Race Header

The Eurekan 5K/10K


Sun August 13 2017
Location: Eureka Springs, AR US 72632 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     313 Dakota Fritts      M      Huntsville           US      20:52.0 20:50.6 6:43  17  62.6       1        M Open   
2     346 Nathan May         M      Springdale           US      21:46.5 21:44.8 7:01  17  60.0       1        M 10-19  
3     205 Michael Daley      M      Overland Park        US      22:09.8 21:59.2 7:06  34  59.9       1        M 30-39  
4     343 Jamey Noel         M      columbia                     22:18.8 22:17.1 7:11  56  69.2       1        M 50-59  
5     307 Gabi Bloch         F      Eureka Springs       US      22:23.7 22:22.6 7:13  16  68.0       1        F Open   
6     227 Robert Poole       M      Bartlesville         US      22:56.5 22:54.7 7:23  52  65.3       2        M 50-59  
7     330 Madeleine Schwerin F      Eureka Springs       US      24:03.3 24:00.5 7:45  26  61.4       1        F 20-29  
8     230 Jeff Smolinski     M      Fayetteville         US      24:10.7 24:01.2 7:45  31  54.2       2        M 30-39  
9     335 I. Thompson        F      Tulsa                        24:25.8 24:19.3 7:51  12  67.6       1        F 10-19  
10    356 Holly Thompson     F      Tulsa                US      24:32.2 24:25.6 7:53  40  62.0       1        F 40-49  
11    314 Enrique Garcia     M      Rogers               US      24:40.3 24:37.7 7:57  19  52.6       2        M 10-19  
12    207 Zac Snow           M      Ft. Smith            US      24:56.3 24:47.3 8:00  27  52.3       1        M 20-29  
13    229 Katy Siebert       F      Fayetteville         US      24:58.9 24:56.7 8:03  28  59.1       2        F 20-29  
14    203 Kyle McCawley      M      Overland Park        US      25:36.6 25:25.7 8:12  37  52.6       3        M 30-39  
15    222 Margaret Hancock   F      Bentonville          US      25:50.5 25:48.6 8:20  36  57.6       1        F 30-39  
16    212 Wesley Anderson    M      shady point          US      26:35.0 26:25.4 8:31  37  50.7       4        M 30-39  
17    320 Sammy Himes        F      Brookline            US      26:37.4 26:35.2 8:35  20  55.4       3        F 20-29  
18    319 Jeff Grace         M      Kansas City          US      26:38.6 26:25.2 8:31  55  57.9       3        M 50-59  
19    206 Natalie Snow       F      Ft. Smith            US      26:56.6 26:47.6 8:39  26  55.0       4        F 20-29  
20    310 Brian Deyo         M      La Crosse            US      27:07.2 26:46.7 8:38  40  51.1       1        M 40-49  
21    334 Scott Thompson     M      Eureka Springs       US      27:07.6 27:00.0 8:43  63  60.5       1        M 60-69  
22    322 Cori Hunt          F      Siloam Springs       US      27:12.7 27:09.7 8:46  22  54.2       5        F 20-29  
23    331 Elizabeth St Louis F      Elbert               US      27:12.8 27:09.9 8:46  22  54.2       6        F 20-29  
24    327 Sandy Roman        F      Springdale           US      28:03.3 27:59.9 9:02  27  52.6       7        F 20-29  
25    350 Charles Webber     M      Jenks                US      28:19.1 28:15.1 9:07  36  47.1       5        M 30-39  
26    443 Lucas Lane         M                                   28:37.5 28:22.9 9:09  35  46.6       6        M 30-39  
27    442 Anna Lane          F                                   28:46.1 28:34.1 9:13  29  51.6       8        F 20-29  
28    317 Kaitlin Goodman    F      Saint Joe            US      28:47.7 28:28.6 9:11  22  51.7       9        F 20-29  
29    308 Lynn Christensen   F      Siloam Springs       US      29:24.9 29:21.9 9:28  21  50.2       10       F 20-29  
30    311 Robyn Deyo         F      La Crosse            US      29:55.7 29:35.3 9:33  37  50.5       2        F 30-39  
31    454 Ken Langlands      M      KANSAS CITY          US      30:16.6 30:13.0 9:45  64  54.5       2        M 60-69  
32    209 Jana Rugg          F      Sand Springs         US      30:24.1 30:19.7 9:47  50  54.3       1        F 50-59  
33    345 Kelsey Morel       F      Fayetteville                 30:33.7 30:26.1 9:49  22  48.4       11       F 20-29  
34    315 Susan Goertz       F      Liberty              US      30:46.8 30:34.2 9:52  61  61.3       1        F 60-69  
