    0:15:40 7:07  48.4       
20    Torpedo Ruospo      M      56  M5059    7        Stratford     CT    0:16:01 7:17  55.0       
21    Diane Hayes         F      54  F5059    3        Weston        CT    0:16:05 7:19  64.2       
22    Ray Vogt            M      57  M5059    8        Fairfield     CT    0:16:08 7:20  55.1       
23    David Mayo          M      58  M5059    9        Westport      CT    0:16:35 7:32  54.0       
24    Brian Worrell       M      50  M5059    10       Westport      CT    0:17:27 7:56  48.0       
25    Kevin Lloyd         M      67  M6069    1        Darien        CT    0:17:34 7:59  55.3       
26    Rob Fryer           M      73  M7079    1        New Canaan    CT    0:17:36 8:00  59.3       
27    Emmy Stocker        F      62  F6069    1        Old Greenwich CT    0:17:44 8:04  65.2       
28    Judith Werner       F      56  F5059    4        Boxford       MA    0:18:07 8:14  58.6       
29    Daniel Willey       M      65  M6069    2        Stamford      CT    0:18:13 8:17  52.3       
30    Deirdre O'Farrelly  F      60  F6069    2        Westport      CT    0:18:57 8:37  59.3       
31    Cindy Lyons         F      63  F6069    3        Wilton        CT    0:19:16 8:45  61.0       
32    Lauren Walters      F      39  F3039    2        Westport      CT    0:19:18 8:46  45.0       
33    Roma Tretiak        F      49  F4049    2        Westport      CT    0:19:37 8:55  49.4       
34    Karen Gerweck       F      59  F5059    5        NORWALK       CT    0:19:58 9:05  66.1       
35    Renee Serfaty       F      47  F4049    3        Westport      CT    0:20:19 9:14  46.4       
36    Richard Apiscopa    M      46  M4049    3        White Plains  NY    0:20:25 9:17  39.8       
37    Howard Hochster     M      66  M6069    3        Westport      CT    0:20:31 9:20  46.9       
38    Sara Scully         F      43  F4049    4        Westport      CT    0:20:44 9:25  43.4       
39    Jonathan Hade       M      46  M4049    4        Fairfield     CT    0:20:55 9:30  38.8       
40    Emily Locher        F      44  F4049    5        Weston        CT    0:21:06 9:35  43.1       
41    Nancy Kondub-Harris F      62  F6069    4        New Canaan    CT    0:21:38 9:50  53.5       
42    Dorit Heimer        F      66  F6069    5        Westport      CT    0:21:41 9:51  56.8       
43    Dawn Bolling        F      56  F5059    6        Norwalk       CT    0:21:54 9:57  48.5       
44    Ronnie Behringer    F      62  F6069    6        Norwalk       CT    0:22:40 10:18 51.0       
45    Andrea Williamson   F      65  F6069    7        Norwalk       CT    0:22:43 10:20 53.3       
46    Philip Merriss Jr   M      72  M7079    2        Weston        CT    0:27:17 12:24 37.7       
47    Alastair Bruce      M      58  M5059    11       Trumbull      CT    0:28:12 12:49 31.8       
48    Deirdre McCaffrey   F      48  F4049    6        Greenwich     CT    0:28:29 12:57 33.5       
49    Stan Trybulski      M      77  M7079    3        Branford      CT    0:29:57 13:37 37.3       
50    Watt White          M      81  M8089    1        Stamford      CT    0:33:58 15:26 36.1       


Male 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Alex Mayo 42  17  9       Westport CT US 13:59 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sean Cunningham 50  21  11      Redding CT US 14:28 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kendall Lyons 63  29  7       Greenwich CT US 13:43 
2     Anna Walewski 35  20  17      Fairfield CT US 15:20 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk   65  30  2       Bethel CT US    13:18 
2     Matthew Monroe 64  37  6       Greenwich CT US 13:43 
3     Shea Shapiro   60  37  19      Fairfield CT US 15:40 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Stephanie Tang 25  37  15      Westport CT US 15:19 
2     Lauren Walters 57  39  32      Westport CT US 19:18 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Justin Lubeley   32  43  3       Darien CT US       13:27 
2     Watt White       39  49  5       Maplewood NJ US    13:41 
3     Richard Apiscopa 38  46  36      White Plains NY US 20:25 
4     Jonathan Hade    40  46  39      Fairfield CT US    20:55 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  14      Westport CT US 15:15 
2     Roma Tretiak     15  49  33      Westport CT US 19:37 
3     Renee Serfaty    24  47  35      Westport CT US 20:19 
4     Sara Scully      49  43  38      Westport CT US 20:44 
5     Emily Locher     10  44  40      Weston CT US   21:06 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Ed Banks       6   53  1       Darien CT US   12:48 
2     David Allen    58  50  4       Westport CT US 13:36 
3     Paul Greenberg 1   59  8       Westport CT US 13:50 
4     David Wright   26  50  12      Westport CT US 14:36 
5     Bert Howard    36  52  13      Shelton CT US  15:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kate Worrell  4   50  10      Westport CT US 14:28 
2     Laura Yarish  18  55  16      Westport CT US 15:20 
3     Diane Hayes   17  54  21      Weston CT US   16:05 
4     Judith Werner 46  56  28      Boxford MA US  18:07 
5     Karen Gerweck 34  59  34      NORWALK CT US  19:58 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kevin Lloyd     20  67  25      Darien CT US   17:34 
2     Daniel Willey   52  65  29      Stamford CT US 18:13 
3     Howard Hochster 31  66  37      Westport CT US 20:31 


Female 60-69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Emmy Stocker        55  62  27      Old Greenwich CT US 17:44 
2     Deirdre O'Farrelly  56  60  30      Westport CT US      18:57 
3     Cindy Lyons         66  63  31      Wilton CT US        19:16 
4     Nancy Kondub-Harris 47  62  41      New Canaan CT US    21:38 
5     Dorit Heimer        28  66  42      Westport CT US      21:41 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  26      New Canaan CT US 17:36 
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  46      Weston CT US     27:17 
3     Stan Trybulski    16  77  49      Branford CT US   29:57 


Male 80-89
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Watt White 44  81  50      Stamford CT US 33:58 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.