Veterans Day 5

Sat November 9, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time       Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3173 Benjamin Foreman          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      27:49.57   27:47.65 5:34  39  79.5       1        M Open    
2     3165 Scot Ursum                M      Grandville    MI    US      28:25.90   28:24.33 5:41  49  84.0       2        M Open    
3     3130 Mike Wordelman            M      Rockford      MI    US      29:20.57   29:18.68 5:52  42  77.0       3        M Open    
4     3175 David Jirousek            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:40.18   29:38.22 5:56  38  74.0       4        M Open    
5     3169 Josue Vasquez             M      Wyoming       MI    US      30:45.74   30:44.02 6:09  24  69.4       5        M Open    
6     3161 James Crites              M      hudsonville   MI    US      32:13.33   32:11.20 6:26  44  71.3       1        M Masters 
7     3162 simon crites              M      Hudsonville   MI    US      33:01.85   33:00.32 6:36  14  68.2       1        M 13-19   
8     3154 John Skinner              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      33:28.99   33:25.72 6:41  53  73.8       2        M Masters 
9     3129 Jarrod Blossom            M      Comstock Park MI    US      34:37.93   34:36.27 6:55  35  62.4       1        M 35-39   
10    3126 Joshua Metzger            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:40.02   34:37.42 6:55  38  63.3       2        M 35-39   
11    3139 Andrew Knapp              M      Ada           MI    US      34:43.72   34:40.52 6:56  35  62.2       3        M 35-39   
12    3146 Ryan Schroen              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:33.65   35:26.30 7:05  25  60.2       1        M 25-29   
13    3137 Robert 'TuTuMan' Woldhuis M      Wyoming       MI    US      35:55.64   35:52.56 7:11  41  62.5       3        M Masters 
14    3115 Darrin Spoon              M      Fruitport     MI    US      37:16.29   37:13.30 7:27  46  62.6       4        M Masters 
15    3131 Ed Spier                  M      Muskegon      MI    US      37:29.59   37:25.79 7:29  57  68.2       5        M Masters 
16    3148 John Hawkins              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      38:05.30   38:01.26 7:36  56  66.5       1        M 55-59   
17    3134 John Ranville             M      Flint         MI    US      38:50.32   38:45.88 7:45  33  55.3       1        M 30-34   
18    3144 Kendrick Webb             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      39:00.59   38:58.04 7:48  58  66.1       2        M 55-59   
19    3171 Dillon Cox                M      Wyoming       MI    US      39:56.61   39:55.10 7:59  22  53.4       1        M 20-24   
20    3179 Bill McInnis              M      Grandville    MI    US      40:08.77   40:03.77 8:01  61  66.0       1        M 60-64   
21    3123 Dan Sytsma                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:27.48   40:16.36 8:03  53  61.2       1        M 50-54   
22    3142 Brad Northrop             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:31.23   40:23.59 8:05  40  55.1       1        M 40-44   
23    3145 Chad Haubrich             M      Wyoming       MI    US      40:39.06   40:31.69 8:06  46  57.5       1        M 45-49   
24    3132 Bob Edgcomb               M      Rockford      MI    US      41:06.19   41:02.03 8:12  64  66.2       2        M 60-64   
25    3105 Brandon Hewitt            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      41:17.37   41:08.57 8:14  35  52.5       4        M 35-39   
26    3128 Aaron Kroemer             M      Lowell        MI    US      41:18.92   41:08.88 8:14  48  57.5       2        M 45-49   
27    3172 Tommy Dylan               M      Caledonia     MI    US      41:45.45   41:41.78 8:20  46  55.9       3        M 45-49   
28    3143 Holly Orlowski            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      41:45.64   41:42.03 8:20  25  58.0       1        F Open    
29    3164 shelley irwin             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      41:52.54   41:49.03 8:22  57  70.9       2        F Open    
30    3153 Rebecca Lippenga          F      Hudsonville   MI    US      42:05.33   41:58.58 8:24  43  60.6       3        F Open    
31    3174 Trisha Reed               F      Wyoming       MI    US      42:10.49   42:02.99 8:25  31  57.6       4        F Open    
32    3168 Eric Smith                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:42.27   42:33.96 8:31  46  54.7       4        M 45-49   
33    3163 Wendy Monarrez            F      Wyoming       MI    US      42:53.33   42:43.52 8:33  36  57.2       5        F Open    
34    3157 Michael Lippenga          M      Hudsonville   MI    US      43:10.07   43:04.45 8:37  46  54.1       5        M 45-49   
35    3150 Lisa Kemmis               F      Belding       MI    US      43:22.78   43:19.01 8:40  49  62.2       1        F Masters 
36    3127 Jenny VanDyke             F      Belmont       MI    US      43:29.17   43:22.22 8:40  42  58.1       2        F Masters 
37    3177 darla brown               F      Allegan       MI    US      43:28.13   43:22.88 8:41  54  65.9       3        F Masters 
38    3119 Zachary Clayton           M      Lansing       MI    US      44:01.87   43:52.27 8:46  33  48.9       2        M 30-34   
39    3118 Maureen Moffit            F      Lansing       MI    US      44:02.90   43:53.19 8:47  27  55.1       1        F 25-29   
40    3152 Kate Bloom                F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:21.99   44:13.27 8:51  36  55.3       1        F 35-39   