35    344 Nathan Mills       M      Baton Rouge                  31:11.9 30:57.8 9:59  46  46.1       2        M 40-49  
36    341 Betty Ryan         F      Siloam Springs       US      31:57.9 31:46.2 10:15 67  63.7       2        F 60-69  
37    219 RICH GONTER        M      tulsa                US      32:24.0 32:14.2 10:24 53  46.7       4        M 50-59  
38    225 Leslie Tosh        F      Medina               US      32:25.4 32:19.4 10:26 42  47.4       2        F 40-49  
39    302 Shelby Alvard      F      Eureka Springs       US      32:55.3 32:36.5 10:31 25  45.2       12       F 20-29  
40    305 Barry Belford      M      Fayetteville         US      32:57.9 32:50.2 10:36 43  42.5       3        M 40-49  
41    351 A. Allen           F      Fayetteville                 32:58.9 32:53.7 10:37 12  50.0       2        F 10-19  
42    336 Ashley Matchell    F      Jay                          33:17.1 33:01.0 10:39 33  44.7       3        F 30-39  
43    235 Holly Trumbo       F      Centerton            US      33:54.4 33:44.0 10:53 27  43.7       13       F 20-29  
44    213 Angie Milam        F      Bentonville          US      34:19.5 34:16.1 11:03 44  45.4       3        F 40-49  
45    304 Shawn Day          M      Carrollton           US      35:16.1 35:09.9 11:21 53  42.8       5        M 50-59  
46    446 Amanda Day         F      Little Rock                  35:16.2 35:09.6 11:21 26  41.9       14       F 20-29  
47    303 Brandi Anderson    M      shady point          US      35:16.9 34:59.1 11:17 37  38.3       7        M 30-39  
48    323 Jeff Jones         M      Neosho               US      35:32.5 35:20.0 11:24 62  45.8       3        M 60-69  
49    347 Jennifer Burns     F      Greenwood            US      35:41.3 35:26.5 11:26 42  43.2       4        F 40-49  
50    354 Dave Been          M      Tulsa                US      35:41.7 35:30.7 11:27 70  49.1       1        M 70-99  
51    208 LISA BLAIR         F      Girard               US      36:00.2 35:50.8 11:34 51  46.5       2        F 50-59  
52    316 Jeff Goertz        M      Liberty              US      36:08.0 35:54.6 11:35 60  44.4       4        M 60-69  
53    353 Robert Mason       M      Dewey                        36:34.1 36:22.7 11:44 74  50.6       2        M 70-99  
54    439 Amanda Gibel       F      Lake City                    36:55.6 36:50.6 11:53 29  40.0       15       F 20-29  
55    218 Angela Morningstar F      Claremore            US      37:55.8 37:51.0 12:13 50  43.5       3        F 50-59  
56    352 Julie Mason        F      Dewey                US      38:03.6 37:52.1 12:13 49  43.1       5        F 40-49  
57    440 Jamie Carter       F      Lake City                    38:06.2 38:00.7 12:16 49  42.9       6        F 40-49  
58    214 Ramona Hall        F      Fayetteville         US      38:34.7 38:18.9 12:22 49  42.6       7        F 40-49  
59    455 Kathleen Langlands F      Kansas City          US      38:45.5 38:27.6 12:24 64  50.5       3        F 60-69  
60    211 Shannon Sallee     M      Tulsa                US      39:25.7 39:21.4 12:42 44  35.7       4        M 40-49  
61    210 Jill Taylor        F      Tulsa                US      39:25.8 39:20.8 12:42 36  37.8       4        F 30-39  
62    238 Melissa Powell     F      Tulsa                US      39:25.9 39:21.4 12:42 35  37.7       5        F 30-39  
63    349 Meredyth Melcher   F      Kansas City          US      40:12.7 39:55.2 12:53 47  40.0       8        F 40-49  
64    318 Michelle Grace     F      Kansas City          US      40:21.7 40:07.3 12:57 54  42.9       4        F 50-59  
65    348 Hilary Peknik      F      Kansas City          US      40:26.9 40:09.6 12:57 37  37.2       6        F 30-39  
66    312 Katrina Duran      F      Kansas City          US      40:27.2 40:09.9 12:57 45  39.0       9        F 40-49  
67    340 David Cagle        M      Springdale           US      40:50.3 40:40.0 13:07 48  35.7       5        M 40-49  
68    333 Hilary Thomas      F      Cassville            US      42:33.4 42:25.0 13:41 31  34.7       7        F 30-39  
