Enders Insurance Harrisburg Marathon

Sun November 10, 2019 Harrisburg, PA US 17101 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                 State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     836 Tony Bistline             M      Marietta             PA    US      4:22:50.72 4:22:50.72 10:02 43  49.4       1        M 40-44  
2     847 Kim Duvall                F      Pottsville           PA    US      5:02:42.51 5:02:42.51 11:33 42  47.0       1        F 40-44  
3     870 John Roman                M      Harrisburg           PA    US      5:24:05.20 5:24:05.20 12:22 50  42.5       1        M 50-54  
4     880 Michelle Yarnell          F      Pottsville           PA    US      5:27:34.35 5:27:34.35 12:30 40  42.8       2        F 40-44  
5     878 Trish Wakeham             F      Fairfax              VA    US      5:29:31.50 5:29:31.50 12:35 49  46.3       1        F 45-49  
6     839 Jennifer Burns            F      Camp Hill            PA    US      5:33:38.71 5:33:38.71 12:44 44  43.3       3        F 40-44  
7     851 Adam Folmer               M      Red Lion             PA    US      5:41:18.73 5:41:18.73 13:02 35  36.4       1        M 35-39  
8     344 James Gehenio             M      Camp Hill            PA    US      5:44:48.20 5:44:48.20 13:10 57  42.5       1        M 55-59  
9     904 JOUNG NAN LEE             F                                         5:50:48.16 5:50:48.16 13:23 57  48.3       1        F 55-59  
10    859 Wayne Lengel              M      Mechanicsburg        PA    US      5:55:29.14 5:55:29.14 13:34 58  41.7       2        M 55-59  
11    863 Joe Lingle                M      Clarks Summit        PA    US      5:58:51.83 5:58:51.83 13:42 49  38.1       1        M 45-49  
12    871 Heather Samuelson         F      Leola                PA    US      5:58:58.96 5:58:58.96 13:42 40  39.1       4        F 40-44  
13    874 john shatto               M      Frederick            MD    US      6:00:44.24 6:00:44.24 13:46 61  42.2       1        M 60-64  
14    841 Kelvin Connor             M      Rochesterer          NY    US      6:02:22.33 6:02:22.33 13:50 59  41.3       3        M 55-59  
15    838 William Brustein          M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      6:07:42.46 6:07:42.46 14:02 72  46.4       1        M 70-99  
16    869 Wanda Poff                F      Wellsville           PA    US      6:09:12.50 6:09:12.50 14:06 59  47.2       2        F 55-59  
17    879 Peggy Williams            F      Wellsville           PA    US      6:09:13.44 6:09:13.44 14:06 62  49.3       1        F 60-64  
18    853 Tom Gorka                 M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      6:10:05.59 6:10:05.59 14:08 67  43.7       1        M 65-69  
19    854 Doug Henschel             M      Carlisle             PA    US      6:11:29.97 6:11:29.97 14:11 68  44.0       2        M 65-69  
20    844 Shannon Dowe              F      Cape May Court House NJ    US      6:14:03.75 6:14:03.75 14:17 30  36.4       1        F 30-34  
21    864 Hap Miller                M      Carlisle             PA    US      6:15:37.49 6:15:37.49 14:20 75  47.4       2        M 70-99  
22    881 JAMES PETERS              M                                         6:21:27.95 6:21:27.95 14:34 46  34.9       2        M 45-49  
23    877 Roseann Termini           F      Wynnewood            PA    US      6:28:54.55 6:28:54.55 14:51 65  48.9       1        F 65-69  
24    857 Steven Infanti            M      Harrisburg           PA    US      6:31:09.12 6:31:09.12 14:56 54  36.5       2        M 50-54  
25    894 CONNOR HERLIHY            M                                         6:41:27.99 6:41:27.99 15:19 24  30.8       1        M 20-24  
26    855 Morgan Herlihy            F      Mechanicsburg        PA    US      6:41:28.30 6:41:28.30 15:19 30  33.9       2        F 30-34  
27    846 Robert Dunbar             M      Frenchville          PA    US      6:46:37.51 6:46:37.51 15:31 50  33.9       3        M 50-54  
28    837 Ron Brown                 M      Bairdford            PA    US      6:46:52.47 6:46:52.47 15:32 50  33.9       4        M 50-54  
29    852 Jeffrey Fugate            M      Mechanicsburg        PA    US      6:54:20.63 6:54:20.63 15:49 68  39.4       3        M 65-69  
30    860 Steven Leyden             M      Clay                 NY    US      6:55:30.66 6:55:30.66 15:52 65  38.1       4        M 65-69  
31    865 Susannah North-Bookwalter F      Harrisburg           PA    US      6:58:43.64 6:58:43.64 15:59 62  43.4       2        F 60-64  
32    313 BeeZee Fennimore          F      Pittsburghp          PA    US      6:58:45.67 6:58:45.67 15:59 70  49.2       1        F 70-99  
33    309 Marvin Fein               M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      6:58:46.18 6:58:46.18 15:59 80  47.0       3        M 70-99  
34    840 Eliot Collins             M      raritan              PA    US      7:28:49.85 7:05:49.85 16:15 66  37.6       5        M 65-69  
35    876 Donita Sturgis            F      Elizabethtown        PA    US      7:16:50.63 7:16:50.63 16:40 48  34.5       2        F 45-49  
36    875 Brian Sturgis             M      Elizabethtown        PA    US      7:16:52.48 7:16:52.48 16:40 53  32.4       5        M 50-54  
37    856 walter honsinger          M      Lancaster            PA    US      7:18:19.28 7:18:19.28 16:44 61  34.8       2        M 60-64  
38    868 ED PETERS                 M      Norwalk              CT    US      7:19:08.28 7:19:08.28 16:46 67  36.8       6        M 65-69  
39    848 Al Emma                   M      Exton                PA    US      7:19:08.69 7:19:08.69 16:46 78  42.9       4        M 70-99  
40    833 Jenny Alexander           F      Northumberland       PA    US      7:35:41.91 7:35:41.91 17:24 46  32.4       3        F 45-49  
41    873 Roger Scull               M      Shamokin             PA    US      7:35:41.94 7:35:41.94 17:24 47  29.5       3        M 45-49  
42    834 Park Barner               M                                         7:36:52.15 7:36:52.15 17:26 74  38.4       5        M 70-99  
43    867 Lorna Owens               F      Harrisburg           PA    US      7:40:16.75 7:40:16.75 17:34 66  42.0       2        F 65-69  


