Race Header

Storm the Beach


Sat August 11, 2018
Location: Harbor Beach, MI US 48441 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only, Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name             Gender Clock   Chip    Pace Age Division Division 
                              Time    Time             Place             
===== ================ ====== ======= ======= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     Keith Messing    M      23:17.5 23:14.1      43  1        M 40-49  
2     Bryan White      M      24:19.1 24:15.7      22  1        M 20-29  
3     Ryan Parker      M      27:27.3 27:22.5      33  1        M 30-39  
4     U. Gusa          M      27:43.3 27:40.5      11  1        M 11-14  
5     Tyler Amodeo     M      27:55.8 27:53.3      23  2        M 20-29  
6     James Staszel    M      28:10.1 28:05.8      17  1        M 15-19  
7     Marvin Guitar    M      28:33.8 28:27.8      60  1        M 60-97  
8     W. Kosinski      M      28:44.8 28:42.6      8   1        M 0-10   
9     C. Davis         M      29:16.8 29:10.5      10  2        M 0-10   
10    Lilia Staszel    F      29:33.1 29:29.1      18  1        F 15-19  
11    C. Natter        F      29:35.0 29:30.6      10  1        F 0-10   
12    Claire Woodke    F      29:57.0 29:53.2      15  2        F 15-19  
13    Mae Woodke       F      31:01.7 30:58.6      17  3        F 15-19  
14    Lindsay Schadd   F      31:22.3 31:16.6      22  1        F 20-29  
15    Jenna Thibodeau  F      32:26.4 32:22.3      16  4        F 15-19  
16    Abbey Davis      F      32:41.8 32:36.5      21  2        F 20-29  
17    A. Davis         F      32:53.2 32:46.4      12  1        F 11-14  
18    Matt Wruble      M      34:07.7 34:00.1      37  2        M 30-39  
19    Q. Davis         M      34:37.4 34:33.8      8   3        M 0-10   
20    Lindsey Roberts  F      35:14.6 35:09.3      28  3        F 20-29  
21    Audrey Laurila   F      35:31.9 35:27.4      23  4        F 20-29  
22    Rachel Schadd    F      35:53.9 35:48.7      20  5        F 20-29  
23    T. Knarian       M      37:02.1 36:58.8      11  2        M 11-14  
24    Maize Gusa       F      37:16.1 37:12.7      13  2        F 11-14  
25    M. Fezzey        M      37:51.7 37:47.4      11  3        M 11-14  
26    Kurt Dekoski     M      38:21.0 38:13.7      44  2        M 40-49  
27    Carrie Dekoski   F      38:21.3 38:14.6      42  1        F 40-49  
28    Hailey Davis     F      38:21.3 38:15.0      24  6        F 20-29  
29    Lauren Davis     F      38:22.0 38:16.0      26  7        F 20-29  
30    G. Davis         M      38:25.2 38:17.6      8   4        M 0-10   
31    Adrianne Laurila F      38:39.2 38:30.5      20  8        F 20-29  
32    C. Kosinski      M      39:00.8 38:58.1      10  5        M 0-10   
33    Jill Volmering   F      39:12.4 39:03.1      46  2        F 40-49  
34    O. Wruble        M      40:12.8 40:04.3      8   6        M 0-10   
35    Thomas Fezzey    M      40:28.5 40:24.9      16  2        M 15-19  
36    DeAnna Wruble    F      42:21.7 42:13.4      37  1        F 30-39  
37    T. Wruble        F      42:22.6 42:15.8      6   2        F 0-10   


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     W. Kosinski 579 8   8       M      Port Austin MI US 28:42.6 
2     C. Davis    564 10  9       M                        29:10.5 
3     Q. Davis    565 8   19      M                        34:33.8 
4     G. Davis    566 8   30      M                        38:17.6 
5     C. Kosinski 578 10  32      M      Port Austin MI US 38:58.1 
6     O. Wruble   562 8   34      M                        40:04.3 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     U. Gusa    582 11  4       M        US             27:40.5 
2     T. Knarian 581 11  23      M        US             36:58.8 
3     M. Fezzey  575 11  25      M      Washington MI US 37:47.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Staszel 596 17  6       M                       28:05.8 
2     Thomas Fezzey 576 16  35      M      Washington MI US 40:24.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bryan White  555 22  2       M               24:15.7 
2     Tyler Amodeo 571 23  5       M               27:53.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ryan Parker 490 33  3       M               27:22.5 
2     Matt Wruble 560 37  18      M               34:00.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Keith Messing 598 43  1       M               23:14.1 
2     Kurt Dekoski  553 44  26      M               38:13.7 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marvin Guitar 551 60  7       M               28:27.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Natter 590 10  11      F               29:30.6 
2     T. Wruble 572 6   37      F               42:15.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Davis   563 12  17      F               32:46.4 
2     Maize Gusa 583 13  24      F        US     37:12.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lilia Staszel   595 18  10      F                         29:29.1 
2     Claire Woodke   573 15  12      F      Harbor Beach MI US 29:53.2 
3     Mae Woodke      574 17  13      F                         30:58.6 
4     Jenna Thibodeau 559 16  15      F                         32:22.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lindsay Schadd   569 22  14      F                           31:16.6 
2     Abbey Davis      568 21  16      F                           32:36.5 
3     Lindsey Roberts  489 28  20      F                           35:09.3 
4     Audrey Laurila   550 23  21      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 35:27.4 
5     Rachel Schadd    570 20  22      F                           35:48.7 
6     Hailey Davis     567 24  28      F                           38:15.0 
7     Lauren Davis     554 26  29      F                           38:16.0 
8     Adrianne Laurila 549 20  31      F      East Lansing MI US   38:30.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     DeAnna Wruble 561 37  36      F               42:13.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carrie Dekoski 552 42  27      F                         38:14.6 
2     Jill Volmering 548 46  33      F      Harbor Beach MI US 39:03.1 

Embed Code