Race Header

Peacock Strut


Sat September 16 2017
Donate
Location: Portage, MI US 49002 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     779 Julian Borst          M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      35:38.1   35:36.5   5:45  19  74.9       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                           1        M 15-19   
2     735 Scott Evans           M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      37:12.8   37:10.6   6:00  33  71.9       1        M 30-34   
3     613 Noah Krzan            M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      37:18.7   37:16.5   6:01  30  71.5       2        M 30-34   
4     624 Dan Damaska           M      Portage      MI    US      40:04.1   40:02.3   6:27  41  69.6       1        M 40-44   
5     765 Mike Olivares         M      Portage      MI    US      40:33.3   40:31.7   6:32  44  70.4       2        M 40-44   
6     659 Morris Applebey       M      Portage      MI    US      41:08.2   41:03.7   6:37  57  77.6       1        M 55-59   
7     777 Caleb Billings        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      41:39.5   41:36.6   6:43  14  67.6       1        M 1-14    
8     654 Scott Voigt           M      Portage      MI    US      41:46.3   41:41.4   6:43  39  65.9       1        M 35-39   
9     509 Marie Billen          F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      41:50.1   41:47.0   6:44  35  72.9       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                           1        F 35-39   
10    646 John Brady            M      Mattawan     MI    US      44:49.7   44:49.7   7:14  57  71.0       2        M 55-59   
11    582 Tracy Argo            F      Portage      MI    US      45:09.9   45:07.1   7:17  38  68.3       2        F 35-39   
12    520 James Atkinson        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      45:40.1   45:37.8   7:22  40  60.6       3        M 40-44   
13    662 Steve Booton          M      Portage      MI    US      46:16.9   46:13.2   7:27  43  61.2       4        M 40-44   
14    692 Robert Kloosterman    M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      46:21.4   46:14.5   7:28  14  60.8       2        M 1-14    
15    663 James Johnson         M      Gobles       MI    US      46:29.9   46:24.5   7:29  45  62.0       1        M 45-49   
16    778 Peggy Zeeb            F      Colon        MI    US      46:31.0   46:27.8   7:30  58  81.3       1        F 55-59   
17    720 Bruce Merchant        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      46:42.3   46:38.3   7:31  60  70.2       1        M 60-64   
18    716 Mark Sigfrids         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      46:41.3   46:38.7   7:31  63  72.2       2        M 60-64   
19    729 Stephanie Clark       F      Portage      MI    US      47:53.8   47:46.3   7:42  24  63.4       1        F 20-24   
20    693 Dave Karnes           M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      48:23.0   48:16.6   7:47  51  62.6       1        M 50-54   
21    760 Paul Bushnell         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      48:36.7   48:31.8   7:50  55  64.5       3        M 55-59   
22    751 Jennifer Weber        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      49:19.2   49:11.7   7:56  38  62.7       3        F 35-39   
23    557 Nathan Heinold        M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      49:31.0   49:26.6   7:58  39  55.5       2        M 35-39   
24    626 Tina Arnold           F      Portage      MI    US      50:01.9   49:58.8   8:04  44  64.2       1        F 40-44   
25    756 Sarah Lohman          F      Portage      MI    US      50:28.7   50:23.2   8:08  29  60.1       1        F 25-29   
26    775 Michelle Spiegla      F      Battle Creek MI    US      50:39.9   50:25.0   8:08  41  62.2       2        F 40-44   
27    770 Marianne Etoll        F      Bryan        OH    US      51:06.5   50:58.4   8:13  36  60.0       4        F 35-39   
28    745 John Olbrot           M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      51:10.9   51:02.3   8:14  67  68.5       1        M 65-69   
29    694 Bonnie Sexton         F      Mattawan     MI    US      51:27.2   51:23.4   8:17  49  65.7       1        F 45-49   
30    631 Steve Redmond         M      Portage      MI    US      52:59.1   52:50.4   8:31  39  52.0       3        M 35-39   
