Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Age Gender Division Division City          State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                    Place                                 Time          Percentage 
===== ================== === ====== ======== ======== ============= ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     Piotr Kostyk       30  M      1        M3039    Bethel        CT    0:23:23 5:42  66.5       
2     Aleksei Chernov    34  M      2        M3039    Larchmont     NY    0:23:59 5:51  65.4       
3     Justin Lubeley     43  M      1        M4049    Darien        CT    0:25:00 6:06  66.7       
4     David Allen        50  M      1        M5059    Westport      CT    0:25:09 6:08  70.1       
5     Paul Greenberg     59  M      2        M5059    Westport      CT    0:25:40 6:16  74.1       
6     Ed Banks           53  M      3        M5059    Darien        CT    0:26:13 6:24  68.9       
7     Sean Cunningham    21  M      1        M2029    Redding       CT    0:26:30 6:28  58.7       
8     Kate Worrell       50  F      1        F5059    Westport      CT    0:27:42 6:45  71.7       
9     Laura Yarish       55  F      2        F5059    Westport      CT    0:28:27 6:56  73.9       
10    Bert Howard        52  M      4        M5059    Shelton       CT    0:28:47 7:01  62.3       
11    Lorraine Watkins   49  F      1        F4049    Westport      CT    0:29:00 7:04  67.8       
12    Neil O'Kane        51  M      5        M5059    Westport      CT    0:29:48 7:16  59.7       
13    Eric Friedland     47  M      2        M4049    Westport      CT    0:30:02 7:20  57.3       
14    Diane Hayes        54  F      3        F5059    Weston        CT    0:30:20 7:24  68.5       
15    Steve Landowne     58  M      6        M5059    Westport      CT    0:30:28 7:26  61.9       
16    Anna Walewski      20  F      1        F2029    Fairfield     CT    0:30:45 7:30  57.6       
17    Ray Vogt           57  M      7        M5059    Fairfield     CT    0:31:00 7:34  60.3       
18    Brian Worrell      50  M      8        M5059    Westport      CT    0:31:34 7:42  55.9       
19    JP Milot           52  M      9        M5059    Ridgefield    CT    0:31:48 7:45  56.4       
20    Kevin Lloyd        67  M      1        M6069    Darien        CT    0:32:18 7:53  63.3       
21    Rob Fryer          73  M      1        M7079    New Canaan    CT    0:32:42 7:59  67.0       
22    Emmy Stocker       62  F      1        F6069    Old Greenwich CT    0:33:04 8:04  69.2       
23    Daniel Willey      65  M      2        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:33:08 8:05  60.6       
24    Deirdre O'Farrelly 60  F      2        F6069    Westport      CT    0:33:22 8:08  66.9       
25    Kathryn Stoker     53  F      4        F5059    Norwalk       CT    0:35:20 8:37  58.2       
26    Lauren Walters     39  F      1        F3039    Westport      CT    0:35:51 8:45  50.6       
27    Cindy Lyons        63  F      3        F6069    Wilton        CT    0:36:10 8:49  64.1       
28    Roma Tretiak       49  F      2        F4049    Westport      CT    0:36:28 8:54  53.9       
29    Judith Werner      56  F      5        F5059    Boxford       MA    0:36:38 8:56  58.1       
30    Renee Serfaty      47  F      3        F4049    Westport      CT    0:37:34 9:10  51.2       
31    Richard Apiscopa   46  M      3        M4049    White Plains  NY    0:37:38 9:11  45.4       
32    Sara Scully        43  F      4        F4049    Westport      CT    0:38:48 9:28  47.9       
33    Dorit Heimer       66  F      4        F6069    Westport      CT    0:39:38 9:40  60.8       
34    Emily Locher       44  F      5        F4049    Weston        CT    0:39:50 9:43  47.0       
35    Howard Hochster    66  M      3        M6069    Westport      CT    0:41:56 10:14 48.3       
36    Dawn Bolling       56  F      6        F5059    Norwalk       CT    0:45:13 11:02 47.0       
37    Karen Gerweck      59  F      7        F5059    NORWALK       CT    0:45:40 11:08 48.3       
38    Andrea Williamson  65  F      5        F6069    Norwalk       CT    0:45:40 11:08 52.1       
39    Philip Merriss Jr  72  M      2        M7079    Weston        CT    0:45:40 11:08 47.3       
40    Ronnie Behringer   62  F      6        F6069    Norwalk       CT    0:45:52 11:11 49.9       
41    John Gibbons       78  M      3        M7079    Old Greenwich CT    0:49:35 12:06 48.2       
42    Stan Trybulski     77  M      4        M7079    Branford      CT    0:56:00 13:40 41.9       
43    Alastair Bruce     58  M      10       M5059    Trumbull      CT    0:59:08 14:25 31.9       
44    Watt White         81  M      1        M8089    Stamford      CT    1:04:27 15:43 39.7       


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sean Cunningham 50  21  7       Redding CT US 26:30 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Anna Walewski 35  20  16      Fairfield CT US 30:45 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk    65  30  1       Bethel CT US    23:23 
2     Aleksei Chernov 62  34  2       Larchmont NY US 23:59 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  26      Westport CT US 35:51 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Justin Lubeley   32  43  3       Darien CT US       25:00 
2     Eric Friedland   67  47  13      Westport CT US     30:02 
3     Richard Apiscopa 38  46  31      White Plains NY US 37:38 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  11      Westport CT US 29:00 
2     Roma Tretiak     15  49  28      Westport CT US 36:28 
3     Renee Serfaty    24  47  30      Westport CT US 37:34 
4     Sara Scully      49  43  32      Westport CT US 38:48 
5     Emily Locher     10  44  34      Weston CT US   39:50 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     David Allen    58  50  4       Westport CT US 25:09 
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  5       Westport CT US 25:40 
3     Ed Banks       6   53  6       Darien CT US   26:13 
4     Bert Howard    36  52  10      Shelton CT US  28:47 
5     Neil O'Kane    78  51  12      Westport CT US 29:48 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kate Worrell   4   50  8       Westport CT US 27:42 
2     Laura Yarish   18  55  9       Westport CT US 28:27 
3     Diane Hayes    17  54  14      Weston CT US   30:20 
4     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  25      Norwalk CT US  35:20 
5     Judith Werner  46  56  29      Boxford MA US  36:38 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kevin Lloyd     20  67  20      Darien CT US   32:18 
2     Daniel Willey   52  65  23      Stamford CT US 33:08 
3     Howard Hochster 31  66  35      Westport CT US 41:56 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Emmy Stocker       55  62  22      Old Greenwich CT US 33:04 
2     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  24      Westport CT US      33:22 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  27      Wilton CT US        36:10 
4     Dorit Heimer       28  66  33      Westport CT US      39:38 
5     Andrea Williamson  27  65  38      Norwalk CT US       45:40 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  21      New Canaan CT US    32:42 
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  39      Weston CT US        45:40 
3     John Gibbons      83  78  41      Old Greenwich CT US 49:35 
4     Stan Trybulski    16  77  42      Branford CT US      56:00 


Male 80-89
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Watt White 84  81  44      Stamford CT US 1:04:27 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.