8th Annual Tapping of the Great Pumpkin 8K & 5K
North Wales, PA 10/19/2019 03:00 pm Weather: Sunny, 55 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Grade | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 826 | Olivia Dettore | 23:04 | |
2 | 836 | Kendall Siegle | 23:19 | |
3 | 872 | Zoe Blair | 23:32 |
********** MALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Grade | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 907 | John Russella | 19:46 | |
2 | 986 | Aiden Scott | 20:27 | |
3 | 783 | Robert Dulin | 20:29 |
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | Stephen Staudt | Lansdale | 25:41 |
2 | 32 | Samuel Dulin | Souderton | 26:06 |
3 | 40 | Moses Geissele | Ambler | 26:56 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | Hannah Evans | Collegeville | 28:14 |
2 | 181 | Colleen Walton | Lansdale | 38:31 |
3 | 182 | Carolyn Walton | Lansdale | 38:32 |
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Evan Pachter | Elkins Park | 25:18 |
2 | 140 | Michael Vasquez | Allentown | 33:28 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Claire Mages | Schwenksville | 24:19 |
2 | 19 | Jenna Peterson | North Wales | 24:19 |
3 | 31 | Olivia Mayer | North Wales | 25:57 |
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Aidan Nadell | Dresher | 20:31 |
2 | 7 | Dane Wetzel | Ambler | 21:30 |
3 | 144 | Ethan Glazer | Washington Crossin | 33:51 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Kristie Scott | 24:38 | |
2 | 110 | Julianne Bieak | Ambler | 31:21 |
3 | 139 | Olivia Horas | Harleysville | 33:26 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115 | Kylie Spinello | Brick | 31:48 |
2 | 152 | Michelle Billy | Ambler | 34:36 |
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Kristin Guild | Bensalem | 26:10 |
2 | 38 | Kasey Cannon | North Wales | 26:36 |
3 | 69 | Desirae Holmes | Levittown | 28:55 |
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Brian Freeh | Coopersburg | 22:35 |
2 | 17 | Patrick Yoka | North Wales | 24:16 |
3 | 27 | Christopher Bloom | Philadelphia | 25:33 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | Christa Peters | Lansdale | 27:48 |
2 | 53 | Steph Shuey | Lansdale | 28:03 |
3 | 67 | Mara Sechler | Lansdale | 28:49 |
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62 | Mark Yantek | Blue Bell | 28:20 |
2 | 102 | Daniel Fabry | Collegeville | 30:37 |
3 | 159 | Brent Hartman | Perkasie | 35:03 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Kathryn Ng | Morrisville | 24:04 |
2 | 16 | Melissa Spedaliere | Langhorne | 24:09 |
3 | 23 | Elizabeth Dufner | Telford | 24:41 |
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Chad Kashub | 24:58 | |
2 | 25 | Hiren Bhatt | Wilmington | 25:00 |
3 | 33 | Joseph Cannon | Boyertown | 26:09 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Liz Novak | Oak Forest | 24:40 |
2 | 29 | Jill Ottinger | Ambler | 25:36 |
3 | 37 | Jaime Strum | Doylestown | 26:31 |
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Paul Mages | Schwenksville | 23:18 |
2 | 20 | Bryan Baker | North Wales | 24:32 |
3 | 28 | Paul Staudt | Lansdale | 25:33 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | Krista Verzyl | Collegeville | 28:01 |
2 | 72 | Julie Zettlemoyer | Souderton | 29:10 |
3 | 82 | Janet Maleski | North Wales | 29:48 |
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Robert Foti | Trenton | 28:13 |
2 | 183 | Tom Walton | Lansdale | 38:34 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47 | Denise Rodak | West Caldwell | 27:45 |
2 | 80 | Tanya Bamford | Lansdale | 29:31 |
3 | 81 | Katie Mines | Jenkintown | 29:37 |
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Keith Harry | North Wales | 21:47 |
2 | 11 | Jordan Nadell | Dresher | 22:59 |
3 | 35 | Robert Siegle | Doylestown | 26:24 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Doreen Crowle | Norristown | 31:41 |
2 | 156 | Kathleen Guild | Bensalem | 34:48 |
3 | 180 | Susan Catlett | Sellersville | 38:24 |
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Bayard Demott | 21:08 | |
2 | 39 | Mark Rodenhausen | Collegeville | 26:41 |
3 | 45 | Bernie Fuller | Pottstown | 27:40 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 195 | Marybeth Blocklinge | North Wales | 40:02 |
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48 | Lee Pachter | Elkins Park | 27:45 |
2 | 76 | Tom Cannon | North Wales | 29:20 |
3 | 91 | Adrian Taylor | New Hope | 30:16 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 130 | Linda Franklin | Harleysville | 32:53 |
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120 | Paul Cook | Lansdale | 32:27 |
2 | 134 | Stephen Bell | Chalfont | 33:07 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 214 | Ethel Kemmerer | Willow Grove | 47:00 |
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place | Place | Name | City | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Robert Louis | North Wales | 30:38 |
2 | 220 | Fred Mueller | Southampton | 52:57 |
3 | 222 | Gary Miller | Ambler | 54:13 |