31    645 Kate Spears           F      Portage      MI    US      53:15.8   53:07.4   8:34  18  57.6       1        F 15-19   
32    701 Jacque Carlson        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      53:26.6   53:14.3   8:35  49  63.5       2        F 45-49   
33    728 Danielle Kean         F      Portage      MI    US      53:59.5   53:51.0   8:41  36  56.8       5        F 35-39   
34    622 John Clark            M      Portage      MI    US      54:40.6   54:33.3   8:48  35  49.3       4        M 35-39   
35    715 Robert Williams       M      Scotts       MI    US      56:17.0   54:34.4   8:48  47  53.6       2        M 45-49   
36    536 Claudia Ring          F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      55:04.4   54:59.2   8:52  41  57.0       3        F 40-44   
37    598 C. DeCastro           M      Portage      MI    US      55:23.1   55:12.7   8:54  10  57.8       3        M 1-14    
38    709 Karen Schwab          F      Lawton       MI    US      55:26.3   55:19.8   8:55  45  58.5       3        F 45-49   
39    750 Brett Simmering       M      Portage      MI    US      57:30.1   56:12.2   9:04  43  50.4       5        M 40-44   
40    616 Amelia Wolter         F      Portage      MI    US      56:57.5   56:50.3   9:10  27  53.2       2        F 25-29   
41    581 Robert Sheppard       M      Portage      MI    US      57:09.0   56:57.3   9:11  64  59.6       3        M 60-64   
42    686 Christine Croy        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      57:05.9   57:00.0   9:12  44  56.3       4        F 40-44   
43    739 Steve Drake           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      57:54.2   57:50.1   9:20  46  50.1       3        M 45-49   
44    738 Margaux Drake         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      57:57.1   57:52.7   9:20  47  57.1       4        F 45-49   
45    683 Bailey Buss           F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      58:37.9   58:27.2   9:26  23  51.8       2        F 20-24   
46    781 John Wagner           M      Vicksburg    MI    US      58:47.9   58:33.3   9:27  60  55.9       4        M 60-64   
47    614 Laurel Clark          F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      58:55.3   58:46.7   9:29  31  51.5       1        F 30-34   
48    677 Molly Chipouras       F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      59:01.7   58:53.7   9:30  27  51.4       3        F 25-29   
49    579 Sara Mroczek          F      Decatur      MI    US      59:13.5   59:03.1   9:31  35  51.6       6        F 35-39   
50    572 Reuben Cheruiyot      M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:00:16.5 59:58.0   9:40  25  44.5       1        M 25-29   
51    523 Linda Holzwarth       F      Portage      MI    US      1:01:17.3 1:00:08.9 9:42  62  66.3       1        F 60-64   
52    561 Anne Schnurstein      F      Portage      MI    US      1:01:17.7 1:00:09.6 9:42  40  51.8       5        F 40-44   
53    780 Susan Lennan          F      Vicksburg    MI    US      1:00:29.4 1:00:11.8 9:43  32  50.3       2        F 30-34   
54    689 Kim Foghino           F      Mendon       MI    US      1:00:35.1 1:00:31.1 9:46  53  58.6       1        F 50-54   
55    755 Tracy Baker           F      South Haven  MI    US      1:01:17.1 1:01:11.3 9:52  50  55.9       2        F 50-54   
56    573 Elizabeth Austin      F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:06:38.7 1:01:45.9 9:58  22  49.0       3        F 20-24   
57    507 Rylee Guillen         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:02:05.9 1:01:49.7 9:58  33  49.1       3        F 30-34   
58    714 Diane Williams        F      Scotts       MI    US      1:03:35.1 1:01:54.6 9:59  46  52.8       5        F 45-49   
59    625 Elita Jones           F      Portage      MI    US      1:02:24.0 1:02:10.7 10:02 37  49.4       7        F 35-39   
60    516 JoDee Rolfe           F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:02:55.5 1:02:49.4 10:08 42  50.3       6        F 40-44   
61    658 Gina Schiming         F      Mattawan     MI    US      1:03:45.1 1:03:32.4 10:15 36  48.1       8        F 35-39   
62    754 Patty Reddy           F      Mattawan     MI    US      1:03:45.2 1:03:45.2 10:17 46  51.3       6        F 45-49   
63    548 Jeffrey Smith         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:04:40.4 1:04:30.3 10:24 62  51.7       5        M 60-64   
