Race Header

The Eurekan 5K/10K


Sun August 13 2017
Location: Eureka Springs, AR US 72632 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     100 Derek Yorek            M      Bentonville                 37:31.9   37:30.9   6:03  32  71.2       1        M Open   
2     98  Yassir Janah           M      Broken Arrow        US      41:18.5   41:16.5   6:39  37  65.8       1        M 30-39  
3     4   Jacob Thompson         M      Tulsa               US      42:20.3   42:18.6   6:49  40  65.4       1        M 40-49  
4     419 Lauren Merritt         F      FAYETTEVILLE        US      43:02.2   42:53.7   6:55  30  70.6       1        F Open   
5     95  Pauline Allen          F      Fayetteville        US      44:23.2   44:21.3   7:09  47  74.5       1        F 40-49  
6     430 Ron Stafford           M      CASSVILLE           US      45:26.3   45:00.0   7:15  47  65.0       2        M 40-49  
7     36  Nick Booth             M      Fayetteville        US      45:38.7   45:36.7   7:21  29  58.4       1        M 20-29  
8     404 Timothy Burns          M      Hyde Park           US      46:14.3   46:10.6   7:27  33  57.9       2        M 30-39  
9     2   Sean Morris            M      Broken Arrow        US      46:26.0   46:23.0   7:29  36  58.2       3        M 30-39  
10    405 Alex Carroll           M      Little Rock         US      46:30.6   46:26.3   7:29  22  57.4       2        M 20-29  
11    44  John Wright            M      Bates City          US      46:39.6   46:36.5   7:31  47  62.7       3        M 40-49  
12    67  James Brown            M      Frisco              US      48:18.9   48:16.5   7:47  56  65.4       1        M 50-59  
13    458 Adolfo Aguirre         M      Lowell                      48:19.5   47:53.4   7:43  36  56.4       4        M 30-39  
14    8   Matt King              M      Fayetteville        US      48:40.4   48:33.8   7:50  38  56.2       5        M 30-39  
15    74  Cable Hogue            M      Fayetteville        US      48:47.5   48:37.5   7:51  25  54.8       3        M 20-29  
16    426 Danny Seay             M      jenks               US      49:00.2   48:55.1   7:53  47  59.8       4        M 40-49  
17    77  Joshua Rankin          M      FAYETTEVILLE        US      49:14.6   49:13.0   7:56  38  55.4       6        M 30-39  
18    65  Steven Herrmann        M      Bella Vista         US      49:42.1   49:35.5   8:00  49  59.9       5        M 40-49  
19    51  Scott Suurmeyer        M      Tulsa               US      50:22.9   50:16.0   8:06  37  54.0       7        M 30-39  
20    14  Becky Lowe             F      Tulsa                       50:30.8   50:28.0   8:08  39  61.4       1        F 30-39  
21    406 Teresa Colmenero       F      broken arrow        US      51:08.2   51:04.3   8:14  38  60.4       2        F 30-39  
22    59  Chip Beard             M      Rogers              US      51:32.3   51:24.7   8:18  48  57.3       6        M 40-49  
23    53  Robert Heinrich        M      Bartlesville        US      51:39.8   51:30.3   8:18  53  59.7       2        M 50-59  
24    71  Jordan Adams           M      Owasso              US      51:44.7   51:42.5   8:20  29  51.6       4        M 20-29  
25    83  Ty Ketchum             M      Bartlesville        US      51:56.1   51:46.7   8:21  25  51.5       5        M 20-29  
26    451 Adam Burns             M      Greenwood           US      51:57.0   51:51.8   8:22  41  53.7       7        M 40-49  
27    1   Lauren Shoup           F      Rogers              US      52:07.2   51:59.8   8:23  33  58.4       3        F 30-39  
28    339 Mike Prater            M      Prairie grove               52:45.0   52:20.1   8:26  57  60.8       3        M 50-59  
29    456 Rachel Allen           F      Fayetteville                52:48.7   52:46.3   8:31  16  59.7       1        F 10-19  
30    434 Ed Tucker              M      Bella Vista         US      52:56.4   52:34.3   8:29  46  55.2       8        M 40-49  
31    337 Crystal Lyons          F                                  53:56.1   53:52.7   8:41  35  56.6       4        F 30-39  
32    72  Cord Leonhardt         M      Seligman            US      54:41.5   54:40.1   8:49  45  52.6       9        M 40-49  
