Skip to main content

OTA Summer Day Camps

Mon June 24 - Fri June 28, 2024 Williamstown, NJ 08094 US Directions

Event: OTA Camp Monday June 24

Day 1: Monday
* 8:30 AM - Arrival/Settling In
* 8:45 AM - Warm-up (20 mins)
* 9:05 AM - Ninja Course (1 hour)
* 10:05 AM - Circus Skills (45 mins) (Silks Aerial Acrobatics )
* 10:50 AM - Foam Pit (30 mins)
* 11:20 AM - Musical Chairs (20 mins)
* 11:40 AM - Structured Group Games (20 mins)
* 12:00 PM - Lunch (40 mins) (Pizza and fries)
* 12:40 PM - Nerf (1 hour)
* 1:40 PM - Arts and Crafts (40 mins)
* 2:20 PM - Gymnastics (40 mins)
* 3:00 PM - Free Play ( 60 mins)
* 4:00PM - Pick Up
Packed lunches and snacks are also welcome and water is available so please bring a water bottle.
***** Good running shoes and gym athletic type clothing are preferred for these activities.
Open to ages 5 - 15.
Event Date: Monday June 24, 2024
Start Time: 8:30am EDT
End Time: 4:00pm EDT
Registration Limit: 3 spots left.
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $6.10 SignUp Fee
Registration: Registration ends June 24, 2024 at 11:59pm EDT

Event: OTA Camp Tuesday June 25

Day 2: Tuesday
* 8:30 AM - Arrival/Settling In
* 8:45 AM - Warm-up (20 mins)
* 9:05 AM - Nerf (1 hour)
* 10:05 AM - Gymnastics (30 mins)
* 10:35 AM - Circus Skills (45 mins Lyra )
* 11:20 AM - Musical Chairs (20 mins)
* 11:40 AM - Foam Pit (20 mins)
* 12:00 PM - Lunch (40 mins) (choice of Pb & J or mini sub with chips ( cheese, turkey and cheese, or ham and cheese with lettuce and tomatoes)
* 12:40 PM - Ninja Course (1 hour)
* 1:40 PM - Structured Group Games (40 mins)
* 2:20 PM - Arts and Crafts (40 mins)
* 3:00 PM - Free Play (60 mins)
* 4:00PM - Pick Up
Packed lunches and snacks are also welcome and water is available so please bring a water bottle.
***** Good running shoes and gym athletic type clothing are preferred for these activities.
Open to ages 5 - 15.
Event Date: Tuesday June 25, 2024
Start Time: 8:30am EDT
End Time: 4:00pm EDT
Registration Limit: 4 spots left.
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $6.10 SignUp Fee
Registration: Registration ends June 25, 2024 at 11:59pm EDT

Event: OTA Camp Wednesday June 26

Day 3: Wednesday
* 8:30 AM - Arrival/Settling In
* 8:45 AM - Warm-up (20 mins)
* 9:05 AM - Circus Skills (40 mins)(Trapeze)
* 9:45 AM - Ninja Course (1 hour)
* 10:45 AM - Nerf (1 hour)
* 11:45 AM - Foam Pit (15 mins)
* 12:00 PM - Lunch (40 mins) ( “make your own” lunchables with a buffet of crackers, sliced cheese, turkey and ham with carrot sticks, cherry tomatoes, & cucumber slices with a side of grapes or a mandarin orange.
* 12:40 PM - Gymnastics (40 mins)
* 1:20 PM - Musical Chairs (20 mins)
* 1:40 PM - Structured Group Games (40 mins)
* 2:20 PM - Arts and Crafts (40 mins)
* 3:00 PM - Free Play (60 mins)
* 4:00PM - Pick Up
Packed lunches and snacks are also welcome and water is available so please bring a water bottle.
***** Good running shoes and gym athletic type clothing are preferred for these activities.
Open to ages 5 - 15.
Event Date: Wednesday June 26, 2024
Start Time: 8:30am EDT
End Time: 4:00pm EDT
Registration Limit: 3 spots left.
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $6.10 SignUp Fee
Registration: Registration ends June 26, 2024 at 11:59pm EDT

Event: OTA Camp Thursday June 27

Day 4: Thursday
* 8:30 AM - Arrival/Settling In
* 8:45 AM - Warm-up (20 mins)
* 9:05 AM - Nerf (1 hour)
* 10:05 AM - Ninja Course (1 hour)
* 11:05 AM - Circus Skills (40 mins) (Slack line to mimic tight rope skills)
* 11:45 AM - Foam Pit (15 mins)
* 12:00 PM - Lunch (40 mins) (choice of Pb & J or mini sub with chips ( cheese , turkey and cheese, or ham and cheese with lettuce and tomatoes)
* 12:40 PM - Gymnastics (40 mins)
* 1:20 PM - Musical Chairs (20 mins)
* 1:40 PM - Structured Group Games (40 mins)
* 2:20 PM - Arts and Crafts (40 mins)
* 3:00 PM - Free Play (60 mins)
* 4:00PM - Pick Up
Packed lunches and snacks are also welcome and water is available so please bring a water bottle.
***** Good running shoes and gym athletic type clothing are preferred for these activities.
Open to ages 5 - 15.
Event Date: Thursday June 27, 2024
Start Time: 8:30am EDT
End Time: 4:00pm EDT
Registration Limit: 4 spots left.
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $6.10 SignUp Fee
Registration: Registration ends June 27, 2024 at 11:59pm EDT

Event: OTA Camp Friday June 28

Day 5: Friday
* 8:30 AM - Arrival/Settling In
* 8:45 AM - Warm-up (20 mins)
* 9:05 AM - Ninja Course (1 hour)
* 10:05 AM - Nerf (1 hour)
* 11:05 AM - Gymnastics (30 mins)
* 11:35 AM - Circus Skills (30 mins) ( Art of Clowning, Learning how to juggle, lite face painting and being silly like a clown)
* 12:00 PM - Lunch (40mins) (Pizza and fries)
* 12:40 PM - Foam Pit (40 mins)
* 1:20 PM - Musical Chairs (20 mins)
* 1:40 PM - Structured Group Games (40 mins)
* 2:20 PM - Arts and Crafts (40 mins)
* 3:00 PM - Free Play (60 mins)
* 4:00PM - Pick up
Packed lunches and snacks are also welcome and water is available so please bring a water bottle.
***** Good running shoes and gym athletic type clothing are preferred for these activities.
Open to ages 5 - 15.
Event Date: Friday June 28, 2024
Start Time: 8:30am EDT
End Time: 4:00pm EDT
Registration Limit: 1 spot left.
Price: $85.00 Race Fee + $6.10 SignUp Fee
Registration: Registration ends June 28, 2024 at 11:59pm EDT

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.