41    3159 brynn pline               F      pewamo        MI    US      44:35.76   44:26.95 8:53  24  54.4       1        F 20-24   
42    3166 Tim Moreno                M      Cedar Springs MI    US      44:55.21   44:49.78 8:58  27  47.6       2        M 25-29   
43    3167 Nikki Loomis              F      Cedar Springs MI    US      44:58.26   44:52.21 8:58  24  53.9       2        F 20-24   
44    3147 Kevin Nink                M      Rockford      MI    US      45:00.77   44:54.97 8:59  43  50.7       2        M 40-44   
45    3158 Dave Marshall             M      Lake Odessa   MI    US      45:21.57   45:13.65 9:03  48  52.3       6        M 45-49   
46    3156 Adam Jester               M      Jenison       MI    US      45:43.58   45:38.87 9:08  35  47.3       5        M 35-39   
47    3109 Pat Denbesten             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:03.21   45:54.60 9:11  66  72.8       4        F Masters 
48    3138 Mark Pearson              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:12.17   46:04.81 9:13  57  55.4       3        M 55-59   
49    3117 Angela walejewski         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      47:32.15   47:26.78 9:29  31  51.0       1        F 30-34   
50    3149 Tri Nguyen                M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      47:32.52   47:26.89 9:29  28  44.9       3        M 25-29   
51    3160 Jennifer Harig            F      Hudsonville   MI    US      47:36.30   47:28.06 9:30  34  51.2       2        F 30-34   
52    3178 PAM VAN ENGEN             F      GRAND RAPIDS  MI    US      47:36.60   47:30.60 9:30  49  56.7       5        F Masters 
53    3110 Annie Yakes               F      Rockford      MI    US      47:39.55   47:33.13 9:31  42  53.0       1        F 40-44   
54    3155 Rebecca Harris            F      Dorr          MI    US      47:45.85   47:36.51 9:31  45  54.3       1        F 45-49   
55    3122 Tammy Venhuizen           F      Caledonia     MI    US      47:48.02   47:38.90 9:32  46  54.7       2        F 45-49   
56    3111 Stacy Metz                F      Rockford      MI    US      47:55.16   47:48.89 9:34  42  52.7       2        F 40-44   
57    3151 Barry Kemmis              M      Belding       MI    US      49:08.23   49:04.86 9:49  52  49.8       2        M 50-54   
58    3116 Travis Gort               M      Allendale     MI    US      49:53.39   49:41.00 9:56  39  44.4       6        M 35-39   
59    3141 Kevin Sager               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      49:52.78   49:46.30 9:57  32  43.0       3        M 30-34   
60    3176 Z. Hayen                  M      Jenison       MI    US      50:44.35   50:37.67 10:08 11  48.4       1        M 1-12    
61    3125 Kristin Hayen             F      Jenison       MI    US      51:13.57   51:06.60 10:13 43  49.7       3        F 40-44   
62    3107 victoria barton           F      Dorr          MI    US      51:39.58   51:31.41 10:18 58  58.3       1        F 55-59   
63    3108 Michael Willis            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      51:55.93   51:48.07 10:22 48  45.7       7        M 45-49   
64    3106 Shalonda Sales            F      Wyoming       MI    US      52:39.06   52:31.45 10:30 31  46.1       3        F 30-34   
65    3120 David Mohr                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:17.75   56:11.78 11:14 29  37.9       4        M 25-29   
66    3121 David Kutsche             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:17.81   56:12.33 11:14 59  46.2       4        M 55-59   
67    3114 Raymond Kail              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:00:05.94 59:57.63 12:00 37  36.4       7        M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Benjamin Foreman 3173 39  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 27:47.65 
2     Scot Ursum       3165 49  2       M      Grandville MI US   28:24.33 
3     Mike Wordelman   3130 42  3       M      Rockford MI US     29:18.68 
4     David Jirousek   3175 38  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:38.22 
5     Josue Vasquez    3169 24  5       M      Wyoming MI US      30:44.02 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Holly Orlowski   3143 25  28      F      Grand Rapids MI US 41:42.03 
2     shelley irwin    3164 57  29      F      Grand Rapids MI US 41:49.03 
3     Rebecca Lippenga 3153 43  30      F      Hudsonville MI US  41:58.58 
4     Trisha Reed      3174 31  31      F      Wyoming MI US      42:02.99 
5     Wendy Monarrez   3163 36  33      F      Wyoming MI US      42:43.52 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     James Crites              3161 44  6       M      hudsonville MI US  32:11.20 
2     John Skinner              3154 53  8       M      Grand Rapids MI US 33:25.72 
3     Robert 'TuTuMan' Woldhuis 3137 41  13      M      Wyoming MI US      35:52.56 
4     Darrin Spoon              3115 46  14      M      Fruitport MI US    37:13.30 
5     Ed Spier                  3131 57  15      M      Muskegon MI US     37:25.79 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Lisa Kemmis   3150 49  35      F      Belding MI US      43:19.01 
2     Jenny VanDyke 3127 42  36      F      Belmont MI US      43:22.22 
3     darla brown   3177 54  37      F      Allegan MI US      43:22.88 
4     Pat Denbesten 3109 66  47      F      Grand Rapids MI US 45:54.60 
5     PAM VAN ENGEN 3178 49  52      F      GRAND RAPIDS MI US 47:30.60 

Additional results can be found at http://classicrace.com/.

Embed Code