33    28  JOE GAYLORD            M      Buckner             US      54:57.4   54:37.8   8:49  39  50.3       8        M 30-39  
34    25  Lynsey Fugate          F      Kansas City         US      54:58.6   54:44.4   8:50  34  55.5       5        F 30-39  
35    62  Eric Siebert           M      Fayetteville        US      55:31.6   55:23.7   8:56  28  48.1       6        M 20-29  
36    401 Wendy Landes           F      Kansas City         US      55:37.3   55:23.2   8:56  40  56.3       2        F 40-49  
37    42  Chesney Grantz         F      Tulsa               US      55:45.4   55:36.2   8:58  31  54.4       6        F 30-39  
38    57  Chris Talbott          M      Fayetteville        US      56:02.8   55:54.2   9:01  34  48.0       9        M 30-39  
39    435 Scott Turk             M      Springfield         US      56:21.2   56:21.2   9:05  53  54.6       4        M 50-59  
40    452 Alli Conger            F      Tulsa                       56:40.7   56:15.5   9:04                 1        F 0- 9   
41    58  Jonathan Collins       M      Rogers              US      56:42.1   56:32.8   9:07  44  50.5       10       M 40-49  
42    41  Pamela Young           F      tulsa               US      56:53.5   56:44.4   9:09  39  54.6       7        F 30-39  
43    12  Paula Rawlings         F      Columbia            US      57:15.4   56:57.3   9:11  52  61.5       1        F 50-59  
44    43  Earl Evans             M      Fayetteville        US      57:20.7   57:12.2   9:14  43  49.5       11       M 40-49  
45    18  Stephen Akins          M      Tulsa               US      57:22.2   57:16.4   9:14  42  49.0       12       M 40-49  
46    433 Michael Tomilowitz     M      Bella Vista         US      57:24.5   57:21.8   9:15  29  46.5       7        M 20-29  
47    64  Joshua Wichers         M      Sperry              US      57:28.0   57:21.9   9:15  28  46.5       8        M 20-29  
48    80  Raymond Caddy          M      Joplin              US      57:58.0   57:40.3   9:18  53  53.3       5        M 50-59  
49    450 Jen Katheiser          F      Mission             US      58:01.0   57:42.2   9:18  43  55.1       3        F 40-49  
50    423 Gina Russell           F      Bella Vista         US      58:02.0   57:41.3   9:18  48  57.9       4        F 40-49  
51    39  Neil Young             M      Oakland             US      58:02.3   57:50.3   9:20  41  48.2       13       M 40-49  
52    75  Jennifer Horton        F      Fayetteville        US      58:08.5   57:52.8   9:20  40  53.8       5        F 40-49  
53    97  James Pope             M      Haskell             US      58:11.8   58:04.3   9:22  45  49.5       14       M 40-49  
54    10  Lancy Pitts            M      Tulsa               US      58:18.7   58:08.2   9:23  57  54.8       6        M 50-59  
55    418 Richard Lueckert       M      Smithville          US      58:53.0   58:36.8   9:27  53  52.5       7        M 50-59  
56    31  Nan Lueckert           F      Smithville          US      58:53.2   58:37.6   9:27  52  59.7       2        F 50-59  
57    424 YESENIA GOMEZ          F      TULSA                       1:00:40.9 1:00:19.1 9:44  48  55.4       6        F 40-49  
58    410 Art Gillaspy           M      Conway              US      1:00:45.5 1:00:31.9 9:46  50  49.5       8        M 50-59  
59    86  Jim Pustinger          M      Rogers              US      1:01:18.8 1:01:09.7 9:52  53  50.3       9        M 50-59  
60    78  Marla Milligan         F      Bentonville         US      1:01:21.1 1:01:05.0 9:51  43  52.1       7        F 40-49  
61    5   Sally Landham          F      Memphis             US      1:02:06.0 1:01:51.9 9:59  40  50.4       8        F 40-49  
62    48  Shannon Drain          M      Wagoner             US      1:02:12.8 1:02:06.4 10:01 45  46.3       15       M 40-49  
63    3   Ben Shaw               M      memphis             US      1:02:15.3 1:02:00.4 10:00 43  45.6       16       M 40-49  
64    13  Jennifer Clark         F      ROCHEPORT           US      1:02:50.1 1:02:35.1 10:06 53  56.6       3        F 50-59  
65    79  Christy Caddy          F      Joplin              US      1:02:59.4 1:02:40.9 10:07 44  51.2       9        F 40-49  
66    431 Mary Stone             F      Springdale          US      1:04:04.3 1:03:41.4 10:16 53  55.7       4        F 50-59  
