Daytona Beach Half Marathon

Sat February 8 - Sun February 9 Daytona Beach, FL US 32114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        
                                                                             Time      Time               Percentage 
===== === ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== 
1     180 John Brooks              M      Shelburne            VT    US      0:20:30.3 0:20:30.3 1:16 26  357.5      
2     136 Brad Pinker              M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:20:50.0 0:20:50.0 1:17 32  352.0      
3     123 Michael Nix              M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:21:55.3 0:21:55.3 1:21 22  334.4      
4     159 Steven Stouffer          M      Melbourne            FL    US      0:22:26.5 0:22:26.5 1:23 46  352.3      
5     25  Kristine Brasher         F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:22:26.9 0:22:26.9 1:23 32  363.0      
6     82  Sally Hart               F      Clinton              SC    US      0:23:08.5 0:23:08.5 1:26 21  351.3      
7     187 zachary kelly            M      Madison              CT    US      0:23:34.0 0:23:34.0 1:27 17  313.8      
8     63  John Ebbrecht            M      Niceville            FL    US      0:23:38.0 0:23:38.0 1:28 49  343.2      
9     37  Christopher Carpenter    M      ormond beach         FL    US      0:23:45.6 0:23:45.6 1:28 35  310.1      
10    142 PAULO CEZAR ROSA         M      Orlando              FL    US      0:24:19.4 0:24:19.4 1:30 52  342.3      
11    100 Tiffany Larsen           F      Ormond Beach         FL            0:24:43.6 0:24:43.6 1:32 23  328.8      
12    132 Chris Staley             M      Ormond Beach                       0:25:45.4 0:24:47.4 1:32 35  297.2      
13    43  Sally Chappell           F      Ocala                FL    US      0:25:04.0 0:25:04.0 1:33 56  398.0      
14    163 Michael Trabulsy         M      Orlando              FL    US      0:26:28.7 0:25:04.4 1:33 39  298.9      
15    62  Emily Ebbrecht           F      Niceville            FL    US      0:25:07.0 0:25:07.0 1:33 18  323.7      
16    105 Keith Magley             M      Port Orange          FL    US      0:25:07.8 0:25:07.8 1:33 48  320.0      
17    168 Charles Wannemacher      M      Saint Petersburg     FL    US      0:25:11.4 0:25:11.4 1:33 54  336.5      
18    182 Jerry Searcy             M      Pavo                 GA    US      0:25:14.1 0:25:14.1 1:33 49  321.4      
19    5   Kimberly Antonelli       F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:25:55.9 0:25:19.9 1:34 34  323.0      
20    173 Jamie Wolfe              F      Matthews             NC    US      0:25:25.2 0:25:25.2 1:34 36  324.0      
21    3   sean alexander           M      Madison              CT    US      0:25:33.0 0:25:33.0 1:35 46  309.5      
22    192 Tyler Vammino            M      Raleigh              NC    US      0:25:57.7 0:25:57.7 1:36 16  288.3      
23    112 Daniel McIlvanie         M      Rock City            IL    US      0:26:17.2 0:26:17.2 1:37 64  354.3      
24    57  Jack Dickerson           M      Point Pleasant Beach NJ    US      0:26:17.5 0:26:17.5 1:37 37  282.2      
25    70  Grant Gochenour          M      Orange Park          FL    US      0:26:38.3 0:26:38.3 1:39 25  275.2      
26    122 Tony Newton              M      Maitland             FL    US      0:26:43.3 0:26:43.3 1:39 50  306.2      
27    97  Andria Klioze            F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:27:04.8 0:27:04.8 1:40 51  345.8      
28    10  Nichelle Ayscue          F      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:27:09.3 0:27:09.3 1:41 28  299.4      
29    139 Jim Rankin               M      Mount Uniacke        NS    CA      0:27:09.9 0:27:09.9 1:41 47  293.5      
30    170 Johnny Watson            M      Gallup               NM    US      0:27:11.5 0:27:11.5 1:41 51  303.5      
31    38  Z. Cartledge             M      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:27:17.7 0:27:17.7 1:41 10  321.4      
32    181 Peter McGlashan          M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:27:22.6 0:27:22.6 1:41 54  309.6      
33    193 Dena Vammino             F      Raleigh              NC    US      0:27:34.5 0:27:34.5 1:42 44  314.2      
34    189 Douglas Moodie           M      Perth                              0:28:15.2 0:27:37.0 1:42 61  327.5      