64    749 Mary Anne Simmering   F      Portage      MI    US      1:06:15.2 1:04:56.5 10:28 42  48.6       7        F 40-44   
65    634 Louann Hagenbuch      F      Three Rivers MI    US      1:05:13.3 1:04:59.1 10:29 62  61.4       2        F 60-64   
66    671 Kelley Hampton        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:05:21.2 1:05:08.7 10:30 29  46.5       4        F 25-29   
67    545 Allison Havera        F      Lawton       MI    US      1:06:47.7 1:05:29.1 10:34 20  46.2       4        F 20-24   
68    544 Rachel Gilley         F      Lawton       MI    US      1:06:48.9 1:05:29.1 10:34 20  46.2       5        F 20-24   
69    519 Karen Dyszkiewicz     F      Portage      MI    US      1:05:57.4 1:05:47.5 10:37 38  46.9       9        F 35-39   
70    600 Nicole Remily         F      Richland     MI    US      1:05:57.6 1:05:51.2 10:37 55  55.2       2        F 55-59   
71    665 Sharon Weaver         F      Scotts       MI    US      1:05:57.7 1:05:51.5 10:37 60  58.9       3        F 60-64   
72    524 Daniel Jacobs         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:06:13.8 1:06:00.2 10:39 38  41.3       5        M 35-39   
73    667 Tonya Durlach         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:08:01.9 1:06:45.7 10:46 36  45.8       10       F 35-39   
74    668 Andrea Gooch          F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:08:02.0 1:06:47.5 10:46 31  45.3       4        F 30-34   
75    687 Noreen Garrido        F      Scotts       MI    US      1:06:57.8 1:06:52.5 10:47 49  50.5       7        F 45-49   
76    515 Mike Finch            M      Portage      MI    US      1:07:25.4 1:07:16.2 10:51 52  45.3       2        M 50-54   
77    558 Brian Phillips        M      Three Rivers MI    US      1:07:43.5 1:07:30.4 10:53 37  40.2       6        M 35-39   
78    502 John Schneider        M      Athens       MI    US      1:07:51.6 1:07:37.1 10:54 41  41.2       6        M 40-44   
79    661 Aimee Garrison        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:08:04.7 1:08:04.7 10:59 34  44.7       5        F 30-34   
80    757 Tom Noall             M      Richland     MI    US      1:08:49.2 1:08:41.0 11:05 77  58.4       1        M 75-79   
81    678 Ingrid Glenn          F      Lawton       MI    US      1:09:35.6 1:09:16.1 11:10 40  45.0       8        F 40-44   
82    514 Linda Finch           F      Portage      MI    US      1:09:36.2 1:09:26.9 11:12 54  51.7       3        F 50-54   
83    670 Jaemi Rice            F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:10:00.0 1:09:41.8 11:14 36  43.9       11       F 35-39   
84    525 Anonymous Participant F      Portage      MI    US      1:10:16.7 1:10:03.8 11:18 22  43.2       6        F 20-24   
85    761 Donna Schuring        F      Portage      MI    US      1:10:59.4 1:10:47.5 11:25 54  50.7       4        F 50-54   
86    531 Janet Schauer         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:11:00.8 1:10:49.7 11:25 60  54.8       4        F 60-64   
87    547 Lesley Nedervelt      F      Mattawan     MI    US      1:13:00.1 1:12:43.3 11:44 50  47.0       5        F 50-54   
88    727 Donna Scott           F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:13:48.7 1:13:32.7 11:52 45  44.0       8        F 45-49   
89    633 Mark Hagenbuch        M      Three Rivers MI    US      1:16:29.0 1:16:15.0 12:18 63  44.1       6        M 60-64   
90    782 Jamie Cree            F      Vicksburg    MI    US      1:19:14.2 1:18:58.0 12:44 57  47.2       3        F 55-59   
91    666 Amanda Richhart       F      Richland     MI    US      1:19:16.4 1:18:59.7 12:44 30  38.3       6        F 30-34   
92    774 Laura Marlatt         F      Portage      MI    US      1:22:33.7 1:22:19.4 13:17 54  43.6       6        F 50-54   
93    688 Kathy Roschek         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:23:19.5 1:23:04.2 13:24 69  53.1       1        F 65-69   
94    612 Andrew Downey         M      Portage      MI    US      1:23:06.2 1:23:06.2 13:24 39  33.0       7        M 35-39   
95    764 Judy Lemon            F      Galesburg    MI    US      1:24:50.5 1:24:36.4 13:39 67  50.6       2        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Julian Borst 779 19  1       M      Kalamazoo MI US 35:38.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marie Billen 509 35  9       F      Kalamazoo MI US 41:50.1 

Embed Code