COURSE
ROAD-BY-ROAD DIRECTIONS:
- Start: Parking Lot / River Walk
- Crossover Broadway to Eddy St {Police}
- Head south on Eddy St
- Turn Left / Head southeast on La Cross St
- At the traffic circle, continue straight to stay on La Crosse St
- Head east on La Crosse St
- Continue onto Minnesota Ave
- Turn Right / South on Bowman Rd
- Turn Left / East on Bauer St
- Continue onto Windy Hill Rd
- Turn Left / North on Race St
- Turn Left on Vine StÂ
- Turn Right onto Iowa Ave
- Turn Left onto Race St
- Crossover Broadway Ave {Police}
- Turn Left onto Wisconsin Ave
- Turn Right onto Elm St
- Continue onto Oak St
- Turn Left onto Illinois St
- Crossover River Rd {Police}
- Turn Left onto the Riverwalk
- Finish: Parking Lot / River Walk