Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Age Division Division City          State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                    Place                                 Time          Percentage 
===== ================== ====== === ======== ======== ============= ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     Aleksei Chernov    M      34  1        M3039    Larchmont     NY    0:40:37 5:56  72.3       
2     Piotr Kostyk       M      30  2        M3039    Bethel        CT    0:41:50 6:06  69.9       
3     Justin Lubeley     M      43  1        M4049    Darien        CT    0:42:20 6:11  73.3       
4     David Allen        M      50  1        M5059    Westport      CT    0:43:05 6:17  76.3       
5     Paul Greenberg     M      59  2        M5059    Westport      CT    0:43:16 6:19  82.2       
6     Laura Yarish       F      55  1        F5059    Westport      CT    0:49:36 7:14  79.6       
7     Lorraine Watkins   F      49  1        F4049    Westport      CT    0:49:37 7:15  74.2       
8     Jonathan Saxon     M      48  2        M4049    Westport      CT    0:49:41 7:15  65.1       
9     Peter Hohmeister   M      62  1        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:50:13 7:20  72.9       
10    Diane Hayes        F      54  2        F5059    Weston        CT    0:52:09 7:37  74.8       
11    Susie Martin       F      20  1        F2029    Westport      CT    0:52:47 7:42  62.3       
12    Ray Vogt           M      57  3        M5059    Fairfield     CT    0:53:43 7:51  65.1       
13    Eric Friedland     M      47  3        M4049    Westport      CT    0:54:22 7:56  59.0       
14    Daniel Willey      M      65  2        M6069    Stamford      CT    0:54:57 8:01  68.5       
15    Kevin Lloyd        M      67  3        M6069    Darien        CT    0:55:33 8:07  69.1       
16    Deirdre O'Farrelly F      60  1        F6069    Westport      CT    0:55:35 8:07  75.6       
17    Emmy Stocker       F      62  2        F6069    Old Greenwich CT    0:57:50 8:27  74.5       
18    Judith Werner      F      56  3        F5059    Boxford       MA    0:58:29 8:32  68.3       
19    JP Milot           M      52  4        M5059    Ridgefield    CT    0:59:30 8:41  56.2       
20    Lauren Walters     F      39  1        F3039    Westport      CT    0:59:35 8:42  56.9       
21    Dorit Heimer       F      66  3        F6069    Westport      CT    0:59:40 8:43  76.2       
22    Rob Fryer          M      73  1        M7079    New Canaan    CT    1:01:00 8:54  67.2       
23    Kathryn Stoker     F      53  4        F5059    Norwalk       CT    1:02:20 9:06  61.8       
24    Renee Serfaty      F      47  2        F4049    Westport      CT    1:02:48 9:10  57.4       
25    Roma Tretiak       F      49  3        F4049    Westport      CT    1:02:49 9:10  58.6       
26    Cindy Lyons        F      63  4        F6069    Wilton        CT    1:04:51 9:28  67.3       
27    Emily Locher       F      44  4        F4049    Weston        CT    1:06:31 9:43  52.8       
28    Tom OConnell       M      55  5        M5059    Southport     CT    1:07:00 9:47  51.2       
29    Richard Apiscopa   M      46  4        M4049    White Plains  NY    1:07:18 9:49  47.2       
30    Jonathan Hade      M      46  5        M4049    Fairfield     CT    1:09:37 10:10 45.7       
31    Dawn Bolling       F      56  5        F5059    Norwalk       CT    1:11:47 10:29 55.7       
32    Ronnie Behringer   F      62  5        F6069    Norwalk       CT    1:13:36 10:45 58.6       
33    Howard Hochster    M      66  4        M6069    Westport      CT    1:15:40 11:03 50.3       
34    Philip Merriss Jr  M      72  2        M7079    Weston        CT    1:15:45 11:04 53.4       
35    Andrea Williamson  F      65  6        F6069    Norwalk       CT    1:17:04 11:15 58.2       
36    Stan Trybulski     M      77  3        M7079    Branford      CT    1:37:23 14:13 44.8       


Female 20-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Susie Martin 91  20  11      Westport CT US 52:47 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Aleksei Chernov 62  34  1       Larchmont NY US 40:37 
2     Piotr Kostyk    65  30  2       Bethel CT US    41:50 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  20      Westport CT US 59:35 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Justin Lubeley   32  43  3       Darien CT US       42:20   
2     Jonathan Saxon   75  48  8       Westport CT US     49:41   
3     Eric Friedland   67  47  13      Westport CT US     54:22   
4     Richard Apiscopa 38  46  29      White Plains NY US 1:07:18 
5     Jonathan Hade    40  46  30      Fairfield CT US    1:09:37 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  7       Westport CT US 49:37   
2     Renee Serfaty    24  47  24      Westport CT US 1:02:48 
3     Roma Tretiak     15  49  25      Westport CT US 1:02:49 
4     Emily Locher     10  44  27      Weston CT US   1:06:31 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     David Allen    58  50  4       Westport CT US   43:05   
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  5       Westport CT US   43:16   
3     Ray Vogt       53  57  12      Fairfield CT US  53:43   
4     JP Milot       68  52  19      Ridgefield CT US 59:30   
5     Tom OConnell   7   55  28      Southport CT US  1:07:00 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Laura Yarish   18  55  6       Westport CT US 49:36   
2     Diane Hayes    17  54  10      Weston CT US   52:09   
3     Judith Werner  46  56  18      Boxford MA US  58:29   
4     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  23      Norwalk CT US  1:02:20 
5     Dawn Bolling   29  56  31      Norwalk CT US  1:11:47 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Peter Hohmeister 92  62  9       Stamford CT US 50:13   
2     Daniel Willey    52  65  14      Stamford CT US 54:57   
3     Kevin Lloyd      20  67  15      Darien CT US   55:33   
4     Howard Hochster  31  66  33      Westport CT US 1:15:40 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  16      Westport CT US      55:35   
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  17      Old Greenwich CT US 57:50   
3     Dorit Heimer       28  66  21      Westport CT US      59:40   
4     Cindy Lyons        66  63  26      Wilton CT US        1:04:51 
5     Ronnie Behringer   21  62  32      Norwalk CT US       1:13:36 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  22      New Canaan CT US 1:01:00 
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  34      Weston CT US     1:15:45 
3     Stan Trybulski    16  77  36      Branford CT US   1:37:23 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.