Year
Result Set
Peace Valley Duathlon 2021
Doylestown, PA 05/01/21 07:00 AM Weather: Partly Sunny 55 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Usat Age | rank | Time | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Morgan Campbell | 27 | 1 | 1:31:14 | 1:31:14 |
2 | 77 | Kimberly Dietrick | 48 | 2 | 1:31:39 | 1:31:39 |
3 | 38 | Nicole Quenzer | 39 | 3 | 1:31:50 | 1:31:50 |
********** MALE OVERALL Awards ***********
Place | No. | Name | Usat Age | rank | Time | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | David Stone | 53 | 1 | 1:13:01 | 1:13:01 |
2 | 40 | David Gardiner | 40 | 2 | 1:15:19 | 1:15:19 |
3 | 6 | Carter Zerweck | 24 | 3 | 1:17:55 | 1:17:55 |
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 15
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Tessa Dietrick | 14 | Malvern | 1 | 1:32:36 |
2 | 69 | Rylee Rosati | 15 | Collegeville | 2 | 1:49:00 |
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Aidan Nadell | 19 | Dresher | 1 | 1:47:04 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | Madeline Reich | 23 | Elkins Park | 1 | 1:35:54 |
2 | 58 | Alexa Vettori | 25 | Royersford | 2 | 1:43:49 |
3 | 115 | Kaitlyn Muchnick | 28 | Philadelphia | 3 | 2:17:57 |
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Jonathan Geib | 29 | Philadelphia | 1 | 1:22:31 |
2 | 53 | Nathan Weaver | 23 | Wynnewood | 2 | 1:41:11 |
3 | 84 | Jonathan Horton | 26 | Green Lane | 3 | 1:55:58 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | Katie Zera | 38 | Marlton | 1 | 1:37:51 |
2 | 50 | Jennifer Pichler | 37 | Harleysville | 2 | 1:40:11 |
3 | 71 | Maureene Riethmille | 38 | Wayne | 3 | 1:49:08 |
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Nick Pompei | 38 | Doylestown | 1 | 1:19:45 |
2 | 6 | Mark Garrity | 30 | Philadelphia | 2 | 1:19:49 |
3 | 7 | Nils Dahl | 32 | Bridgewater | 3 | 1:20:02 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Shannon Jenkins | 43 | Hamburg | 1 | 1:32:45 |
2 | 67 | Karen Lafferty | 48 | Doylestown | 2 | 1:47:23 |
3 | 75 | Natalie Rust | 41 | Perkasie | 3 | 1:51:44 |
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Franz Hinojosa | 43 | Long Beach | 1 | 1:20:44 |
2 | 11 | Stephen Bishop | 41 | Wyndmoor | 2 | 1:21:15 |
3 | 14 | Marc Fisher | 45 | Blue Bell | 3 | 1:24:13 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 38 | Barbara Goranson | 55 | Closter | 1 | 1:35:41 |
2 | 66 | Kathleen Geer | 56 | Jenkintown | 2 | 1:47:17 |
3 | 77 | Christine Fissel | 52 | Warrington | 3 | 1:52:58 |
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Dominic McElhinney | 50 | Philadelphia | 1 | 1:20:33 |
2 | 15 | Will Sauer | 58 | Robesonia | 2 | 1:24:20 |
3 | 16 | Feilim Maxwell | 53 | Morristown | 3 | 1:24:41 |
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | Marjorie Adams | 62 | Wilmington | 1 | 1:50:52 |
2 | 95 | Annie Mitchell | 67 | Bala Cynwyd | 2 | 2:02:00 |
3 | 100 | Donna Broderick | 62 | Lansdale | 3 | 2:06:13 |
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place | Place | Name | Usat Age | City | rank | Chip Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Barry Lewis | 62 | Philadelphia | 1 | 1:19:49 |
2 | 40 | Ray Moran | 65 | Mount Laurel | 2 | 1:37:00 |
3 | 41 | Nace Mullen | 65 | Philadelphia | 3 | 1:37:06 |