35    89  Joseph Huynh-Janicek     M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:29:01.2 0:27:41.6 1:43 44  280.8      
36    4   Mark Anderson            M      Naples               FL    US      0:27:42.0 0:27:42.0 1:43 52  300.6      
37    9   Kyler Ayscue             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:27:43.0 0:27:43.0 1:43 31  264.5      
38    77  Bill Guyette             M      Middletown           CT    US      0:28:37.0 0:27:44.5 1:43 59  319.9      
39    22  Emily Birkholz           F      Mankato              MN    US      0:27:49.6 0:27:49.6 1:43 38  298.6      
40    76  David Gutierrez          M      Plantation           FL    US      0:27:54.1 0:27:54.1 1:43 50  293.2      
41    121 James Newsom             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:27:59.5 0:27:59.5 1:44 48  287.3      
42    166 David Victory            M      Smyrna               TN    US      0:28:04.5 0:28:04.5 1:44 46  281.6      
43    34  Jackie Bustos            F      West Hills           CA    US      0:28:07.4 0:28:07.4 1:44 47  317.5      
44    195 Kristin Riedy            F      Phillips             NE    US      0:28:16.3 0:28:16.3 1:45 50  327.2      
45    117 Carrie Mock              F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:28:21.7 0:28:21.7 1:45 56  351.7      
46    138 Curt Rabun               M      Evans                GA    US      0:28:23.8 0:28:23.8 1:45 51  290.6      
47    67  Alita Gil de Montes      F      Moreno Valley        CA    US      0:29:02.5 0:28:28.1 1:45 36  289.3      
48    156 Kamryn Smillov           F      Deland               FL    US      0:28:28.3 0:28:28.3 1:45 18  285.6      
49    146 Austin Scher             M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:29:12.2 0:28:35.4 1:46 26  256.4      
50    126 Robert Olsen             M      Saint Augustine      FL    US      0:28:35.6 0:28:35.6 1:46 46  276.5      
51    47  Penny Coon               F      Elmira               MI    US      0:29:12.0 0:29:12.0 1:48 54  332.9      
52    16  Heath Beauregard         M      Tampa                FL    US      0:29:57.3 0:29:14.4 1:48 44  265.9      
53    15  Diana Beauregard         F      Tampa                FL    US      0:29:57.3 0:29:15.6 1:48 34  279.7      
54    99  Diahann Kramer           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:29:15.9 0:29:15.9 1:48 54  332.2      
55    161 Stephen Thompson         M      Port Orange          FL    US      0:30:13.9 0:29:35.1 1:50 40  254.8      
56    7   Scott Augustus           M      West Palm Beach      FL    US      0:30:34.6 0:29:43.5 1:50 44  261.6      
57    124 George Noboa             M      deltona              FL            0:29:48.8 0:29:48.8 1:50 51  276.8      
58    183 Becky White              F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      0:29:55.0 0:29:55.0 1:51 54  324.9      
59    101 Carrie Leroux            F      Brockville           ON    CA      0:30:02.1 0:30:02.1 1:51 46  294.1      
60    165 Alicia Victory           F      Smyrna               TN    US      0:30:04.9 0:30:04.9 1:51 43  285.6      
61    44  Pamela Chiappetta        F      Fenton               MI    US      0:30:44.0 0:30:44.0 1:54 54  316.3      
62    36  Timothy Carnago          M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:30:47.2 0:30:47.2 1:54 60  291.0      
63    85  Angela Hetzler           F      Palm Coast           FL    US      0:30:52.1 0:30:52.1 1:54 44  280.7      
64    158 Jason Stevens            M      Powell               OH    US      0:31:01.5 0:31:01.5 1:55 49  261.4      
65    92  James Jiloty             F      daytona Beach        FL            0:31:09.6 0:31:09.6 1:55 38  266.7      
66    21  Daniel Birkholz          M      Mankato              MN    US      0:31:09.7 0:31:09.7 1:55 70  317.7      
67    88  Patti Hunt               F      Cape Coral           FL    US      0:32:07.0 0:31:17.0 1:56 44  277.0      
68    75  Marybeth Goldman         F      Cape Coral           FL    US      0:32:09.7 0:31:20.1 1:56 41  270.1      
69    60  Michele Dotson           F      Cape Coral           FL    US      0:32:20.8 0:31:30.4 1:57 44  275.0      
70    32  Melissa Burns            F      Edgewater            FL    US      0:32:55.3 0:31:34.5 1:57 34  259.2      
71    108 Jose Martinez            M      Saint Cloud          FL    US      0:32:16.2 0:31:39.4 1:57 36  233.5      