67    66  Holly Mitchell         F      Joplin              US      1:04:19.2 1:04:00.1 10:19 46  51.1       10       F 40-49  
68    94  Leta Shockley          F      Washburn            US      1:04:29.1 1:04:14.3 10:22 49  52.6       11       F 40-49  
69    436 Mike Voirol            M      Centerton           US      1:04:44.6 1:04:18.7 10:22 40  43.0       17       M 40-49  
70    54  Glenda Farris          F      Bartlesville        US      1:05:02.9 1:04:50.1 10:27 39  47.8       8        F 30-39  
71    23  Eldon Pyburn           M      Sherwood            US      1:05:03.2 1:04:38.0 10:25 43  43.8       18       M 40-49  
72    447 Ramona Stein           F      Rogers                      1:05:21.4 1:05:01.7 10:29 53  54.5       5        F 50-59  
73    91  Jeff Scott             M      Rogers              US      1:05:22.1 1:05:11.8 10:31 41  42.7       19       M 40-49  
74    37  Jason McKenzie         M      Bella Vista         US      1:05:28.1 1:05:22.3 10:33 35  41.2       10       M 30-39  
75    38  Adam McCullough        M      Berryville          US      1:05:30.3 1:05:07.9 10:30 40  42.5       20       M 40-49  
76    414 Robert Huizenga        M      Tulsa               US      1:05:44.2 1:05:24.3 10:33 47  44.7       21       M 40-49  
77    409 Erin Duncan            F      Wichita             US      1:05:58.6 1:05:46.9 10:37 50  52.0       6        F 50-59  
78    415 Ashley Jones-Scroggins F      Neosho              US      1:07:01.0 1:06:43.7 10:46 36  45.8       9        F 30-39  
79    27  NIKKI GAYLORD          F      Buckner             US      1:07:35.3 1:07:15.5 10:51 39  46.1       10       F 30-39  
80    88  Anna Hubbard           F      Little Rock         US      1:09:02.9 1:08:40.6 11:05 45  47.1       12       F 40-49  
81    52  Stacy Bigelow          F      Rogers              US      1:09:18.2 1:09:01.6 11:08 47  47.8       13       F 40-49  
82    449 Gilda Garcia           F      Jenks                       1:09:53.5 1:09:32.0 11:13 38  44.3       11       F 30-39  
83    87  Susan Blair            F      little rock         US      1:10:35.1 1:10:13.5 11:20 60  55.2       1        F 60-69  
84    15  Reed Evans             M      Fayetteville        US      1:10:40.4 1:10:13.2 11:20 37  38.6       11       M 30-39  
85    34  Lynn Reed              F      Stillwater          US      1:11:00.0 1:10:49.3 11:25 39  43.7       12       F 30-39  
86    81  Betsy Guyer            F      Bixby               US      1:11:20.5 1:10:58.8 11:27 52  49.3       7        F 50-59  
87    425 Tes Sales              F      Fayetteville        US      1:11:31.3 1:11:07.9 11:28 43  44.7       14       F 40-49  
88    427 Valerie Shipman        F      Yellville           US      1:11:32.8 1:11:19.9 11:30 54  50.3       8        F 50-59  
89    429 Kendra Spencer         F      Salesville          US      1:11:49.5 1:11:34.7 11:33 29  42.3       1        F 20-29  
90    338 Gabby Collins          F      Rogers                      1:11:49.7 1:11:33.1 11:32 15  44.8       2        F 10-19  
91    22  Brooklyn Pyburn        F      Sherwood            US      1:12:09.2 1:11:42.4 11:34 41  43.7       15       F 40-49  
92    60  Susan Zehner           F      Bentonville         US      1:12:12.5 1:11:52.6 11:36 43  44.3       16       F 40-49  
93    408 Jenni Denning          F      Bixby               US      1:13:47.3 1:13:26.6 11:51 31  41.2       13       F 30-39  
94    96  Jason Jones            M      rogers              US      1:14:12.3 1:14:07.7 11:57 39  37.0       12       M 30-39  
95    457 CD Beaver              M      Joplin              US      1:14:14.4 1:13:56.2 11:56 38  36.9       13       M 30-39  
96    420 Margie Moldenhauer     F      Fayetteville        US      1:14:41.0 1:14:16.8 11:59 63  54.4       2        F 60-69  
97    89  Phillip Butler         M      Joplin              US      1:16:21.2 1:16:02.4 12:16 41  36.7       22       M 40-49  
98    428 Jeanne Simpson         F      Yellviille          US      1:16:45.6 1:16:33.6 12:21 50  44.7       9        F 50-59  
99    421 Brittany Myers         F      For sMith           US      1:17:08.1 1:16:42.5 12:22 27  39.5       2        F 20-29  
