NCCC Cross Country Championships

Thu October 18, 2018

Varsity-Boys-Team

*********** MEN'S VARSITY SCORE **********

Place: 1. Score: 15 Suffield (Average Time: 17:10 Total time: 1:25:46 Spread: 0:22)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
11KyleEnglander  16:59
22NickSinofsky  17:01
33NathanDavidson  17:08
44CharlesBrydges  17:17
55CamdenMiller  17:21
6(6)JaredSharp  17:28
7(14)BlakeDufresne  18:24

Place: 2. Score: 62 Bolton (Average Time: 18:09 Total time: 1:30:45 Spread: 1:14)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
17MichaelBarrett  17:39
28KevinBrudz  17:43
311LucasCarini  17:52
416WillLyon  18:38
520CodyFox  18:53
6(21)AlexSklenar  18:56
7(25)MarshallFlowers  19:13

Place: 3. Score: 89 Ellington (Average Time: 18:33 Total time: 1:32:43 Spread: 1:34)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
19JackOlender  17:44
210JoshuaStone  17:49
319GavinHoughtaling  18:43
424JohnMacGillis  19:09
527BrendanCouzens  19:18
6(29)AnthonyChamberlin  19:28
7(30)TylerLaforge  19:29

Place: 4. Score: 177 Granby Memorial (Average Time: 19:46 Total time: 1:38:50 Spread: 1:42)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
118ChristopherWeber  18:43
234LukeJennings  19:46
337BenjaminGottsche  19:53
440EvanHolm-Captain  20:03
548JohnHitchiner  20:25
6(49)AnthonySpica-Captain 20:26
7(55)SimonMathews  21:06

Place: 5. Score: 183 Canton (Average Time: 19:52 Total time: 1:39:19 Spread: 0:41)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
131AndrewObrzut  19:30
233MatthewBarton  19:41
336JohnHolowesko  19:51
441KeithThomas  20:06
542SeanRichard  20:11
6(44)ChaseLashgari  20:21
7(52)SeanMiscikoski  20:49

Place: 6. Score: 199 Rockville (Average Time: 20:05 Total time: 1:40:25 Spread: 3:54)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
112SamHollworth  17:58
223JosephRice  19:07
351LucasBoothroyd  20:37
453MasonTitus  20:51
560ChadMoreau  21:52
6(63)MatthewLindahl  21:56
7(70)AdamBrandt  23:37

Place: 7. Score: 210 Somers (Average Time: 20:17 Total time: 1:41:24 Spread: 2:34)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
122TannerHammond  19:03
235HaydenBarrett-Capta 19:47
345CooperBarrett  20:21
450ColinMacLeod  20:36
558ZacharyHojnowski  21:37
6(59)CarsonYurgaitis  21:43
7(65)JustinDonahue  22:37

Place: 8. Score: 212 Windsor Locks (Average Time: 20:41 Total time: 1:43:21 Spread: 5:27)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
113RyanKittridge  18:12
215JonathanKittredge  18:30
347JaredDillard  20:23
466LeonSt.Pierre  22:37
571JakeMotherwell  23:39
6(74)SherMahmood  23:56
7(75)LoganCrow  24:21

Place: 9. Score: 239 East Granby (Average Time: 21:00 Total time: 1:44:56 Spread: 4:09)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
117DevinStout  18:39
232ErikBade  19:40
361JordanKott  21:54
462AdenKulch  21:55
567WilliamPitney  22:48
6(68)EvanMalinowski  23:23
7(72)AidenCosgrove  23:39

Place: 10. Score: 253 Coventry (Average Time: 21:22 Total time: 1:46:49 Spread: 4:25)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
126JackPoland  19:14
239LoganGilbert  20:02
346AidenHierl  20:23
469JacobKrause  23:31
573JoeMartin  23:39
6(77)JacobCoughlin  24:37

Place: 11. Score: 279 East Windsor (Average Time: 23:30 Total time: 1:57:28 Spread: 9:58)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
128NathanKita  19:26
238RyanLee  19:53
356JoshMaddox  21:09
478OwenDuffy  27:36
579HetmarRoman-Santiag 29:24

Place: 12. Score: 294 Classical Magnet (Average Time: 21:48 Total time: 1:48:58 Spread: 4:08)

Place Points First Name Last Name Race1
143JacksonTen Eyck 20:17
254IssacDuru  20:57
357CollinDoyle  21:10
464JonathanTulier  22:09
576LuisRivera  24:25