72    190 Sergio Graciotti         M      Boca Raton                         0:32:03.9 0:32:03.9 1:59 56  269.2      
73    61  KAREN DUNCAN             F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      0:32:14.9 0:32:14.9 1:59 59  322.0      
74    86  Mandi Horton             F      Winter Garden        FL    US      0:32:29.3 0:32:29.3 2:00 43  264.4      
75    175 Tina Woods-Reif          F      Fort Pierce          FL    US      0:33:37.5 0:32:35.3 2:01 51  287.3      
76    87  Jamie Hull               F      Orange Park          FL    US      0:32:41.2 0:32:41.2 2:01 35  251.1      
77    120 Christina Newsom         F      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:32:41.4 0:32:41.4 2:01 46  270.2      
78    153 Jody Short               F      Raymond              NH    US      0:33:24.2 0:32:50.1 2:02 62  329.7      
79    69  Melanie Girardi          F      geneva               FL    US      0:32:59.4 0:32:59.4 2:02 59  314.7      
80    127 Kristy Padgett           F      Hampton              SC    US      0:33:56.3 0:33:02.5 2:02 39  252.9      
81    84  Debbie Heinz             F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:33:13.8 0:33:13.8 2:03 54  292.5      
82    65  Sherry Feathers          F      Savannah             GA    US      0:33:20.2 0:33:20.2 2:03 74  391.3      
83    119 John Nelson              M      Port Orange          FL            0:34:02.8 0:33:27.6 2:04 31  219.1      
84    14  Tarah Baxley             F      Lynn Haven           FL    US      0:34:30.9 0:33:33.0 2:04 45  260.7      
85    145 Paulo Santos             M      Miami                FL    US      0:33:34.1 0:33:34.1 2:04 46  235.5      
86    169 Trish Ward               F      Mims                 FL    US      0:34:42.4 0:33:37.6 2:05 48  268.6      
87    144 Wayne Saffle             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:34:26.4 0:33:38.1 2:05 45  233.1      
88    83  Tom Hawkins              M      Orange City          FL    US      0:33:59.7 0:33:59.7 2:06 68  285.2      
89    71  Sherri Goetz             F      Hagerstown           MD    US      0:35:08.3 0:34:08.4 2:06 41  247.9      
90    12  Ian Barritt              M      Kissimmee            FL    US      0:34:10.6 0:34:10.6 2:07 41  222.1      
91    174 Jacqueline Wood          F      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:34:59.0 0:34:23.6 2:07 45  254.3      
92    141 Irene Robinson           F      Port Orange          FL            0:34:30.7 0:34:30.7 2:08 73  371.7      
93    1   Dawn Abbate              F      Silver Lake          WI    US      0:35:07.9 0:34:33.5 2:08 42  246.6      
94    186 Dawn Scofield            F      Boonsboro            MD    US      0:35:38.9 0:34:39.6 2:08 44  250.0      
95    160 Elaine Thiel             F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:35:17.4 0:35:17.4 2:11 48  255.9      
96    194 Trisha Germain           F      Geneva               FL    US      0:36:12.2 0:35:26.5 2:11 45  246.8      
97    51  Muriel Davidson-Bratcher F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:35:28.2 0:35:28.2 2:11 63  309.6      
98    157 Angela Smith             F      Greenville           SC    US      0:36:07.2 0:35:33.5 2:12 48  254.0      
99    118 David Mote               M      Orlando              FL    US      0:36:17.8 0:35:47.2 2:13 52  232.6      
100   167 Nancy Wallace            F      Salem                NH    US      0:36:27.8 0:35:54.6 2:13 53  267.3      
101   96  Sara Kirkland            F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:36:37.2 0:35:58.2 2:13 38  231.0      
102   133 Catherine Gorrell        F      Fort Lauderdale      FL    US      0:36:02.9 0:36:02.9 2:14 37  229.4      
103   49  Jacquelyn Culver         F      Orlando              FL    US      0:36:07.8 0:36:07.8 2:14 25  225.0      
104   30  Catherine Burke          F      Tavares              FL    US      0:36:10.0 0:36:10.0 2:14 55  272.3      
105   162 Charlie Torres           M      Orlando              FL            0:36:13.3 0:36:13.3 2:14 39  206.9      
106   66  Patty Folsom             F      Titusville           FL    US      0:36:17.0 0:36:17.0 2:14 62  298.4      
107   93  Judith (Judy) Jones      F      Corunna              ON    CA      0:37:02.1 0:36:19.1 2:15 55  271.2      