100   63  Beatriz Pettus         F      Orrick              US      1:17:30.6 1:17:11.7 12:27 40  40.4       17       F 40-49  
101   403 Claudia Brigham        F      Yellville           US      1:19:01.3 1:18:48.8 12:43 58  47.9       10       F 50-59  
102   453 Donn Vangsnes          M      Conway              US      1:19:32.9 1:19:17.4 12:47 50  37.8       10       M 50-59  
103   6   Deanna DuPlanti        F      Springdale          US      1:20:20.5 1:19:55.9 12:54 57  46.7       11       F 50-59  
104   402 Kay Boe                F      Summit              US      1:20:58.3 1:20:44.6 13:01 65  51.5       3        F 60-69  
105   99  Kenith Sobel           M      Conway              US      1:21:03.6 1:20:39.7 13:01 49  36.8       23       M 40-49  
106   448 Karen Reider           F      Columbia            US      1:21:57.4 1:21:44.0 13:11 54  43.9       12       F 50-59  
107   40  Kelsie Sullivan        F      Tulsa               US      1:22:14.8 1:21:50.6 13:12 37  37.5       14       F 30-39  
108   9   Jason Lansdale         M      Marianna            US      1:22:19.0 1:21:50.9 13:12 36  33.0       14       M 30-39  
109   413 Mary Hord              F      Muskogee            US      1:22:44.6 1:22:28.0 13:18 62  48.4       4        F 60-69  
110   422 BRENDA REILLY          F      n Sperry            US      1:24:12.1 1:23:47.4 13:31 35  36.4       15       F 30-39  
111   7   Patrick Hight          M      Austin              US      1:27:49.3 1:27:26.3 14:06 57  36.4       11       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Derek Yorek 100 32  1       M      Bentonville   37:31.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lauren Merritt 419 30  4       F      FAYETTEVILLE  US 43:02.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nick Booth   36  29  7       M      Fayetteville  US 45:38.7 
2     Alex Carroll 405 22  10      M      Little Rock  US  46:30.6 
3     Cable Hogue  74  25  15      M      Fayetteville  US 48:47.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yassir Janah  98  37  2       M      Broken Arrow  US 41:18.5 
2     Timothy Burns 404 33  8       M      Hyde Park  US    46:14.3 
3     Sean Morris   2   36  9       M      Broken Arrow  US 46:26.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jacob Thompson 4   40  3       M      Tulsa  US      42:20.3 
2     Ron Stafford   430 47  6       M      CASSVILLE  US  45:26.3 
3     John Wright    44  47  11      M      Bates City  US 46:39.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Brown     67  56  12      M      Frisco  US       48:18.9 
2     Robert Heinrich 53  53  23      M      Bartlesville  US 51:39.8 
3     Mike Prater     339 57  28      M      Prairie grove    52:45.0 


Female  9 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alli Conger 452     40      F      Tulsa    56:40.7 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rachel Allen  456 16  29      F      Fayetteville   52:48.7   
2     Gabby Collins 338 15  90      F      Rogers         1:11:49.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kendra Spencer 429 29  89      F      Salesville  US 1:11:49.5 
2     Brittany Myers 421 27  99      F      For sMith  US  1:17:08.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Becky Lowe       14  39  20      F      Tulsa            50:30.8 
2     Teresa Colmenero 406 38  21      F      broken arrow  US 51:08.2 
3     Lauren Shoup     1   33  27      F      Rogers  US       52:07.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pauline Allen 95  47  5       F      Fayetteville  US 44:23.2 
2     Wendy Landes  401 40  36      F      Kansas City  US  55:37.3 
3     Jen Katheiser 450 43  49      F      Mission  US      58:01.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Paula Rawlings 12  52  43      F      Columbia  US   57:15.4   
2     Nan Lueckert   31  52  56      F      Smithville  US 58:53.2   
3     Jennifer Clark 13  53  64      F      ROCHEPORT  US  1:02:50.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Blair        87  60  83      F      little rock  US  1:10:35.1 
2     Margie Moldenhauer 420 63  96      F      Fayetteville  US 1:14:41.0 
3     Kay Boe            402 65  104     F      Summit  US       1:20:58.3 

Embed Code


© 2017 RunScore