69    332 Ross Thomas        M      Cassville            US      42:33.7 42:25.1 13:41 31  30.7       8        M 30-39  
70    445 Elsa Godding       F      Springfield                  43:04.9 42:57.4 13:51 23  34.3       16       F 20-29  
71    444 Timothy Godding    M      Springfield                  43:05.0 42:57.9 13:52 25  30.2       2        M 20-29  
72    306 Angela Belford     F      Fayetteville         US      43:34.9 43:27.1 14:01 43  35.5       10       F 40-49  
73    355 Hallie Green       F      Tulsa                US      44:39.1 44:20.3 14:18 39  33.9       8        F 30-39  
74    328 Roe Ryan           M      Siloam Springs       US      47:24.7 47:11.7 15:13 69  36.5       5        M 60-69  
75    342 Becky Sigler       F      Moore                US      52:03.8 51:42.9 16:41 44  30.1       11       F 40-49  
76    326 Debbie McBee       F      Midwest City         US      52:04.6 51:43.2 16:41 57  34.5       5        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Dakota Fritts 313 17  1       M      Huntsville  US 20:52 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gabi Bloch 307 16  5       F      Eureka Springs  US 22:23.7 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nathan May     346 17  2       M      Springdale  US 21:46.5 
2     Enrique Garcia 314 19  11      M      Rogers  US     24:40.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Zac Snow        207 27  12      M      Ft. Smith  US 24:56.3 
2     Timothy Godding 444 25  71      M      Springfield   43:05.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Daley  205 34  3       M      Overland Park  US 22:09.8 
2     Jeff Smolinski 230 31  8       M      Fayetteville  US  24:10.7 
3     Kyle McCawley  203 37  14      M      Overland Park  US 25:36.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Deyo    310 40  20      M      La Crosse  US    27:07.2 
2     Nathan Mills  344 46  35      M      Baton Rouge      31:11.9 
3     Barry Belford 305 43  40      M      Fayetteville  US 32:57.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jamey Noel   343 56  4       M      columbia         22:18.8 
2     Robert Poole 227 52  6       M      Bartlesville  US 22:56.5 
3     Jeff Grace   319 55  18      M      Kansas City  US  26:38.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Thompson 334 63  21      M      Eureka Springs  US 27:07.6 
2     Ken Langlands  454 64  31      M      KANSAS CITY  US    30:16.6 
3     Jeff Jones     323 62  48      M      Neosho  US         35:32.5 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Dave Been    354 70  50      M      Tulsa  US 35:41.7 
2     Robert Mason 353 74  53      M      Dewey     36:34.1 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     I. Thompson 335 12  9       F      Tulsa          24:25.8 
2     A. Allen    351 12  41      F      Fayetteville   32:58.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Madeleine Schwerin 330 26  7       F      Eureka Springs  US 24:03.3 
2     Katy Siebert       229 28  13      F      Fayetteville  US   24:58.9 
3     Sammy Himes        320 20  17      F      Brookline  US      26:37.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Margaret Hancock 222 36  15      F      Bentonville  US 25:50.5 
2     Robyn Deyo       311 37  30      F      La Crosse  US   29:55.7 
3     Ashley Matchell  336 33  42      F      Jay             33:17.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Holly Thompson 356 40  10      F      Tulsa  US       24:32.2 
2     Leslie Tosh    225 42  38      F      Medina  US      32:25.4 
3     Angie Milam    213 44  44      F      Bentonville  US 34:19.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jana Rugg          209 50  32      F      Sand Springs  US 30:24.1 
2     LISA BLAIR         208 51  51      F      Girard  US       36:00.2 
3     Angela Morningstar 218 50  55      F      Claremore  US    37:55.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Susan Goertz       315 61  34      F      Liberty  US        30:46.8 
2     Betty Ryan         341 67  36      F      Siloam Springs  US 31:57.9 
3     Kathleen Langlands 455 64  59      F      Kansas City  US    38:45.5 

Embed Code


© 2017 RunScore