Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     65  Piotr Kostyk       M      Bethel        CT    US      0:52:51      6:18  30  66.0       1        M3039    
2     32  Justin Lubeley     M      Darien        CT    US      0:54:24      6:29  43  68.0       1        M4049    
3     58  David Allen        M      Westport      CT    US      0:55:32      6:37  50  70.6       1        M5059    
4     1   Paul Greenberg     M      Westport      CT    US      0:55:58      6:40  59  75.9       2        M5059    
5     95  Tom Harding        M      Westport      CT    US      1:00:43      7:14  54  66.9       3        M5059    
6     94  Susie Martin       F      Westport      CT    US      1:00:49      7:14  20  64.5       1        F2029    
7     4   Kate Worrell       F      Westport      CT    US      1:00:51      7:15  50  73.0       1        F5059    
8     2   Lorraine Watkins   F      Westport      CT    US      1:02:27      7:26  49  70.3       1        F4049    
9     18  Laura Yarish       F      Westport      CT    US      1:03:17      7:32  55  74.4       2        F5059    
10    75  Jonathan Saxon     M      Westport      CT    US      1:04:08      7:38  48  60.1       2        M4049    
11    68  JP Milot           M      Ridgefield    CT    US      1:04:42      7:42  52  61.7       4        M5059    
12    33  Steve Landowne     M      Westport      CT    US      1:05:48      7:50  58  64.0       5        M5059    
13    5   Brian Worrell      M      Westport      CT    US      1:06:06      7:52  50  59.3       6        M5059    
14    67  Eric Friedland     M      Westport      CT    US      1:07:08      8:00  47  57.0       3        M4049    
15    17  Diane Hayes        F      Weston        CT    US      1:08:02      8:06  54  68.4       3        F5059    
16    52  Daniel Willey      M      Stamford      CT    US      1:09:43      8:18  65  64.5       1        M6069    
17    20  Kevin Lloyd        M      Darien        CT    US      1:10:53      8:26  67  64.7       2        M6069    
18    37  Rob Fryer          M      New Canaan    CT    US      1:11:07      8:28  73  68.9       1        M7079    
19    53  Ray Vogt           M      Fairfield     CT    US      1:11:47      8:33  57  58.1       7        M5059    
20    56  Deirdre O'Farrelly F      Westport      CT    US      1:13:20      8:44  60  68.4       1        F6069    
21    55  Emmy Stocker       F      Old Greenwich CT    US      1:15:08      8:57  62  68.5       2        F6069    
22    57  Lauren Walters     F      Westport      CT    US      1:16:18      9:05  39  53.0       1        F3039    
23    35  Anna Walewski      F      Fairfield     CT    US      1:17:37      9:14  20  50.6       2        F2029    
24    66  Cindy Lyons        F      Wilton        CT    US      1:18:32      9:21  63  66.4       3        F6069    
25    85  Kathryn Stoker     F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:19:03      9:25  53  58.2       4        F5059    
26    46  Judith Werner      F      Boxford       MA    US      1:20:26      9:35  56  59.3       5        F5059    
27    24  Renee Serfaty      F      Westport      CT    US      1:23:17      9:55  47  51.6       2        F4049    
28    15  Roma Tretiak       F      Westport      CT    US      1:24:05      10:01 49  52.2       3        F4049    
29    10  Emily Locher       F      Weston        CT    US      1:31:03      10:50 44  45.9       4        F4049    
30    29  Dawn Bolling       F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:32:18      10:59 56  51.7       6        F5059    
31    27  Andrea Williamson  F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:35:00      11:19 65  56.4       4        F6069    
32    16  Stan Trybulski     M      Branford      CT    US      2:01:23      14:27 77  43.0       2        M7079    


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Susie Martin  94  20  6       Westport CT US  1:00:49 
2     Anna Walewski 35  20  23      Fairfield CT US 1:17:37 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Piotr Kostyk 65  30  1       Bethel CT US 52:51 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  22      Westport CT US 1:16:18 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Justin Lubeley 32  43  2       Darien CT US   54:24   
2     Jonathan Saxon 75  48  10      Westport CT US 1:04:08 
3     Eric Friedland 67  47  14      Westport CT US 1:07:08 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  8       Westport CT US 1:02:27 
2     Renee Serfaty    24  47  27      Westport CT US 1:23:17 
3     Roma Tretiak     15  49  28      Westport CT US 1:24:05 
4     Emily Locher     10  44  29      Weston CT US   1:31:03 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     David Allen    58  50  3       Westport CT US   55:32   
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  4       Westport CT US   55:58   
3     Tom Harding    95  54  5       Westport CT US   1:00:43 
4     JP Milot       68  52  11      Ridgefield CT US 1:04:42 
5     Steve Landowne 33  58  12      Westport CT US   1:05:48 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Kate Worrell   4   50  7       Westport CT US 1:00:51 
2     Laura Yarish   18  55  9       Westport CT US 1:03:17 
3     Diane Hayes    17  54  15      Weston CT US   1:08:02 
4     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  25      Norwalk CT US  1:19:03 
5     Judith Werner  46  56  26      Boxford MA US  1:20:26 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Daniel Willey 52  65  16      Stamford CT US 1:09:43 
2     Kevin Lloyd   20  67  17      Darien CT US   1:10:53 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  20      Westport CT US      1:13:20 
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  21      Old Greenwich CT US 1:15:08 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  24      Wilton CT US        1:18:32 
4     Andrea Williamson  27  65  31      Norwalk CT US       1:35:00 


Male 70-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer      37  73  18      New Canaan CT US 1:11:07 
2     Stan Trybulski 16  77  32      Branford CT US   2:01:23 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.