Year
Result Set
Rose City Run
Thomasville, GA - April 20, 2024
RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN
THOMAS COUNTY WINNER MALE
Place | No. | Name | Age | Gender | Guntime | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202 | Dylan Thompson | 16 | M | 42:48 | 6:54 |
THOMAS COUNTY WINNER FEMALE
Place | No. | Name | Age | Gender | Guntime | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Cammie Hungerford | 31 | F | 45:22 | 7:18 |
PUBLIC OFFICIAL WINNER AGE GROUP: 1 - 98
Overall Male AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 138 | Brian Miller | 26 | Americus | Ga | 34:03 | 5:29 |
Overall Female AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 244 | Jamila Allen | 34 | Atlanta | Ga | 43:54 | 7:04 |
Masters Male AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 390 | Harold Alle | 42 | Ga | 43:25 | 7:00 |
Masters Female AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Tiffany Nunnally | 45 | Thomasville | Ga | 51:25 | 8:17 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68 | Carlos Garcia | 12 | Adel | Ga | 48:33 | 7:49 |
2 | 94 | Aaron Irvin | 13 | Thomasville | Ga | 57:01 | 9:11 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | Madison Miracle | 12 | Baconton | Ga | 55:34 | 8:57 |
2 | 167 | Kenley Reneau | 12 | Thomasville | Ga | 56:44 | 9:08 |
3 | 48 | Laci Cruz | 12 | Valdosta | Ga | 58:40 | 9:27 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 354 | Canaan Ponce | 18 | Adel | Ga | 37:49 | 6:06 |
2 | 202 | Dylan Thompson | 16 | Pavo | Ga | 42:48 | 6:54 |
3 | 17 | Caleb Baggett | 14 | Pavo | Ga | 43:13 | 6:58 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 199 | Rylee Taylor | 17 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:02:03 | 10:00 |
2 | 210 | Emma Vealey | 15 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:03:06 | 10:10 |
3 | 188 | Josie Smith | 15 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:07:43 | 10:54 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Alexander Ayala | 19 | Adel | Ga | 39:57 | 6:26 |
2 | 123 | Elias Lopez-Gomez | 21 | Thomasville | Ga | 43:31 | 7:01 |
3 | 206 | Daniel Torres | 23 | Harvest | Al | 45:17 | 7:18 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 222 | Gracie White | 22 | Moultrie | Ga | 52:20 | 8:26 |
2 | 165 | Emily Reagin | 23 | Hahira | Ga | 1:00:38 | 9:46 |
3 | 59 | Olivia Eames | 24 | Tallahassee | Fl | 1:02:15 | 10:01 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 190 | Tim Stap | 27 | Tallahassee | Fl | 38:31 | 6:12 |
2 | 145 | Brandyn Murray | 29 | Cairo | Ga | 41:45 | 6:43 |
3 | 230 | Gavin Wilson | 29 | Thomasville | Ga | 48:13 | 7:46 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 150 | Kimberly Orellana | 28 | Leesburg | Ga | 51:04 | 8:14 |
2 | 35 | Nathalie Camacho | 26 | Leesburg | Ga | 1:00:07 | 9:41 |
3 | 351 | Rosalie Wilson | 29 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:02:08 | 10:00 |
Rose City Run
Thomasville, GA - April 20, 2024
RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 179 | Tony Sciuva | 33 | Moultrie | Ga | 53:19 | 8:35 |
2 | 352 | Francis Baffour-Awuah Jr | 32 | Tallahassee | Fl | 58:07 | 9:22 |
3 | 76 | Hunter Hagan | 30 | Dixie | Ga | 1:03:14 | 10:11 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Cammie Hungerford | 31 | Thomasville | Ga | 45:22 | 7:18 |
2 | 78 | Meshea Hardeman | 34 | Hahira | Ga | 52:48 | 8:30 |
3 | 391 | Kolbey Braswell | 32 | Thomasville | Ga | 57:29 | 9:15 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Jacob Benton | 37 | Winter Springs | Fl | 43:08 | 6:57 |
2 | 166 | Joel Reneau | 37 | Thomasville | Ga | 44:24 | 7:09 |
3 | 128 | Rubicel Martinez | 36 | Pelham | Ga | 45:29 | 7:20 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Jill Clark | 39 | Hiram | Ga | 51:42 | 8:20 |
