Steps 4 Hope 5k Run/1 mile Walk

Sun October 7, 2018 Malvern, PA US 19355 Directions

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Overall
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- 5K Overall Results 5K Awards --- Select Results --- Overall 5K
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking

Steps 4 Hope 2016
Newtown Square, PA 10/16/2016 09:00 AM Weather: Partly Sunny, 55 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Club Gun Time
1Rachel Pfromm29PhiladelphiaPA21:19

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Club Gun Time
1Jonathan Pressman24Bala CynwydPA20:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
111Katie Farrell18Newtown Square22:36
293Olivia Yanchik18Lincoln32:15
395Madeleine Sagebiel17Forest Knolls32:15
4134Katie Koroly12Malvern45:11

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
18Nicholas McDonald14Malvern21:53
250Daniel Panzo14Media27:24
360Kyle Mathues13Exton28:08
461Ryan Hennessy13Malvern28:08
571Drew Morris1429:25
672Mason Bentley1329:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
141Mary Sweeney23Glenolden26:13
248Dana Celona27Folcroft27:17
355Taylor Pendergast25Malvern28:00
456Heather Coffin26Springfield28:02
564Alex Montes20Malvern28:26
673Jess Kelly29Philadelphia29:37

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
12Connor Methven22Malvern20:37
23John Boehm26Philadelphia20:51
317Dave Byck26Huntingdon Valley23:54
428Cj McClave24Phoenixville25:38
529Theo Gordon-Hardy2625:38
630Tyler Haines21Malvern25:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
127Theresa Ducassoux36Alexandria25:37
237Leah Goldring3326:06
363Maureen Lavin32West Chester28:24
480Lauren Mulhern35Wallingford30:26
597Carolina Chiriboga30Conshohocken33:24
6103Victoria Martino36Newtown Square34:17

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Jim Pfromm33Philadelphia21:33
213Rob Leonard3922:43
322Michael Ducassoux3225:21
424Stephen Diorio33Malvern25:24
553Alex Farhat30Philadelphia27:47
679Mark Decaro32Wallingford30:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Linda Hawke49Malvern21:49
215Anne Ellis45Wilmington23:27
319Elizabeth Smith4524:18
421Jill Holsclaw48Malvern25:17
536Lisa Beck47Malvern26:03
678Dorothy Hart44West Chester30:07

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
110Tyler Rooker41Malvern22:34
226James Lasco42Pottsville25:35
333Duane Milne4925:49
435Cyros Strickland4925:57
538Charlie Haines49Malvern26:07
675Joe Koroly43Malvern29:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Louise Blecher50Exton22:20
212Brett Willson54Phoenixville22:41
314Karen Merlie50York22:57
423Virginia Marcille-K52Exton25:22
525Kate Farrow53Wayne25:29
634Fay Wright57Bala Cynwyd25:52

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17John McCabe53Sewickley21:51
220Emmet Madeira50Paoli24:58
342Stephen Diorio59Malvern26:18
443Dave Moules56Malvern26:21
544Tom Merlie55Carlisle26:22
645Shane McDonald55Malvern26:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
152Mary Kline61Paoli27:32
2131Maureen Whoriskey75Glen Mills43:51
3139Dale Schuff61Wexford48:21

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
116Paul Landry60Paoli23:28
218Gerard Osborne6024:03
332Mark Sugarman62Malvern25:45
439Mike Hill60Springfield26:08