Tapping of the Great Pumpkin 8K and 5K
North Wales, PA 10/20/2018 03:00 PM Weather: Sunny, 60 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Age | Grade | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 394 | Sarah Slowik | 29 | 20:30 | |
2 | 467 | Kaitlyn Eng | 12 | 23:23 | |
3 | 460 | Maryanne Fields | 38 | 23:32 |
********** MALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Age | Grade | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 442 | Matt Oleksa | 31 | 17:58 | |
2 | 378 | Jim Neusch | 46 | 20:34 | |
3 | 330 | David Farnsworth | 38 | 20:51 |
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Dane Wetzel | 14 | Ambler | 22:58 |
2 | 34 | Brayden Nickum | 11 | Doylestown | 25:56 |
3 | 60 | Sean Miller | 6 | Ambler | 28:44 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | Claire Mages | 10 | Schwenksville | 25:22 |
2 | 44 | Alegra Evans | 10 | Collegeville | 27:05 |
3 | 58 | Kendall Siegle | 13 | Doylestown | 28:22 |
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 132 | Jacob Hedrick | 17 | Harleysville | 33:08 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | Nicole Chiu | 15 | North Wales | 27:04 |
2 | 45 | Rachel Kenick | 15 | Lansdale | 27:09 |
3 | 52 | Hannah Worthington | 16 | Hatfield | 27:39 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Alexandra Paddock | 22 | North Wales | 28:15 |
2 | 79 | Megan Nolan | 22 | Jamison | 29:29 |
3 | 164 | Autumn Bender | 22 | Macungie | 35:36 |
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | Jerry O'Connor | 24 | Jamison | 29:29 |
2 | 176 | John Bubeck | 20 | King Of Prussia | 37:19 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71 | Lani Habel | 27 | Oreland | 29:16 |
2 | 94 | Ashley Hawthorne | 25 | Croydon | 30:51 |
3 | 105 | Emily Koppenhofer | 29 | Hooversville | 31:19 |
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Jason Leitmeyer | 25 | Harleysville | 20:50 |
2 | 11 | Cody Yoka | 27 | North Wales | 22:59 |
3 | 17 | Christopher Bloom | 26 | Philadelphia | 24:13 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | Kathryn Ng | 34 | Morrisville | 25:02 |
2 | 37 | Renee Shull | 34 | Hellertown | 26:05 |
3 | 70 | Mara Sechler | 33 | Lansdale | 29:04 |
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Matthew Schmidt | 30 | Neshanic Station | 24:48 |
2 | 32 | Anthony Peist | 34 | Glenside | 25:41 |
3 | 128 | Kristopher Graf | 34 | North Wales | 33:07 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Laura Degnan | 39 | Ambler | 24:26 |
2 | 26 | Adrienne Bonnem | 36 | North Wales | 25:04 |
3 | 30 | Jessica Tamamoto | 37 | Jamison | 25:27 |
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Robert Dulin | 38 | Souderton | 22:34 |
2 | 12 | Hiren Bhatt | 37 | Wilmington | 23:11 |
3 | 29 | Michael Matyjasik | 37 | Downingtown | 25:23 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Amy Tagliaferi | 42 | Horsham | 24:31 |
2 | 31 | Alexandra Arnold | 42 | Ambler | 25:33 |
3 | 59 | Jennifer Jakubowski | 40 | North Wales | 28:27 |
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Paul Mages | 40 | Schwenksville | 22:56 |
2 | 19 | Douglas Raab | 40 | Harleysville | 24:30 |
3 | 27 | Bryan Baker | 41 | North Wales | 25:05 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Annie McKay | 46 | Harleysville | 24:05 |
2 | 62 | Amy Lorenzo | 47 | Ambler | 28:57 |
3 | 68 | Melissa Justice | 45 | Ambler | 29:03 |
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Walt Hawthorne | 45 | New Hope | 21:41 |
2 | 7 | Tom Eng | 46 | Robbinsville | 22:16 |
3 | 24 | Robert Siegle | 49 | Doylestown | 24:50 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49 | Joanne McGinty | 53 | Horsham | 27:25 |
2 | 63 | Alice Campanella | 53 | Hainesport | 28:58 |
3 | 109 | Tanya Bamford | 50 | Lansdale | 31:39 |
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Keith Harry | 52 | North Wales | 23:27 |
2 | 21 | Jeffrey Reese | 51 | Souderton | 24:36 |
3 | 22 | Dan Gladis | 51 | Jackson | 24:39 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Lukie Wells | 56 | Doylestown | 26:58 |
2 | 67 | Barbara Sagusti | 56 | Ivyland | 29:02 |
3 | 130 | Colleen Sharkey | 57 | Perkiomenville | 33:07 |
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80 | Jeff Barrett | 55 | North Wales | 29:31 |
2 | 98 | Michael Hickey | 59 | Telford | 31:07 |
3 | 110 | Brian Carlisle | 57 | North Wales | 31:40 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Martha Fell | 64 | Furlong | 32:21 |
2 | 135 | Nancy Schwartz | 61 | Quakertown | 33:32 |
3 | 210 | Maryellen Winn | 64 | Coatesville | 42:45 |
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65 | Adrian Taylor | 60 | New Hope | 29:01 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Linda Franklin | 66 | Harleysville | 32:31 |
2 | 142 | Sharon Bell | 67 | Norristown | 33:56 |
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place | Place | Name | Age | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 117 | Robert Louis | 71 | North Wales | 32:24 |
2 | 187 | Gary Miller | 72 | Ambler | 38:09 |