108   6   Kat Atwood               F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:36:44.7 0:36:44.7 2:16 55  268.0      
109   134 Brenna Phillips          F      Winter Haven         FL    US      0:36:58.9 0:36:58.9 2:17 49  247.1      
110   171 Keith West               M      Orlando              FL    US      0:38:06.5 0:37:04.4 2:17 44  209.8      
111   74  Ron Goldberg             M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:37:58.2 0:37:13.4 2:18 73  275.8      
112   73  Michael Goldberg         M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:37:58.1 0:37:15.2 2:18 49  217.7      
113   110 Jeff Massey              M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:37:57.2 0:37:20.0 2:18 58  235.5      
114   150 Ann Schumacher           F      Alexandria           VA    US      0:37:21.9 0:37:21.9 2:18 59  277.9      
115   152 Tracy Shields            F      Rock Hill            SC    US      0:37:59.5 0:37:25.7 2:19 52  253.3      
116   26  Jerry Brittain           M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:38:08.4 0:37:32.9 2:19 49  216.0      
117   50  Peggy Culver             F      Orlando              FL    US      0:38:02.1 0:38:02.1 2:21 56  262.3      
118   128 Cheryl Parmelee          F      Mount Dora           FL    US      0:39:09.0 0:38:05.1 2:21 52  248.9      
119   154 Daria Siciliano          F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:38:37.0 0:38:05.2 2:21 60  276.4      
120   176 Jenni Wubbel             F      Gainesville          FL    US      0:38:15.5 0:38:15.5 2:22 37  216.2      
121   13  Mark Barritt             M      Kissimmee            FL    US      0:38:22.9 0:38:22.9 2:22 37  193.3      
122   55  Jennifer Desideri        F      San Francisco        CA    US      0:39:14.1 0:38:32.4 2:23 42  221.1      
123   140 Beth Rife                F      Debary               FL    US      0:39:22.8 0:38:36.9 2:23 51  242.5      
124   59  Kristen Doherty          F      Brooksville          FL    US      0:38:40.8 0:38:40.8 2:23 45  226.1      
125   151 Ann Sheldon              F      Columbiaville        MI    US      0:38:41.8 0:38:41.8 2:23 67  301.1      
126   72  Adina Goldberg           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:39:35.0 0:38:46.8 2:24 59  267.8      
127   19  Steve Berberich          M      Port Orange          FL    US      0:39:41.6 0:38:50.6 2:24 59  228.5      
128   18  Joanne Berberich         F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:39:42.2 0:38:50.9 2:24 59  267.3      
129   28  Susan Brown              F      Westlake             OH    US      0:39:43.3 0:38:53.9 2:24 54  249.9      
130   8   Anonymous Participant    F                                 US      0:39:45.3 0:38:57.2 2:24 43  220.5      
131   45  Kevin Clark              M      Charleston           SC    US      0:39:03.8 0:39:03.8 2:25 24  187.7      
132   46  Melissa Clark            F      Charleston           SC    US      0:39:04.3 0:39:04.3 2:25 51  239.7      
133   191 Dee Dee Smitha           F      Shelbyvillle                       0:39:16.7 0:39:16.7 2:25 62  275.6      
134   78  Brice Gyurisko           M      Orlando              FL    US      0:39:20.4 0:39:20.4 2:26 61  229.9      
135   107 Alfredo Martinez         M      Sanford              FL            0:40:42.1 0:39:28.2 2:26 50  207.3      
136   98  April Knight             F      Osteen               FL    US      0:39:36.7 0:39:36.7 2:27 54  245.4      
137   29  Karen Burchette          F      Deltona              FL            0:39:38.0 0:39:38.0 2:27 54  245.3      
138   149 Marianne Schroeder       F      Bettendorf           IA    US      0:40:26.7 0:40:26.7 2:30 72  311.9      
139   11  Brooklyn Barritt         F      Kissimmee            FL    US      0:40:27.8 0:40:27.8 2:30 14  215.5      
140   56  Jerry Diaczynsky         M      Kissimmee            FL    US      0:41:21.8 0:40:34.3 2:30 51  203.4      
141   115 Sean McNamara            M      Deltona              FL    US      0:45:32.3 0:40:36.0 2:30 39  184.6      
142   68  Glenna Gillentine        F      Columbia             SC    US      0:42:38.1 0:42:38.1 2:38 63  257.6      
143   106 Vanessa Martin           F      Charleston           WV    US      0:43:36.9 0:43:01.5 2:39 45  203.3      
144   197 Georgette Howe           F                                         0:44:08.4 0:43:30.8 2:41 45  201.0      
