Westport Roadrunners Summer Series

Mon June 29 - Sat September 5 Westport, CT 06880 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     65  Piotr Kostyk       M      Bethel        CT    US      1:01:13      6:07  30  71.0       1        M3039    
2     100 Balraj Suneja      M      Wilton        CT    US      1:02:28      6:15  49  77.5       1        M4049    
3     32  Justin Lubeley     M      Darien        CT    US      1:03:32      6:21  43  72.5       2        M4049    
4     58  David Allen        M      Westport      CT    US      1:05:48      6:35  50  74.2       1        M5059    
5     1   Paul Greenberg     M      Westport      CT    US      1:06:14      6:37  59  79.9       2        M5059    
6     62  Aleksei Chernov    M      Larchmont     NY    US      1:10:31      7:03  34  61.9       2        M3039    
7     98  Meredith Anand     F      Westport      CT    US      1:12:13      7:13  42  70.8       1        F4049    
8     99  Michele Sinacore   F      Westport      CT    US      1:13:15      7:20  47  72.9       2        F4049    
9     2   Lorraine Watkins   F      Westport      CT    US      1:14:19      7:26  49  73.4       3        F4049    
10    4   Kate Worrell       F      Westport      CT    US      1:14:45      7:29  50  73.8       1        F5059    
11    18  Laura Yarish       F      Westport      CT    US      1:15:59      7:36  55  77.1       2        F5059    
12    33  Steve Landowne     M      Westport      CT    US      1:16:40      7:40  58  68.4       3        M5059    
13    75  Jonathan Saxon     M      Westport      CT    US      1:16:40      7:40  48  62.6       3        M4049    
14    17  Diane Hayes        F      Weston        CT    US      1:22:07      8:13  54  70.5       3        F5059    
15    37  Rob Fryer          M      New Canaan    CT    US      1:23:50      8:23  73  72.9       1        M7079    
16    20  Kevin Lloyd        M      Darien        CT    US      1:24:09      8:25  67  68.0       1        M6069    
17    56  Deirdre O'Farrelly F      Westport      CT    US      1:24:45      8:29  60  73.6       1        F6069    
18    67  Eric Friedland     M      Westport      CT    US      1:24:47      8:29  47  56.1       4        M4049    
19    52  Daniel Willey      M      Stamford      CT    US      1:24:53      8:29  65  66.0       2        M6069    
20    53  Ray Vogt           M      Fairfield     CT    US      1:25:50      8:35  57  60.5       4        M5059    
21    55  Emmy Stocker       F      Old Greenwich CT    US      1:30:10      9:01  62  71.1       2        F6069    
22    46  Judith Werner      F      Boxford       MA    US      1:30:12      9:01  56  65.7       4        F5059    
23    57  Lauren Walters     F      Westport      CT    US      1:31:18      9:08  39  54.9       1        F3039    
24    66  Cindy Lyons        F      Wilton        CT    US      1:34:20      9:26  63  68.9       3        F6069    
25    28  Dorit Heimer       F      Westport      CT    US      1:34:28      9:27  66  71.7       4        F6069    
26    85  Kathryn Stoker     F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:40:02      10:00 53  57.1       5        F5059    
27    29  Dawn Bolling       F      Norwalk       CT    US      1:57:21      11:44 56  50.5       6        F5059    
28    48  Philip Merriss Jr  M      Weston        CT    US      1:59:10      11:55 72  50.6       2        M7079    


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Piotr Kostyk    65  30  1       Bethel CT US    1:01:13 
2     Aleksei Chernov 62  34  6       Larchmont NY US 1:10:31 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Walters 57  39  23      Westport CT US 1:31:18 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Balraj Suneja  100 49  2       Wilton CT US   1:02:28 
2     Justin Lubeley 32  43  3       Darien CT US   1:03:32 
3     Jonathan Saxon 75  48  13      Westport CT US 1:16:40 
4     Eric Friedland 67  47  18      Westport CT US 1:24:47 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Meredith Anand   98  42  7       Westport CT US 1:12:13 
2     Michele Sinacore 99  47  8       Westport CT US 1:13:15 
3     Lorraine Watkins 2   49  9       Westport CT US 1:14:19 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     David Allen    58  50  4       Westport CT US  1:05:48 
2     Paul Greenberg 1   59  5       Westport CT US  1:06:14 
3     Steve Landowne 33  58  12      Westport CT US  1:16:40 
4     Ray Vogt       53  57  20      Fairfield CT US 1:25:50 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Kate Worrell   4   50  10      Westport CT US 1:14:45 
2     Laura Yarish   18  55  11      Westport CT US 1:15:59 
3     Diane Hayes    17  54  14      Weston CT US   1:22:07 
4     Judith Werner  46  56  22      Boxford MA US  1:30:12 
5     Kathryn Stoker 85  53  26      Norwalk CT US  1:40:02 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Lloyd   20  67  16      Darien CT US   1:24:09 
2     Daniel Willey 52  65  19      Stamford CT US 1:24:53 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Deirdre O'Farrelly 56  60  17      Westport CT US      1:24:45 
2     Emmy Stocker       55  62  21      Old Greenwich CT US 1:30:10 
3     Cindy Lyons        66  63  24      Wilton CT US        1:34:20 
4     Dorit Heimer       28  66  25      Westport CT US      1:34:28 


Male 70-79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rob Fryer         37  73  15      New Canaan CT US 1:23:50 
2     Philip Merriss Jr 48  72  28      Weston CT US     1:59:10 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.