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     CONNOR HERLIHY 894 24  25      M               6:41:27.99 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Adam Folmer 851 35  7       M      Red Lion PA US 5:41:18.73 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Tony Bistline 836 43  1       M      Marietta PA US 4:22:50.72 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Joe Lingle   863 49  11      M      Clarks Summit PA US 5:58:51.83 
2     JAMES PETERS 881 46  22      M                          6:21:27.95 
3     Roger Scull  873 47  41      M      Shamokin PA US      7:35:41.94 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     John Roman     870 50  3       M      Harrisburg PA US  5:24:05.20 
2     Steven Infanti 857 54  24      M      Harrisburg PA US  6:31:09.12 
3     Robert Dunbar  846 50  27      M      Frenchville PA US 6:46:37.51 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     James Gehenio 344 57  8       M      Camp Hill PA US     5:44:48.20 
2     Wayne Lengel  859 58  10      M      Mechanicsburg PA US 5:55:29.14 
3     Kelvin Connor 841 59  14      M      Rochesterer NY US   6:02:22.33 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     john shatto      874 61  13      M      Frederick MD US 6:00:44.24 
2     walter honsinger 856 61  37      M      Lancaster PA US 7:18:19.28 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Tom Gorka      853 67  18      M      Pittsburgh PA US    6:10:05.59 
2     Doug Henschel  854 68  19      M      Carlisle PA US      6:11:29.97 
3     Jeffrey Fugate 852 68  29      M      Mechanicsburg PA US 6:54:20.63 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     William Brustein 838 72  15      M      Pittsburgh PA US 6:07:42.46 
2     Hap Miller       864 75  21      M      Carlisle PA US   6:15:37.49 
3     Marvin Fein      309 80  33      M      Pittsburgh PA US 6:58:46.18 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========== 
1     Shannon Dowe   844 30  20      F      Cape May Court House NJ US 6:14:03.75 
2     Morgan Herlihy 855 30  26      F      Mechanicsburg PA US        6:41:28.30 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kim Duvall       847 42  2       F      Pottsville PA US 5:02:42.51 
2     Michelle Yarnell 880 40  4       F      Pottsville PA US 5:27:34.35 
3     Jennifer Burns   839 44  6       F      Camp Hill PA US  5:33:38.71 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Trish Wakeham   878 49  5       F      Fairfax VA US        5:29:31.50 
2     Donita Sturgis  876 48  35      F      Elizabethtown PA US  7:16:50.63 
3     Jenny Alexander 833 46  40      F      Northumberland PA US 7:35:41.91 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     JOUNG NAN LEE 904 57  9       F                       5:50:48.16 
2     Wanda Poff    869 59  16      F      Wellsville PA US 6:09:12.50 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Peggy Williams            879 62  17      F      Wellsville PA US 6:09:13.44 
2     Susannah North-Bookwalter 865 62  31      F      Harrisburg PA US 6:58:43.64 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Roseann Termini 877 65  23      F      Wynnewood PA US  6:28:54.55 
2     Lorna Owens     867 66  43      F      Harrisburg PA US 7:40:16.75 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     BeeZee Fennimore 313 70  32      F      Pittsburghp PA US 6:58:45.67 

Additional results can be found at https://falconracetiming.com/event/harrisburg-marathon-2/.

Embed Code