Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Age Division Division City          State Clock   Chip Pace  Age        
                                    Place                                 Time    Time       Percentage 
===== ================== ====== === ======== ======== ============= ===== ======= ==== ===== ========== 
1     Piotr Kostyk       M      30  1        M3039    Bethel        CT    0:34:21      5:52  68.9       
2     Justin Lubeley     M      43  1        M4049    Darien        CT    0:36:26      6:14  69.2       
3     David Allen        M      50  1        M5059    Westport      CT    0:36:42      6:16  72.7       
4     Paul Greenberg     M      59  2        M5059    Westport      CT    0:37:05      6:20  77.8       
5     Lorraine Watkins   F      49  1        F4049    Westport      CT    0:42:13      7:13  70.8       
6     Steve Landowne     M      58  3        M5059    Westport      CT    0:43:05      7:22  66.4       
7     Peter Hohmeister   M      62  1        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:44:13      7:34  67.1       
8     Eric Friedland     M      47  2        M4049    Westport      CT    0:44:18      7:34  58.8       
9     Diane Hayes        F      54  1        F5059    Weston        CT    0:44:45      7:39  70.7       
10    JP Milot           M      52  4        M5059    Ridgefield    CT    0:46:12      7:54  58.7       
11    Ray Vogt           M      57  5        M5059    Fairfield     CT    0:47:16      8:05  60.0       
12    Rob Fryer          M      73  1        M7079    New Canaan    CT    0:47:41      8:09  69.7       
13    Kevin Lloyd        M      67  2        M6069    Darien        CT    0:47:53      8:11  65.0       
14    Daniel Willey      M      65  3        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:48:15      8:15  63.2       
15    Deirdre O'Farrelly F      60  1        F6069    Westport      CT    0:49:36      8:29  68.6       
16    Emmy Stocker       F      62  2        F6069    Old Greenwich CT    0:49:50      8:31  70.0       
17    Kathryn Stoker     F      53  2        F5059    Norwalk       CT    0:50:39      8:39  61.7       
18    Lauren Walters     F      39  1        F3039    Westport      CT    0:51:26      8:48  53.6       
19    Judith Werner      F      56  3        F5059    Boxford       MA    0:53:05      9:04  61.0       
20    Tom OConnell       M      55  6        M5059    Southport     CT    0:54:06      9:15  51.5       
21    Cindy Lyons        F      63  3        F6069    Wilton        CT    0:54:30      9:19  64.9       
22    Roma Tretiak       F      49  2        F4049    Westport      CT    0:56:09      9:36  53.2       
23    Howard Hochster    M      66  4        M6069    Westport      CT    0:59:30      10:10 51.8       
24    Emily Locher       F      44  3        F4049    Weston        CT    1:01:33      10:31 46.3       
25    Dorit Heimer       F      66  4        F6069    Westport      CT    1:01:38      10:32 59.7       
26    Ronnie Behringer   F      62  5        F6069    Norwalk       CT    1:02:26      10:40 55.9       
27    Dawn Bolling       F      56  4        F5059    Norwalk       CT    1:02:48      10:44 51.6       
28    Philip Merriss Jr  M      72  2        M7079    Weston        CT    1:05:45      11:14 49.9       
29    Karen Gerweck      F      59  5        F5059    NORWALK       CT    1:08:00      11:37 49.4       
30    Andrea Williamson  F      65  6        F6069    Norwalk       CT    1:08:00      11:37 53.4       
31    Stan Trybulski     M      77  3        M7079    Branford      CT    1:23:13      14:14 42.5       


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk 65  30  1       Bethel CT US 34:21 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  18      Westport CT US 51:26 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Justin Lubeley 32  43  2       Darien CT US   36:26 
2     Eric Friedland 67  47  8       Westport CT US 44:18 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  5       Westport CT US 42:13   
2     Roma Tretiak     15  49  22      Westport CT US 56:09   
3     Emily Locher     10  44  24      Weston CT US   1:01:33 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     David Allen    58  50  3       Westport CT US   36:42 
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  4       Westport CT US   37:05 
3     Steve Landowne 33  58  6       Westport CT US   43:05 
4     JP Milot       68  52  10      Ridgefield CT US 46:12 
5     Ray Vogt       53  57  11      Fairfield CT US  47:16 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Diane Hayes    17  54  9       Weston CT US  44:45   
2     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  17      Norwalk CT US 50:39   
3     Judith Werner  46  56  19      Boxford MA US 53:05   
4     Dawn Bolling   29  56  27      Norwalk CT US 1:02:48 
5     Karen Gerweck  34  59  29      NORWALK CT US 1:08:00 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Peter Hohmeister 90  62  7       Stamford CT US 44:13 
2     Kevin Lloyd      20  67  13      Darien CT US   47:53 
3     Daniel Willey    52  65  14      Stamford CT US 48:15 
4     Howard Hochster  31  66  23      Westport CT US 59:30 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  15      Westport CT US      49:36   
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  16      Old Greenwich CT US 49:50   
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  21      Wilton CT US        54:30   
4     Dorit Heimer       28  66  25      Westport CT US      1:01:38 
5     Ronnie Behringer   21  62  26      Norwalk CT US       1:02:26 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  12      New Canaan CT US 47:41   
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  28      Weston CT US     1:05:45 
3     Stan Trybulski    16  77  31      Branford CT US   1:23:13 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.