Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Division Division City          Age State Clock   Chip Pace  Age        
                                         Place                            Time    Time       Percentage 
===== ================== ====== ======== ======== ============= === ===== ======= ==== ===== ========== 
1     Piotr Kostyk       M      M3039    1        Bethel        30  CT    0:27:11      5:47  67.1       
2     Justin Lubeley     M      M4049    1        Darien        43  CT    0:28:47      6:07  67.8       
3     David Allen        M      M5059    1        Westport      50  CT    0:29:09      6:12  70.8       
4     Paul Greenberg     M      M5059    2        Westport      59  CT    0:29:24      6:15  75.8       
5     Ed Banks           M      M5059    3        Darien        53  CT    0:31:12      6:38  67.8       
6     Alex Mayo          M      M19U     1        Westport      17  CT    0:32:14      6:51  57.1       
7     Sean Cunningham    M      M2029    1        Redding       21  CT    0:33:19      7:05  54.8       
8     Laura Yarish       F      F5059    1        Westport      55  CT    0:33:24      7:06  73.8       
9     Lorraine Watkins   F      F4049    1        Westport      49  CT    0:33:51      7:12  68.1       
10    Steve Landowne     M      M5059    4        Westport      58  CT    0:33:52      7:12  65.2       
11    Peter Hohmeister   M      M6069    1        Stamford      62  CT    0:34:33      7:21  66.2       
12    Eric Friedland     M      M4049    2        Westport      47  CT    0:34:38      7:22  58.2       
13    Alexandra Popkin   F      F2029    1        Washington    25  DC    0:34:44      7:23  59.6       
14    Diane Hayes        F      F5059    2        Weston        54  CT    0:34:58      7:26  69.7       
15    JP Milot           M      M5059    5        Ridgefield    52  CT    0:35:58      7:39  58.3       
16    Ray Vogt           M      M5059    6        Fairfield     57  CT    0:36:15      7:43  60.4       
17    Susie Martin       F      F2029    2        Westport      20  CT    0:36:16      7:43  57.1       
18    Anna Walewski      F      F2029    3        Fairfield     20  CT    0:36:52      7:51  56.1       
19    Rob Fryer          M      M7079    1        New Canaan    73  CT    0:37:05      7:53  69.2       
20    Kevin Lloyd        M      M6069    2        Darien        67  CT    0:37:07      7:54  64.6       
21    Deirdre O'Farrelly F      F6069    1        Westport      60  CT    0:37:09      7:54  70.5       
22    Daniel Willey      M      M6069    3        Stamford      65  CT    0:37:46      8:02  62.3       
23    Emmy Stocker       F      F6069    2        Old Greenwich 62  CT    0:38:40      8:14  69.5       
24    Lauren Walters     F      F3039    1        Westport      39  CT    0:39:08      8:20  54.3       
25    Judith Werner      F      F5059    3        Boxford       56  MA    0:40:54      8:42  61.0       
26    Jonathan Hade      M      M4049    3        Fairfield     46  CT    0:42:02      8:57  47.6       
27    Cindy Lyons        F      F6069    3        Wilton        63  CT    0:42:28      9:02  64.1       
28    Emily Locher       F      F4049    2        Weston        44  CT    0:43:53      9:20  50.1       
29    Renee Serfaty      F      F4049    3        Westport      47  CT    0:43:55      9:21  51.4       
30    Roma Tretiak       F      F4049    4        Westport      49  CT    0:44:00      9:22  52.4       
31    Kathryn Stoker     F      F5059    4        Norwalk       53  CT    0:45:41      9:43  52.8       
32    Sara Scully        F      F4049    5        Westport      43  CT    0:46:29      9:53  46.9       
33    Andrea Williamson  F      F6069    4        Norwalk       65  CT    0:51:07      10:53 54.7       
34    Philip Merriss Jr  M      M7079    2        Weston        72  CT    0:51:20      10:55 49.3       
35    Dawn Bolling       F      F5059    5        Norwalk       56  CT    0:52:33      11:11 47.5       
36    Karen Gerweck      F      F5059    6        NORWALK       59  CT    0:59:00      12:33 43.9       
37    Ronnie Behringer   F      F6069    5        Norwalk       62  CT    0:59:00      12:33 45.5       
38    Stan Trybulski     M      M7079    3        Branford      77  CT    1:06:10      14:05 41.5       
39    Watt White         M      M8089    1        Stamford      81  CT    1:14:24      15:50 40.2       


Male 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Alex Mayo 42  17  6       Westport CT US 32:14 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sean Cunningham 50  21  7       Redding CT US 33:19 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alexandra Popkin 12  25  13      Washington DC US 34:44 
2     Susie Martin     87  20  17      Westport CT US   36:16 
3     Anna Walewski    35  20  18      Fairfield CT US  36:52 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk 65  30  1       Bethel CT US 27:11 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  24      Westport CT US 39:08 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Justin Lubeley 32  43  2       Darien CT US    28:47 
2     Eric Friedland 67  47  12      Westport CT US  34:38 
3     Jonathan Hade  40  46  26      Fairfield CT US 42:02 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  9       Westport CT US 33:51 
2     Emily Locher     10  44  28      Weston CT US   43:53 
3     Renee Serfaty    24  47  29      Westport CT US 43:55 
4     Roma Tretiak     15  49  30      Westport CT US 44:00 
5     Sara Scully      49  43  32      Westport CT US 46:29 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     David Allen    58  50  3       Westport CT US   29:09 
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  4       Westport CT US   29:24 
3     Ed Banks       6   53  5       Darien CT US     31:12 
4     Steve Landowne 33  58  10      Westport CT US   33:52 
5     JP Milot       68  52  15      Ridgefield CT US 35:58 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Laura Yarish   18  55  8       Westport CT US 33:24 
2     Diane Hayes    17  54  14      Weston CT US   34:58 
3     Judith Werner  46  56  25      Boxford MA US  40:54 
4     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  31      Norwalk CT US  45:41 
5     Dawn Bolling   29  56  35      Norwalk CT US  52:33 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Peter Hohmeister 88  62  11      Stamford CT US 34:33 
2     Kevin Lloyd      20  67  20      Darien CT US   37:07 
3     Daniel Willey    52  65  22      Stamford CT US 37:46 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  21      Westport CT US      37:09 
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  23      Old Greenwich CT US 38:40 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  27      Wilton CT US        42:28 
4     Andrea Williamson  27  65  33      Norwalk CT US       51:07 
5     Ronnie Behringer   21  62  37      Norwalk CT US       59:00 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  19      New Canaan CT US 37:05   
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  34      Weston CT US     51:20   
3     Stan Trybulski    16  77  38      Branford CT US   1:06:10 


Male 80-89
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Watt White 86  81  39      Stamford CT US 1:14:24 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.