2 | 181 | Crystal Sekula | 37 | Bainbridge | Ga | 54:37 | 8:48 |
3 | 96 | Jessica Jameson | 37 | Oakland Park | Fl | 56:31 | 9:06 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Heath Deloach | 42 | Moultrie | Ga | 47:11 | 7:36 |
2 | 384 | Jonathan Mcdaniel | 43 | Adel | Ga | 49:38 | 8:00 |
3 | 346 | Elliott Powell | 40 | New Orleans | La | 50:59 | 8:13 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 226 | Donica Williams | 44 | Cairo | Ga | 51:54 | 8:22 |
2 | 151 | Kimberly Orr | 40 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:03:06 | 10:10 |
3 | 40 | Amber Chism | 41 | Pelham | Ga | 1:04:14 | 10:21 |
Rose City Run
Thomasville, GA - April 20, 2024
RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 235 | Andy Wolfrum | 45 | Thomasville | Ga | 45:29 | 7:20 |
2 | 108 | Joseph Knoll | 46 | Tifton | Ga | 46:17 | 7:27 |
3 | 178 | Danny Sangster | 47 | Gold Hill | Nc | 47:15 | 7:37 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | Beverly Johnson | 46 | Thomasville | Ga | 53:30 | 8:37 |
2 | 77 | Traci Hall | 45 | Bainbridge | Ga | 1:02:46 | 10:06 |
3 | 21 | Amy Bedi | 46 | Albany | Ga | 1:03:06 | 10:10 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Chad Johnson | 53 | Thomasville | Ga | 48:17 | 7:47 |
2 | 26 | Patrick Bius | 50 | Moultrie | Ga | 53:41 | 8:39 |
3 | 242 | Jason Dunn | 50 | Tallahassee | Fl | 58:27 | 9:25 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | Jennifer Douglas | 50 | Thomasville | Ga | 57:55 | 9:20 |
2 | 44 | Michelle Comeaux | 51 | Tallahassee | Fl | 59:52 | 9:38 |
3 | 66 | Lisa Frank | 51 | Tallahassee | Fl | 1:00:27 | 9:44 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 350 | Myles Gibson | 57 | Donalsonville | Ga | 46:52 | 7:33 |
2 | 95 | Scott James | 58 | Thomasville | Ga | 50:10 | 8:05 |
3 | 37 | Dan Cashin | 58 | Tallahassee | Fl | 54:03 | 8:42 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 177 | Gingy Sampson | 59 | Tallahassee | Fl | 58:46 | 9:28 |
2 | 154 | Penny Peters | 56 | Tifton | Ga | 1:01:37 | 9:55 |
3 | 112 | Lynn Landis | 59 | Tallahassee | Fl | 1:05:55 | 10:37 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107 | David Knauf | 60 | Tallahassee | Fl | 48:21 | 7:47 |
2 | 249 | Thomas Krick | 61 | Tallahassee | Fl | 1:03:24 | 10:13 |
3 | 51 | Scott Davidson | 62 | Thomasville | Ga | 1:17:50 | 12:32 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125 | Birgit Maier-Katkin | 61 | Tallahassee | Fl | 55:01 | 8:52 |
2 | 195 | Carol Stojakovich | 63 | Hahira | Ga | 1:17:24 | 12:28 |
3 | 173 | Sarah Ross | 61 | Albany | Ga | 1:18:49 | 12:42 |
Rose City Run
Thomasville, GA - April 20, 2024
RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Harold Benton | 66 | Leesburg | Ga | 55:22 | 8:55 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Nancy Herring | 69 | Thomasville | Ga | 54:10 | 8:43 |
2 | 211 | Barbara Wajdowicz | 65 | Lutz | Fl | 1:08:23 | 11:01 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | William Kimmons | 71 | Tallahassee | Fl | 1:25:56 | 13:50 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 214 | Brenda Gail Wall | 71 | Leesburg | Ga | 1:45:07 | 16:55 |
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 192 | Paul Steele | 77 | Thomasville | Ga | 50:46 | 8:11 |
2 | 183 | John Shapiro | 77 | Thomasville | Ga | 59:04 | 9:31 |
3 | 189 | Chuck Speight | 78 | Doraville | Ga | 1:26:22 | 13:54 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47 | Thomas Crine | 81 | Sharpsburg | Ga | 1:29:43 | 14:27 |
2 | 215 | Danny Wall | 80 | Leesburg | Ga | 1:31:32 | 14:44 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place | No. | Name | Age | City/state | Guntime | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87 | Joyce Hodges-Hite | 86 | Millen | Ga | 1:48:36 | 17:29 |