Race Header

Storm the Beach


Sat August 11, 2018
Location: Harbor Beach, MI US 48441 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only, Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Name             Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                              Time    Time              Place             
===== ================ ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     David Knarian    M      19:11.2 19:10.8 6:10  16  1        M 15-19  
2     Brantley Natter  M      21:56.4 21:55.8 7:04  42  1        M 40-49  
3     B. Natter        M      23:23.5 23:19.2 7:30  12  1        M 11-14  
4     Jeff Chastain    M      24:00.1 23:57.1 7:43  47  2        M 40-49  
5     Cindy Oparka     F      25:49.9 25:48.8 8:19  55  1        F 50-59  
6     Emily Bucholtz   F      25:58.2 25:57.1 8:21  31  1        F 30-39  
7     tara Cruz        F      26:07.4 26:06.6 8:24  36  2        F 30-39  
8     David Caracciolo M      26:21.6 26:19.3 8:28  50  1        M 50-59  
9     Shelly Wurst     F      26:22.2 26:20.0 8:29  48  1        F 40-49  
10    Lisa Braun       F      27:39.7 27:36.8 8:53  44  2        F 40-49  
11    Angela Summers   F      29:51.1 29:47.5 9:35  23  1        F 20-29  
12    Doug Braun       M      31:03.4 30:57.9 9:58  64  1        M 60-97  
13    Robin Stec       F      31:19.9 31:17.4 10:04 62  1        F 60-97  
14    Norm Chastain    M      31:32.3 31:28.5 10:08 71  2        M 60-97  
15    Sarah Fezzey     F      32:01.0 31:53.9 10:16 41  3        F 40-49  
16    Rebecca Howard   F      34:49.2 34:43.1 11:10 36  3        F 30-39  
17    Devashish Tiwari M      34:49.0 34:43.2 11:11 36  1        M 30-39  
18    Jenna Kremkow    F      35:14.5 35:11.3 11:20 29  2        F 20-29  
19    B. Sweeney       M      40:30.9 40:24.8 13:00 8   1        M 0-10   
20    Amy Sweeney      F      40:36.3 40:32.0 13:03 37  4        F 30-39  
21    Kay Briolat      F      41:05.8 41:00.8 13:12 58  2        F 50-59  
22    Christy Sweeney  F      47:40.1 47:35.0 15:19 37  5        F 30-39  
23    N. Klee          F      58:09.6 58:02.0 18:41 8   1        F 0-10   
24    E. Klee          F      58:09.9 58:02.3 18:41 11  1        F 11-14  


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Sweeney 587 8   19      M               40:24.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Natter 588 12  3       M               23:19.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Knarian 580 16  1       M        US     19:10.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Devashish Tiwari 488 36  17      M               34:43.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Brantley Natter 589 42  2       M                             21:55.8 
2     Jeff Chastain   483 47  4       M      Clinton Township MI US 23:57.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Caracciolo 593 50  8       M               26:19.3 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Doug Braun    494 64  12      M                         30:57.9 
2     Norm Chastain 481 71  14      M      Harbor Beach MI US 31:28.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     N. Klee 592 8   23      F               58:02 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Klee 591 11  24      F               58:02.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angela Summers 496 23  11      F               29:47.5 
2     Jenna Kremkow  597 29  18      F               35:11.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Emily Bucholtz  491 31  6       F      Harbor Beach MI US 25:57.1 
2     tara Cruz       485 36  7       F      Minneapolis MN US  26:06.6 
3     Rebecca Howard  484 36  16      F      Bad Axe MI US      34:43.1 
4     Amy Sweeney     586 37  20      F                         40:32.0 
5     Christy Sweeney 585 37  22      F                         47:35.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shelly Wurst 594 48  9       F                       26:20.0 
2     Lisa Braun   482 44  10      F      New York NY US   27:36.8 
3     Sarah Fezzey 577 41  15      F      Washington MI US 31:53.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cindy Oparka 486 55  5       F               25:48.8 
2     Kay Briolat  495 58  21      F               41:00.8 


Female 60 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Robin Stec 480 62  13      F      Caro MI US 31:17.4 

Embed Code