Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     65  Piotr Kostyk       M      Bethel        CT    US      0:58:27      6:17  30  64.6       1        M3039    
2     32  Justin Lubeley     M      Darien        CT    US      1:01:53      6:39  43  64.6       1        M4049    
3     1   Paul Greenberg     M      Westport      CT    US      1:02:14      6:42  59  73.8       1        M5059    
4     62  Aleksei Chernov    M      Larchmont     NY    US      1:04:41      6:57  34  58.6       2        M3039    
5     2   Lorraine Watkins   F      Westport      CT    US      1:09:35      7:29  49  68.2       1        F4049    
6     67  Eric Friedland     M      Westport      CT    US      1:11:25      7:41  47  57.9       2        M4049    
7     33  Steve Landowne     M      Westport      CT    US      1:11:29      7:41  58  63.7       2        M5059    
8     18  Laura Yarish       F      Westport      CT    US      1:12:07      7:45  55  70.7       1        F5059    
9     97  Peter Hohmeister   M      Stamford      CT    US      1:12:48      7:50  62  64.9       1        M6069    
10    68  JP Milot           M      Ridgefield    CT    US      1:14:15      7:59  52  58.1       3        M5059    
11    17  Diane Hayes        F      Weston        CT    US      1:14:32      8:01  54  67.5       2        F5059    
12    5   Brian Worrell      M      Westport      CT    US      1:17:13      8:18  50  54.9       4        M5059    
13    53  Ray Vogt           M      Fairfield     CT    US      1:17:43      8:21  57  58.0       5        M5059    
14    20  Kevin Lloyd        M      Darien        CT    US      1:19:43      8:34  67  62.3       2        M6069    
15    37  Rob Fryer          M      New Canaan    CT    US      1:21:00      8:43  73  65.5       1        M7079    
16    56  Deirdre O'Farrelly F      Westport      CT    US      1:21:48      8:48  60  66.3       1        F6069    
17    35  Anna Walewski      F      Fairfield     CT    US      1:22:10      8:50  20  51.7       1        F2029    
18    52  Daniel Willey      M      Stamford      CT    US      1:23:06      8:56  65  58.6       3        M6069    
19    55  Emmy Stocker       F      Old Greenwich CT    US      1:23:40      9:00  62  66.6       2        F6069    
20    57  Lauren Walters     F      Westport      CT    US      1:26:28      9:18  39  50.5       1        F3039    
21    66  Cindy Lyons        F      Wilton        CT    US      1:29:50      9:40  63  62.9       3        F6069    
22    85  Kathryn Stoker     F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:30:53      9:46  53  54.7       3        F5059    
23    15  Roma Tretiak       F      Westport      CT    US      1:31:07      9:48  49  52.1       2        F4049    
24    48  Philip Merriss Jr  M      Weston        CT    US      1:45:05      11:18 72  49.8       2        M7079    
25    21  Ronnie Behringer   F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:47:27      11:33 62  51.8       4        F6069    
26    31  Howard Hochster    M      Westport      CT    US      1:47:30      11:34 66  45.7       4        M6069    
27    29  Dawn Bolling       F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:54:04      12:16 56  45.2       4        F5059    
28    16  Stan Trybulski     M      Branford      CT    US      2:21:29      15:13 77  40.0       3        M7079    


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Anna Walewski 35  20  17      Fairfield CT US 1:22:10 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Piotr Kostyk    65  30  1       Bethel CT US    58:27   
2     Aleksei Chernov 62  34  4       Larchmont NY US 1:04:41 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  20      Westport CT US 1:26:28 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Justin Lubeley 32  43  2       Darien CT US   1:01:53 
2     Eric Friedland 67  47  6       Westport CT US 1:11:25 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  5       Westport CT US 1:09:35 
2     Roma Tretiak     15  49  23      Westport CT US 1:31:07 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Paul Greenberg 1   59  3       Westport CT US   1:02:14 
2     Steve Landowne 33  58  7       Westport CT US   1:11:29 
3     JP Milot       68  52  10      Ridgefield CT US 1:14:15 
4     Brian Worrell  5   50  12      Westport CT US   1:17:13 
5     Ray Vogt       53  57  13      Fairfield CT US  1:17:43 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Laura Yarish   18  55  8       Westport CT US 1:12:07 
2     Diane Hayes    17  54  11      Weston CT US   1:14:32 
3     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  22      Norwalk CT US  1:30:53 
4     Dawn Bolling   29  56  27      Norwalk CT US  1:54:04 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Peter Hohmeister 97  62  9       Stamford CT US 1:12:48 
2     Kevin Lloyd      20  67  14      Darien CT US   1:19:43 
3     Daniel Willey    52  65  18      Stamford CT US 1:23:06 
4     Howard Hochster  31  66  26      Westport CT US 1:47:30 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  16      Westport CT US      1:21:48 
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  19      Old Greenwich CT US 1:23:40 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  21      Wilton CT US        1:29:50 
4     Ronnie Behringer   21  62  25      Norwalk CT US       1:47:27 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  15      New Canaan CT US 1:21:00 
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  24      Weston CT US     1:45:05 
3     Stan Trybulski    16  77  28      Branford CT US   2:21:29 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.