Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Age Division Division City          State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                    Place                                 Time          Percentage 
===== ================== ====== === ======== ======== ============= ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     Piotr Kostyk       M      30  1        M3039    Bethel        CT    0:22:02 5:48  70.6       
2     Justin Lubeley     M      43  1        M4049    Darien        CT    0:23:10 6:06  72.0       
3     Ed Banks           M      53  1        M5059    Darien        CT    0:23:27 6:10  77.0       
4     Paul Greenberg     M      59  2        M5059    Westport      CT    0:23:35 6:12  80.6       
5     Sean Cunningham    M      21  1        M2029    Redding       CT    0:24:15 6:23  64.1       
6     Laura Yarish       F      55  1        F5059    Westport      CT    0:25:52 6:48  81.3       
7     Alex Mayo          M      17  1        M19U     Westport      CT    0:25:54 6:49  60.6       
8     Eric Friedland     M      47  2        M4049    Westport      CT    0:26:20 6:56  65.4       
9     Bert Howard        M      52  3        M5059    Shelton       CT    0:26:21 6:56  68.1       
10    Lorraine Watkins   F      49  1        F4049    Westport      CT    0:26:39 7:01  73.7       
11    Steve Landowne     M      58  4        M5059    Westport      CT    0:27:02 7:07  69.7       
12    Peter Hohmeister   M      62  1        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:27:31 7:14  71.0       
13    Diane Hayes        F      54  2        F5059    Weston        CT    0:27:43 7:18  75.0       
14    Alexandra Popkin   F      25  1        F2029    Washington    DC    0:28:27 7:29  62.2       
15    Anna Walewski      F      20  2        F2029    Fairfield     CT    0:28:30 7:30  62.1       
16    JP Milot           M      52  5        M5059    Ridgefield    CT    0:28:32 7:31  62.9       
17    Ray Vogt           M      57  6        M5059    Fairfield     CT    0:28:35 7:31  65.4       
18    Kevin Lloyd        M      67  2        M6069    Darien        CT    0:29:42 7:49  68.9       
19    Daniel Willey      M      65  3        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:30:01 7:54  66.9       
20    Aleksei Chernov    M      34  2        M3039    Larchmont     NY    0:30:06 7:55  52.1       
21    David Mayo         M      58  7        M5059    Westport      CT    0:30:14 7:57  62.3       
22    Emmy Stocker       F      62  1        F6069    Old Greenwich CT    0:30:28 8:01  75.1       
23    Deirdre O'Farrelly F      60  2        F6069    Westport      CT    0:30:32 8:02  73.1       
24    Rob Fryer          M      73  1        M7079    New Canaan    CT    0:30:33 8:02  71.7       
25    Judith Werner      F      56  3        F5059    Boxford       MA    0:31:01 8:10  68.6       
26    Kathryn Stoker     F      53  4        F5059    Norwalk       CT    0:31:25 8:16  65.4       
27    Lauren Walters     F      39  1        F3039    Westport      CT    0:32:26 8:32  55.9       
28    Mike Villagomez    M      45  3        M4049    South Salem   NY    0:32:39 8:36  51.9       
29    Richard Apiscopa   M      46  4        M4049    White Plains  NY    0:33:54 8:55  50.4       
30    Cindy Lyons        F      63  3        F6069    Wilton        CT    0:33:57 8:56  68.3       
31    Dorit Heimer       F      66  4        F6069    Westport      CT    0:33:58 8:56  71.0       
32    Emily Locher       F      44  2        F4049    Weston        CT    0:36:05 9:30  51.9       
33    Sara Scully        F      43  3        F4049    Westport      CT    0:36:10 9:31  51.4       
34    Jonathan Hade      M      46  5        M4049    Fairfield     CT    0:37:31 9:52  45.5       
35    Howard Hochster    M      66  4        M6069    Westport      CT    0:37:41 9:55  53.7       
36    Jim Gerweck        M      65  5        M6069    NORWALK       CT    0:37:58 9:59  52.9       
37    Ronnie Behringer   F      62  5        F6069    Norwalk       CT    0:40:18 10:36 56.8       
38    Karen Gerweck      F      59  5        F5059    NORWALK       CT    0:40:58 10:47 53.8       