145   196 Robert Tyler             M      Cape Canaveral       FL    US      0:44:08.9 0:43:30.9 2:41 50  188.0      
146   143 David Ruckle             M      Clawson              MI    US      0:44:32.5 0:43:39.0 2:42 56  197.7      
147   91  Patsy Jeffries Zukowski  F      dartmouth            MA    US      0:43:50.7 0:43:50.7 2:42 66  261.7      
148   81  Lisa Harris              F      Tallahassee          FL    US      0:45:09.7 0:44:04.4 2:43 52  215.1      
149   148 Denise Schneck           F      Orlando              FL    US      0:45:56.0 0:44:55.3 2:46 54  216.4      
150   147 David Schneck            M      Orlando              FL    US      0:45:58.4 0:44:57.7 2:47 55  190.2      
151   20  Nicholas Besser          M      Ocala                FL    US      0:46:15.8 0:45:19.1 2:48 34  162.2      
152   35  Celena Cannon            F      Guyton               GA    US      0:45:44.3 0:45:44.3 2:49 50  202.2      
153   54  Jo DeMari                F      Mount Dora           FL    US      0:47:10.2 0:46:05.0 2:51 66  249.0      
154   95  Alexis Kent              F      Orange City          FL    US      0:47:35.1 0:47:35.1 2:56 24  170.9      
155   113 James McKinley           M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:48:15.2 0:47:46.2 2:57 60  187.6      
156   125 Lee Noga                 F      Edgewater            FL    US      0:48:24.1 0:47:52.6 2:57 62  226.1      
157   114 Patricia McKinley        F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:48:15.5 0:48:15.5 2:59 58  212.3      
158   40  Kathleen Champagne       F      Brockport            NY    US      0:50:08.2 0:49:06.2 3:02 56  203.2      
159   42  Roger Champagne          M      Hilton               NY    US      0:50:09.8 0:49:06.9 3:02 62  185.9      
160   41  Rodney Champagne         M      Brockport            NY    US      0:50:13.9 0:49:13.5 3:02 62  185.5      
161   39  Bob CHAMPAGNE            M      Summerfield          FL    US      0:50:13.6 0:49:13.9 3:02 77  222.6      
162   111 Tanya McCormick          F      Richmond Hill        GA    US      0:49:17.7 0:49:17.7 3:03 45  177.4      
163   31  CONNIE BURKE             F      Richmond Hill        GA    US      0:49:17.9 0:49:17.9 3:03 50  187.6      
164   184 seema doshi              F      Bloomfield Hills                   0:50:16.7 0:49:20.2 3:03 59  210.5      
165   116 Lindsay McNutt           F      Capac                MI    US      0:50:16.6 0:49:21.8 3:03 41  171.4      
166   155 cindy simmons            F      Yale                 MI    US      0:50:18.2 0:49:22.2 3:03 62  219.3      
167   2   Chris Abbey              M      Orlando              FL    US      0:50:44.2 0:49:58.4 3:05 49  162.3      
168   90  Joshua Inman             M      Oviedo               FL    US      0:50:45.0 0:49:58.9 3:05 38  149.1      
169   24  Erin Bockelman           F      Orlando              FL    US      0:51:00.0 0:50:13.2 3:06 43  171.1      
170   64  Michael Farrier          M      Valrico              FL    US      0:51:19.7 0:50:23.4 3:07 48  159.6      
171   103 Jodi Lyke                F      Port Saint Lucie     FL    US      0:52:20.4 0:51:15.3 3:10 38  162.1      
172   104 Nikki Lyke               F      Fort Pierce          FL    US      0:52:19.6 0:51:17.2 3:10 41  165.0      
173   130 Chris Pearsall           M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:51:19.0 0:51:19.0 3:10 33  143.0      
174   178 Kaitlyn Zarkis           F      Debary               FL    US      0:52:50.6 0:51:58.8 3:13 29  156.4      
175   188 robert ridgeway          M      deland                             0:52:50.6 0:51:59.4 3:13 50  157.4      
176   185 Susan Goldberg           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:53:42.8 0:52:54.3 3:16 72  238.5      
177   135 Elizabeth Piatt          F      Stow                 OH    US      0:54:21.9 0:53:31.3 3:18 52  177.1      
178   172 Jean Williams            F      Stuart               FL    US      0:54:19.1 0:53:43.1 3:19 60  196.0      
179   17  Jim Bedow                M      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:55:22.6 0:54:44.4 3:23 52  152.1      
180   109 Jacqulyn Masser          F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:57:47.3 0:57:47.3 3:34 46  152.9      
181   137 Trevor Providence        M      South Daytona        FL    US      1:04:35.2 1:03:24.3 3:55 28  115.6      

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.