NCCC Cross Country Championships

Thu October 18, 2018

Varsity-Boys-Team

*********** MEN'S VARSITY SCORE **********

Place: 1. Score: 15 Suffield (Average Time: 17:10 Total time: 1:25:46 Spread: 0:22)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
11KyleEnglander  16:59
22NickSinofsky  17:01
33NathanDavidson  17:08
44CharlesBrydges  17:17
55CamdenMiller  17:21
6(6)JaredSharp  17:28
7(14)BlakeDufresne  18:24

Place: 2. Score: 62 Bolton (Average Time: 18:09 Total time: 1:30:45 Spread: 1:14)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
17MichaelBarrett  17:39
28KevinBrudz  17:43
311LucasCarini  17:52
416WillLyon  18:38
520CodyFox  18:53
6(21)AlexSklenar  18:56
7(25)MarshallFlowers  19:13

Place: 3. Score: 89 Ellington (Average Time: 18:33 Total time: 1:32:43 Spread: 1:34)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
19JackOlender  17:44
210JoshuaStone  17:49
319GavinHoughtaling  18:43
424JohnMacGillis  19:09
527BrendanCouzens  19:18
6(29)AnthonyChamberlin  19:28
7(30)TylerLaforge  19:29

Place: 4. Score: 177 Granby Memorial (Average Time: 19:46 Total time: 1:38:50 Spread: 1:42)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
118ChristopherWeber  18:43
234LukeJennings  19:46
337BenjaminGottsche  19:53
440EvanHolm-Captain  20:03
548JohnHitchiner  20:25
6(49)AnthonySpica-Captain 20:26
7(55)SimonMathews  21:06

Place: 5. Score: 183 Canton (Average Time: 19:52 Total time: 1:39:19 Spread: 0:41)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
131AndrewObrzut  19:30
233MatthewBarton  19:41
336JohnHolowesko  19:51
441KeithThomas  20:06
542SeanRichard  20:11
6(44)ChaseLashgari  20:21
7(52)SeanMiscikoski  20:49

Place: 6. Score: 199 Rockville (Average Time: 20:05 Total time: 1:40:25 Spread: 3:54)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
112SamHollworth  17:58
223JosephRice  19:07
351LucasBoothroyd  20:37
453MasonTitus  20:51
560ChadMoreau  21:52
6(63)MatthewLindahl  21:56
7(70)AdamBrandt  23:37

Place: 7. Score: 210 Somers (Average Time: 20:17 Total time: 1:41:24 Spread: 2:34)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
122TannerHammond  19:03
235HaydenBarrett-Capta 19:47
345CooperBarrett  20:21
450ColinMacLeod  20:36
558ZacharyHojnowski  21:37
6(59)CarsonYurgaitis  21:43
7(65)JustinDonahue  22:37

Place: 8. Score: 212 Windsor Locks (Average Time: 20:41 Total time: 1:43:21 Spread: 5:27)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
113RyanKittridge  18:12
215JonathanKittredge  18:30
347JaredDillard  20:23
466LeonSt.Pierre  22:37
571JakeMotherwell  23:39
6(74)SherMahmood  23:56
7(75)LoganCrow  24:21

Place: 9. Score: 239 East Granby (Average Time: 21:00 Total time: 1:44:56 Spread: 4:09)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
117DevinStout  18:39
232ErikBade  19:40
361JordanKott  21:54
462AdenKulch  21:55
567WilliamPitney  22:48
6(68)EvanMalinowski  23:23
7(72)AidenCosgrove  23:39

Place: 10. Score: 253 Coventry (Average Time: 21:22 Total time: 1:46:49 Spread: 4:25)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
126JackPoland  19:14
239LoganGilbert  20:02
346AidenHierl  20:23
469JacobKrause  23:31
573JoeMartin  23:39
6(77)JacobCoughlin  24:37

Place: 11. Score: 279 East Windsor (Average Time: 23:30 Total time: 1:57:28 Spread: 9:58)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
128NathanKita  19:26
238RyanLee  19:53
356JoshMaddox  21:09
478OwenDuffy  27:36
579HetmarRoman-Santiag 29:24

Place: 12. Score: 294 Classical Magnet (Average Time: 21:48 Total time: 1:48:58 Spread: 4:08)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
143JacksonTen Eyck 20:17
254IssacDuru  20:57
357CollinDoyle  21:10
464JonathanTulier  22:09
576LuisRivera  24:25

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.