39    Andrea Williamson  F      65  6        F6069    Norwalk       CT    0:40:58 10:47 58.1       
40    Dawn Bolling       F      56  6        F5059    Norwalk       CT    0:41:08 10:49 51.7       
41    John Gibbons       M      78  2        M7079    Old Greenwich CT    0:42:09 11:06 56.7       
42    Philip Merriss Jr  M      72  3        M7079    Weston        CT    0:43:53 11:33 49.3       
43    Alastair Bruce     M      58  8        M5059    Trumbull      CT    0:52:50 13:54 35.7       
44    Stan Trybulski     M      77  4        M7079    Branford      CT    0:53:01 13:57 44.2       
45    Deirdre McCaffrey  F      48  4        F4049    Greenwich     CT    0:53:08 13:59 36.6       
46    Watt White         M      81  1        M8089    Stamford      CT    1:00:41 15:58 42.2       


Male 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Alex Mayo 42  17  7       Westport CT US 25:54 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sean Cunningham 50  21  5       Redding CT US 24:15 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alexandra Popkin 12  25  14      Washington DC US 28:27 
2     Anna Walewski    35  20  15      Fairfield CT US  28:30 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk    65  30  1       Bethel CT US    22:02 
2     Aleksei Chernov 62  34  20      Larchmont NY US 30:06 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  27      Westport CT US 32:26 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Justin Lubeley   32  43  2       Darien CT US       23:10 
2     Eric Friedland   67  47  8       Westport CT US     26:20 
3     Mike Villagomez  82  45  28      South Salem NY US  32:39 
4     Richard Apiscopa 38  46  29      White Plains NY US 33:54 
5     Jonathan Hade    40  46  34      Fairfield CT US    37:31 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Watkins  2   49  10      Westport CT US  26:39 
2     Emily Locher      10  44  32      Weston CT US    36:05 
3     Sara Scully       49  43  33      Westport CT US  36:10 
4     Deirdre McCaffrey 51  48  45      Greenwich CT US 53:08 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ed Banks       6   53  3       Darien CT US     23:27 
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  4       Westport CT US   23:35 
3     Bert Howard    36  52  9       Shelton CT US    26:21 
4     Steve Landowne 33  58  11      Westport CT US   27:02 
5     JP Milot       68  52  16      Ridgefield CT US 28:32 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Laura Yarish   18  55  6       Westport CT US 25:52 
2     Diane Hayes    17  54  13      Weston CT US   27:43 
3     Judith Werner  46  56  25      Boxford MA US  31:01 
4     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  26      Norwalk CT US  31:25 
5     Karen Gerweck  34  59  38      NORWALK CT US  40:58 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Peter Hohmeister 80  62  12      Stamford CT US 27:31 
2     Kevin Lloyd      20  67  18      Darien CT US   29:42 
3     Daniel Willey    52  65  19      Stamford CT US 30:01 
4     Howard Hochster  31  66  35      Westport CT US 37:41 
5     Jim Gerweck      8   65  36      NORWALK CT US  37:58 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Emmy Stocker       55  62  22      Old Greenwich CT US 30:28 
2     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  23      Westport CT US      30:32 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  30      Wilton CT US        33:57 
4     Dorit Heimer       28  66  31      Westport CT US      33:58 
5     Ronnie Behringer   21  62  37      Norwalk CT US       40:18 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  24      New Canaan CT US    30:33 
2     John Gibbons      81  78  41      Old Greenwich CT US 42:09 
3     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  42      Weston CT US        43:53 
4     Stan Trybulski    16  77  44      Branford CT US      53:01 


Male 80-89
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Watt White 79  81  46      Stamford CT US 1:00:41 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.