Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon

Sun April 28, 2019 Rome, GA US 30161 Directions

AGES-ELITES-SR

9th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS: AGE GROUPS

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1297ColbyShoch102:191:0613:330:337:0824:36.78
2296AidenHatcher102:341:2213:110:298:3726:09.57
3295JoeyBrooks103:341:2315:000:398:0728:40.54

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1298ClaireSmith102:181:0514:530:158:3227:01.24
2300EvaSwales103:071:1215:230:137:3327:24.53
3299LaylaMarcum102:360:5915:010:208:5227:45.64

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1288WilliamTullis112:000:5412:270:186:4022:15.69
2290LandonHollis112:361:0212:490:356:2523:23.78
3286AndreAvila112:350:5613:250:266:2323:42.72
4289KylerHeffner111:530:5214:140:227:0524:24.38
5287ConnorHammond112:580:5717:170:186:5828:25.90

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1292SearcyMooney112:100:4613:320:167:2724:07.75
2294AzaleaSnell112:170:5614:230:157:1725:05.51
3293SashaEmmons112:270:5414:150:147:5325:39.44
4291AlmogHorowitz112:420:5315:240:4010:2630:02.10

9th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS BY AGE: ELITES

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 12 - 12

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1278IanBrasfield122:381:5213:330:188:3826:56.68
2281SonnyDurham122:361:0515:330:237:3627:09.39
3280MacMeredith122:531:2116:090:286:3427:23.38

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 12 - 12

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1284Sarah JBurnette122:050:4011:280:286:0320:41.12
2282MargaretBeltrami122:021:1213:570:357:4225:26.70
3283EveMcEwan122:141:0414:500:208:2326:48.74
4285PaisleyShoch122:311:3315:040:178:0627:28.26

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1276SimonSchabort131:571:0112:270:405:4421:47.00
2275AndrewStamper132:130:5112:090:206:2921:59.78
3270GabrielCeniza131:540:4212:430:277:1923:02.20
4273TeagueDraper132:021:3212:530:167:0423:44.48
5272ZacharyQuerido132:180:5813:560:147:5225:15.43
6274JacksonDunlap132:231:3113:400:188:2626:15.52

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1277LilyCincola132:120:5813:550:406:4024:22.57

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 14 - 14

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1268EastonGray141:510:3110:480:266:0219:35.14
2266MicahBurnette141:520:3310:580:235:5719:41.21
3264HarrisGallegly142:080:3611:430:215:5020:34.63
4265BrettBarton141:500:3811:110:266:4420:46.30
5263JacobBlair142:130:3711:320:286:1321:00.27
6267WillMcLaren141:460:5712:070:286:3321:48.67

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 14 - 14

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1269AbigailWelch141:590:5113:240:316:3723:19.10

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 15 - 15

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1259LaneHollis151:410:3510:260:255:3018:35.41
2258DanielSchabort152:020:5511:521:005:5021:35.44
3257StuartBaube152:031:0413:460:267:2624:42.65

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 15 - 15

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1260Evan ElizabethWelch151:460:3611:240:216:2720:31.47
2261RaquelEmmons152:050:4612:440:277:5823:56.96
3262Anna CateLoveman152:110:5312:220:248:2224:10.51